Girl's Section V Swimming and Diving  Class C                 
                        October 26, November 1 & 3 2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 5: S 1:43.81        2017 Pittsford                                  
                         G.Chen, L.Michelsen, M.Palmer, S.Mestha           
        MEET: @ 1:52.04   11/3/2013 Bath Haverling                             
                         L Barlow, M Travis, E Gugliotta, J Gleason        
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Whitman                                    2:00.68    1:59.13 q      
     1) Amy Smithling SO                2) r:0.40 Ashleigh Parsons JR     
     3) r:0.43 Hailey Rossi SR          4) r:0.25 Morgan Smithling SR     
              30.66     1:03.20 (32.54)     1:32.39 (29.19)     1:59.13 (26.74)
  2 Gananda                                           2:05.97    2:00.29 q      
     1) Alexis Whitney SR               2) r:0.28 Krista Willard SR       
     3) r:0.30 Darby McNamara SR        4) r:0.31 Jocelyn Roos JR         
              34.06     1:05.79 (31.73)     1:32.83 (27.04)     2:00.29 (27.46)
  3 Wellsville                                        2:03.53    2:03.42 q      
     1) Tiernee Brandes 8               2) r:0.46 Emma Kinnicutt JR       
     3) r:0.44 Taylor Hurd JR           4) r:0.42 Hayden Waldon 7         
              31.52     1:04.98 (33.46)     1:35.08 (30.10)     2:03.42 (28.34)
  4 Haverling                                         2:04.61    2:04.54 q      
     1) Elizabeth Veley JR              2) r:0.20 MacKenna Taggart SR     
     3) r:0.42 Emily Palmer JR          4) r:0.25 Bethany Smith SR        
              32.84     1:07.42 (34.58)     1:36.21 (28.79)     2:04.54 (28.33)
  5 Livonia                                           2:05.55    2:05.15 q      
     1) Mackenzie Garger JR             2) r:+0.0 Angela Tewksbury FR     
     3) r:0.44 MaKenna Wilkins JR       4) r:0.61 Katie DeWater FR        
              32.14     1:07.43 (35.29)     1:37.10 (29.67)     2:05.15 (28.05)
  6 Palmyra-Macedon                                   1:54.04    2:09.31 q      
     1) Delaney Leeson SR               2) r:0.54 Emma Brooks JR          
     3) r:0.17 Brynn Grandusky JR       4) r:0.22 Catherine Reid SR       
              33.08     1:09.61 (36.53)     1:41.00 (31.39)     2:09.31 (28.31)
  7 Letchworth                                        2:14.69    2:11.31 q      
     1) Emily Greene FR                 2) r:0.28 Natalie Shearing SR     
     3) r:0.65 Lauren Royce JR          4) r:0.52 Brooke Noel JR          
              32.94     1:12.41 (39.47)     1:41.91 (29.50)     2:11.31 (29.40)
  8 Dansville                                         2:20.00    2:16.50 q      
     1) Alexandrea Kendall SR           2) r:+0.0 Alycia Wachtel JR       
     3) r:0.54 Hannah Carnevale SR      4) r:0.60 Bailey Rossborough FR   
                            1:13.16 ( )     1:45.62 (32.46)     2:16.50 (30.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Midlakes                                          2:18.55    2:17.41 q      
     1) Emma Curran JR                  2) r:0.05 Maggie Mahoney FR       
     3) r:0.18 Morgan Cowan FR          4) r:0.28 Elaina Harris-Maxwell FR
              35.01     1:11.60 (36.59)     1:48.90 (37.30)     2:17.41 (28.51)
 10 North Rose-Wolcott-Red Creek                      2:18.27    2:18.30 q      
     1) Julia Aumick SO                 2) r:0.36 Autumn Davenport SO     
     3) r:0.35 Gabrielle Welsh SO       4) r:0.24 Kalin Reed FR           
              36.80     1:16.26 (39.46)     1:47.45 (31.19)     2:18.30 (30.85)
 11 Hornell                                           2:18.93    2:23.94 q      
     1) Katrina Bown JR                 2) r:+0.0 Kathryn Evans SR        
     3) r:0.46 Alexandra Rosell JR      4) r:0.52 Julia Day SO            
              36.60     1:13.34 (36.74)     1:52.82 (39.48)     2:23.94 (31.12)
 12 Wayne Central                                     2:31.45    2:27.26 q      
     1) Zoe Monahan JR                  2) r:-0.16 Julia Sponable FR      
     3) r:0.56 Emma Wallace SO          4) r:0.06 Kyleigh Brooks FR       
              41.78     1:24.72 (42.94)     1:57.95 (33.23)     2:27.26 (29.31)
 13 Wayland-Cohocton                                  2:24.35    2:31.14 q      
     1) Emily Feely 8                   2) r:0.13 Laura Mansfield FR      
     3) r:0.12 Abby Gleason FR          4) r:0.60 Madison Spencer 8       
              38.11     1:18.33 (40.22)     1:59.88 (41.55)     2:31.14 (31.26)
 -- Marcus Whitman  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Wellsville  'B'                                        NT   X2:27.54        
     1) Leah McCormick SO               2) r:0.61 Olivia Hart SR          
     3) r:0.15 Gracie Middaugh SR       4) r:0.44 Grace Kinnicutt SR      
              35.87     1:18.28 (42.41)     1:56.08 (37.80)     2:27.54 (31.46)
 -- Palmyra-Macedon  'B'                              2:19.00   X2:30.82        
     1) Madison Sproul SR               2) r:0.33 Zoe Wissick JR          
     3) r:0.17 Milan Kinsman JR         4) r:0.47 Autumn Collins FR       
              38.70     1:20.34 (41.64)     1:59.65 (39.31)     2:30.82 (31.17)
 -- Dansville  'B'                                    2:35.00   X2:40.57        
     1) Elizabeth Fox JR                2) r:0.24 Holley Thomas SR        
     3) r:0.63 Michelle Jefferson SO    4) r:0.71 Meghan Schledorn FR     
              43.26     1:25.21 (41.95)     2:05.00 (39.79)     2:40.57 (35.57)
 -- Hornell  'B'                                           NT   X2:45.08        
     1) Helora Schlichting JR           2) r:0.17 Brooklyn Ribble 8       
     3) r:0.27 Cecilia Wall 8           4) r:0.52 Olivia Chace JR         
              47.21     1:31.02 (43.81)     2:15.47 (44.45)     2:45.08 (29.61)
 -- Wayland-Cohocton  'B'                             2:58.63   X2:59.89        
     1) Mia Barratt FR                  2) r:+0.0 Grace Hanggi FR         
     3) r:0.74 Rebekah Harvey SO        4) r:0.35 Emma Huber FR           
              45.63                             2:23.97 ( )     2:59.89 (35.92)
 -- Livonia  'B'                                      2:35.99        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ella Sexton SO                  2) r:-0.63 Mary Noragong JR       
     3) r:-0.15 Anna Noragong 8         4) r:0.41 Nadia Bajan FR          
              39.94     1:20.69 (40.75)     1:56.79 (36.10)          DQ (32.64)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 5: S 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
        MEET: @ 1:58.04        2010 Sarah Mosca, Dansville                     
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:30.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hailey Rossi              SR Marcus Whitman       2:04.85    2:02.94 qS5-C  
              27.58       58.55 (30.97)     1:30.63 (32.08)     2:02.94 (32.31)
  2 Rachael Mayou             SR Pal-Mac              2:05.08    2:04.04 qS5-C  
              27.78       58.67 (30.89)     1:31.26 (32.59)     2:04.04 (32.78)
  3 Emily Greene              FR Letchworth           2:07.12    2:05.69 qS5-C  
              28.29       59.97 (31.68)     1:33.53 (33.56)     2:05.69 (32.16)
  4 Evyn Meldrum              SR Way-Co               2:10.01    2:06.27 qS5-C  
              28.70     1:00.46 (31.76)     1:33.59 (33.13)     2:06.27 (32.68)
  5 Lauren Staba              SO Wellsville           2:08.93    2:10.04 qS5-C  
              28.32     1:00.30 (31.98)     1:34.32 (34.02)     2:10.04 (35.72)
  6 Kennady Perri             SO Midlakes             2:15.86    2:11.64 qS5-C  
              30.45     1:04.29 (33.84)     1:38.12 (33.83)     2:11.64 (33.52)
  7 Emily Meissner            JR Midlakes             2:13.07    2:11.76 qS5-C  
              30.86     1:04.55 (33.69)     1:39.53 (34.98)     2:11.76 (32.23)
  8 Avah Gladle               SO Marcus Whitman       2:12.59    2:12.34 qS5-C  
              30.28     1:03.93 (33.65)     1:38.54 (34.61)     2:12.34 (33.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tori Cleveland            SR Haverling            2:15.29    2:13.05 qS5-C  
              30.54     1:03.62 (33.08)     1:38.29 (34.67)     2:13.05 (34.76)
 10 Hayden Waldon              7 Wellsville           2:14.10    2:14.91 qS5-C  
              30.58     1:05.01 (34.43)     1:40.81 (35.80)     2:14.91 (34.10)
 11 Maura Miller              SO Livonia              2:18.97    2:15.00 qS5-C  
              30.96     1:05.17 (34.21)     1:40.87 (35.70)     2:15.00 (34.13)
 12 Angelina Trapp             8 Pal-Mac              2:12.64    2:15.10 qS5-C  
              30.29     1:05.33 (35.04)     1:40.41 (35.08)     2:15.10 (34.69)
 13 Alexis Whitney            SR Gananda              2:22.58    2:16.12 qS5-C  
              30.34     1:04.59 (34.25)     1:40.50 (35.91)     2:16.12 (35.62)
 14 Hannah Carnevale          SR Dansville            2:17.51    2:17.06 qS5-C  
              30.21     1:03.97 (33.76)     1:40.47 (36.50)     2:17.06 (36.59)
 15 Emma Baker                SR Way-Co               2:16.36    2:19.58 qS5-C  
              32.36     1:06.78 (34.42)     1:42.58 (35.80)     2:19.58 (37.00)
 16 Jocelyn Roos              JR Gananda              2:14.75    2:20.18 qS5-C  
              29.52     1:03.69 (34.17)     1:41.20 (37.51)     2:20.18 (38.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim Serio                 JR Livonia              2:29.77    2:22.59 S5-C   
              32.63     1:08.99 (36.36)     1:46.62 (37.63)     2:22.59 (35.97)
 18 Katherine McEwen          JR Pal-Mac              2:21.40    2:23.81 S5-C   
              31.39     1:07.38 (35.99)     1:45.90 (38.52)     2:23.81 (37.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Evelyn Ekdahl              7 Marcus Whitman       2:28.54    2:25.30 S5-C   
              31.57     1:08.89 (37.32)     1:48.21 (39.32)     2:25.30 (37.09)
 20 Sydney Martin             JR Dansville            2:27.56    2:26.45 S5-C   
              31.94     1:09.31 (37.37)     1:48.49 (39.18)     2:26.45 (37.96)
 21 Madison Prober            FR Marcus Whitman       2:28.96    2:26.49 S5-C   
              33.66     1:10.78 (37.12)     1:49.25 (38.47)     2:26.49 (37.24)
 22 Allison Evans             SR Livonia              2:28.10    2:26.77 S5-C   
              33.00     1:10.24 (37.24)     1:48.21 (37.97)     2:26.77 (38.56)
 23 Morgan Cowan              FR Midlakes             2:25.99    2:27.61 S5-C   
              32.90     1:09.00 (36.10)     1:44.98 (35.98)     2:27.61 (42.63)
 24 Mady DeWater              JR Livonia              2:29.49    2:30.04        
              31.46     1:07.95 (36.49)     1:47.54 (39.59)     2:30.04 (42.50)
 25 Ellie LaBenne              8 Wellsville           2:26.62    2:32.23        
              34.99     1:14.04 (39.05)     1:53.73 (39.69)     2:32.23 (38.50)
 26 Nayeli Morales            SO NR-W-RC              2:28.65    2:32.69        
              33.47     1:11.87 (38.40)     1:53.14 (41.27)     2:32.69 (39.55)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 5: S 2:03.62        2017 Becca Evans, Pittsford                     
        MEET: @ 2:10.92   11/6/2015 Courtney Copper, Marcus Whitman            
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:52.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  2:52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenna Taggart          SR Haverling            2:25.94    2:24.49 qS5-C  
              31.31     1:09.29 (37.98)     1:52.37 (43.08)     2:24.49 (32.12)
  2 Ashleigh Parsons          JR Marcus Whitman       2:25.00    2:25.69 qS5-C  
              32.77     1:12.05 (39.28)     1:52.89 (40.84)     2:25.69 (32.80)
  3 Zoey Dean                  8 Marcus Whitman       2:24.77    2:26.58 qS5-C  
              31.69     1:11.40 (39.71)     1:52.86 (41.46)     2:26.58 (33.72)
  4 Lauren Royce              JR Letchworth           2:33.70    2:27.09 qS5-C  
              30.97     1:08.09 (37.12)     1:52.83 (44.74)     2:27.09 (34.26)
  5 Taylor Hurd               JR Wellsville           2:33.65    2:32.62 qS5-C  
              31.28     1:09.84 (38.56)     1:56.13 (46.29)     2:32.62 (36.49)
  6 Charlotte Sanson           8 Pal-Mac              2:35.50    2:35.30 qS5-C  
            1:14.77                             2:02.09 ( )     2:35.30 (33.21)
  7 Angela Tewksbury          FR Livonia              2:34.05    2:35.48 qS5-C  
              34.08     1:15.62 (41.54)     1:59.76 (44.14)     2:35.48 (35.72)
  8 Emily Palmer              JR Haverling            2:34.63    2:36.25 qS5-C  
              32.59     1:12.28 (39.69)     1:59.43 (47.15)     2:36.25 (36.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cleo McDermott            FR East Rochester       2:45.80    2:39.08 qS5-C  
              33.05     1:12.86 (39.81)     2:02.10 (49.24)     2:39.08 (36.98)
 10 Brynn Grandusky           JR Pal-Mac              2:41.51    2:39.65 qS5-C  
              32.66     1:11.98 (39.32)     2:01.74 (49.76)     2:39.65 (37.91)
 11 Alexandrea Kendall        SR Dansville            2:45.56    2:40.67 qS5-C  
              35.82     1:15.42 (39.60)     2:03.87 (48.45)     2:40.67 (36.80)
 12 Anna Evans                JR Livonia              2:46.81    2:42.39 qS5-C  
              35.15     1:15.40 (40.25)     2:03.65 (48.25)     2:42.39 (38.74)
 13 Kendall Allen              8 Way-Co               2:46.46    2:48.45 qS5-C  
              38.54     1:21.61 (43.07)     2:12.02 (50.41)     2:48.45 (36.43)
 14 Jennifer Dickens           7 Wellsville           2:48.85    2:49.29 qS5-C  
              33.91     1:18.46 (44.55)     2:10.74 (52.28)     2:49.29 (38.55)
 15 Maggie Mahoney            FR Midlakes             2:51.77    2:49.46 qS5-C  
              37.28     1:22.47 (45.19)     2:10.39 (47.92)     2:49.46 (39.07)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 5: S 22.72        2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford                       
        MEET: @ 23.93        2003 Libby Snyder, HFL                            
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                30.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Krista Willard            SR Gananda                25.11      24.40 qNYS   
  2 Emma Kinnicutt            JR Wellsville             26.13      26.18 qS5-C  
  3 Adrienne Weber            SR Livonia                27.08      26.52 qS5-C  
  4 Mackenzie Garger          JR Livonia                27.57      26.64 qS5-C  
  5 Lila Meyers                8 Livonia                26.92      26.90 qS5-C  
  6 Amy Smithling             SO Marcus Whitman         27.43      27.13 qS5-C  
  7 Lexi Mills                JR Livonia                26.68      27.16 qS5-C  
  8 Katrina Bown              JR Hornell                27.76      27.28 qS5-C  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paige Mattoon             SO Midlakes               27.59      27.59 qS5-C  
 10 Cecelia Harris-Maxwell    SR Midlakes               28.88      28.28 qS5-C  
 11 Gabrielle Welsh           SO NR-W-RC                28.21      28.64 qS5-C  
 12 Hannah Carnevale          SR Dansville              27.82      28.66 qS5-C  
 13 Catherine Reid            SR Pal-Mac                28.76      29.00 qS5-C  
 14 Loralai Crawford          JR Wellsville             28.95      29.14 qS5-C  
 15 Delaney Leeson            SR Pal-Mac                29.07      29.32 qS5-C  
 16 Autumn Collins            FR Pal-Mac                29.42      29.94 qS5-C  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kennedy Butler            FR Wellsville             29.85      30.21        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
   Section 5: S 560.25        2008 Jenny Chiang, Fairport                      
        MEET: @ 509.85  10/30/2015 Colette Anikwue, Letchworth                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Field     JR Livonia                   NP     350.25        
  2 Sidney Simmons         LET                       NP     311.40        
  3 Bethany Smith          BATH                      NP     276.50        
  4 Sydney Ingalls         PALMA                     NP     254.15        
  5 Tabea Nothnagel        WAYCO                     NP     243.95        
  6 Bonnie Kahn         SR Livonia                   NP     242.65        
  7 Marlene Eckhart        LET                       NP     242.10        
  8 Abigail Field       SO Livonia                   NP     241.05        
  9 Kyleigh Brooks         WAYNE                     NP     226.75        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 5: S 54.23        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford                       
        MEET: @ 56.94        2003 Lauren Bonfe, Alfred Almond                  
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:25.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  1:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darby McNamara            SR Gananda              1:00.49    1:01.30 qS5-C  
              27.52     1:01.30 (33.78)                                        
  2 Hailey Rossi              SR Marcus Whitman       1:02.89    1:03.86 qS5-C  
              30.48     1:03.86 (33.38)                                        
  3 MacKenna Taggart          SR Haverling            1:05.45    1:05.80 qS5-C  
              30.75     1:05.80 (35.05)                                        
  4 Emily Palmer              JR Haverling            1:06.42    1:06.00 qS5-C  
              31.46     1:06.00 (34.54)                                        
  5 Lauren Royce              JR Letchworth           1:08.69    1:06.26 qS5-C  
              30.58     1:06.26 (35.68)                                        
  6 MaKenna Wilkins           JR Livonia              1:08.07    1:06.87 qS5-C  
              30.65     1:06.87 (36.22)                                        
  7 Morgan Smithling          SR Marcus Whitman       1:08.45    1:07.78 qS5-C  
              31.19     1:07.78 (36.59)                                        
  8 Charlotte Sanson           8 Pal-Mac              1:08.57    1:08.73 qS5-C  
              32.23     1:08.73 (36.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brynn Grandusky           JR Pal-Mac              1:10.39    1:12.10 qS5-C  
              33.13     1:12.10 (38.97)                                        
 10 Catherine Reid            SR Pal-Mac              1:14.93    1:13.53 qS5-C  
              32.98     1:13.53 (40.55)                                        
 11 Emma Baker                SR Way-Co               1:19.10    1:14.69 qS5-C  
              34.71     1:14.69 (39.98)                                        
 12 Jennifer Dickens           7 Wellsville           1:16.42    1:16.85 qS5-C  
              34.84     1:16.85 (42.01)                                        
 13 Kaelyn Crawford           FR Wellsville           1:21.83    1:20.41 qS5-C  
              37.05     1:20.41 (43.36)                                        
 14 Gabrielle Welsh           SO NR-W-RC              1:19.47    1:21.63 qS5-C  
              35.33     1:21.63 (46.30)                                        
 15 Zoe Wissick               JR Pal-Mac              1:24.11    1:22.30 qS5-C  
              36.98     1:22.30 (45.32)                                        
 16 Evelyn Ekdahl              7 Marcus Whitman       1:21.64    1:23.80 qS5-C  
              39.26     1:23.80 (44.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Kinnicutt           SR Wellsville           1:21.93    1:27.73        
              40.38     1:27.73 (47.35)                                        
 -- Gracie Middaugh           SR Wellsville           1:21.93        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Emily Meyers              SR NR-W-RC              1:24.82      38.95        
      Did not finish
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 5: S 50.37        2017 Toni Naccarella, Penfield                    
        MEET: @ 52.66        2003 Libby Snyder, HFL                            
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:07.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Krista Willard            SR Gananda                54.87      54.33 qNYS   
              26.10       54.33 (28.23)                                        
  2 Emily Greene              FR Letchworth             59.58      56.40 qS5-C  
              27.26       56.40 (29.14)                                        
  3 Evyn Meldrum              SR Way-Co                 58.09      56.68 qS5-C  
              27.31       56.68 (29.37)                                        
  4 Adrienne Weber            SR Livonia              1:00.77      58.92 qS5-C  
              28.02       58.92 (30.90)                                        
  5 Lexi Mills                JR Livonia              1:00.34      59.25 qS5-C  
              27.95       59.25 (31.30)                                        
  6 Lila Meyers                8 Livonia                59.18    1:00.28 qS5-C  
              29.01     1:00.28 (31.27)                                        
  7 Emily Meissner            JR Midlakes             1:00.81    1:00.32 qS5-C  
              29.58     1:00.32 (30.74)                                        
  8 Paige Mattoon             SO Midlakes             1:02.31    1:01.02 qS5-C  
              28.68     1:01.02 (32.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jocelyn Roos              JR Gananda                58.86    1:01.10 qS5-C  
              28.28     1:01.10 (32.82)                                        
 10 Avah Gladle               SO Marcus Whitman       1:01.47    1:02.18 qS5-C  
              30.01     1:02.18 (32.17)                                        
 11 Katie DeWater             FR Livonia              1:03.05    1:02.88 qS5-C  
              29.49     1:02.88 (33.39)                                        
 12 Tiernee Brandes            8 Wellsville           1:04.48    1:03.92 qS5-C  
              30.40     1:03.92 (33.52)                                        
 13 Elizabeth Veley           JR Haverling            1:04.58    1:03.97 qS5-C  
              29.59     1:03.97 (34.38)                                        
 14 Cecelia Harris-Maxwell    SR Midlakes             1:04.63    1:03.99 qS5-C  
              30.44     1:03.99 (33.55)                                        
 15 Loralai Crawford          JR Wellsville           1:04.47    1:04.96 qS5-C  
 16 Aubrey Bagley             JR Marcus Whitman       1:06.55    1:06.93 qS5-C  
              30.66     1:06.93 (36.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Linder               SO Gananda              1:06.65    1:07.33        
              32.22     1:07.33 (35.11)                                        
 18 Autumn Collins            FR Pal-Mac              1:06.52    1:08.03        
              32.52     1:08.03 (35.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Samantha Brown             8 Way-Co               1:06.56    1:08.18        
              31.76     1:08.18 (36.42)                                        
 20 Emma Curran               JR Midlakes             1:06.42    1:08.67        
              32.05     1:08.67 (36.62)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 5: S 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
        MEET: @ 5:18.22   11/3/2013 Haley Bridge, Dansville                    
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:45.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  6:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Mayou             SR Pal-Mac              5:32.09    5:26.33 qS5-C  
              28.74     1:00.62 (31.88)     1:33.66 (33.04)     2:06.98 (33.32)
        2:40.11 (33.13)     3:13.37 (33.26)     3:46.83 (33.46)     4:19.81 (32.98)
        4:53.52 (33.71)     5:26.33 (32.81)                                        
  2 Zoey Dean                  8 Marcus Whitman       5:43.58    5:45.41 qS5-C  
              30.67     1:05.15 (34.48)     1:40.35 (35.20)     2:16.07 (35.72)
        2:49.90 (33.83)     3:25.05 (35.15)     4:00.91 (35.86)     4:36.59 (35.68)
        5:11.61 (35.02)     5:45.41 (33.80)                                        
  3 Emma Wallace              SO Wayne Central        5:55.72    5:55.63 qS5-C  
              30.05     1:04.42 (34.37)     1:40.29 (35.87)     2:16.80 (36.51)
        2:53.68 (36.88)     3:30.61 (36.93)     4:07.35 (36.74)     4:43.93 (36.58)
        5:19.73 (35.80)     5:55.63 (35.90)                                        
  4 Kennady Perri             SO Midlakes             6:09.85    5:57.21 qS5-C  
              31.08     1:06.23 (35.15)     1:42.97 (36.74)     2:19.94 (36.97)
        2:56.91 (36.97)     3:33.86 (36.95)     4:10.86 (37.00)     4:47.48 (36.62)
        5:23.08 (35.60)     5:57.21 (34.13)                                        
  5 Maura Miller              SO Livonia              6:16.95    6:01.32 qS5-C  
              32.00     1:06.64 (34.64)     1:43.11 (36.47)     2:19.63 (36.52)
        2:56.33 (36.70)     3:33.35 (37.02)     4:10.32 (36.97)     4:47.43 (37.11)
        5:25.63 (38.20)     6:01.32 (35.69)                                        
  6 Tori Cleveland            SR Haverling            6:00.41    6:04.53 qS5-C  
              32.79     1:07.77 (34.98)     1:44.65 (36.88)     2:22.00 (37.35)
        2:59.39 (37.39)     3:37.04 (37.65)     4:15.05 (38.01)     4:52.59 (37.54)
        5:28.87 (36.28)     6:04.53 (35.66)                                        
  7 Angelina Trapp             8 Pal-Mac              6:01.58    6:04.91 qS5-C  
              31.46     1:07.57 (36.11)     1:45.78 (38.21)     2:23.32 (37.54)
        3:00.58 (37.26)     3:38.05 (37.47)     4:15.25 (37.20)     4:52.83 (37.58)
        5:30.21 (37.38)     6:04.91 (34.70)                                        
  8 Alexis Whitney            SR Gananda              6:15.19    6:06.05 qS5-C  
              31.70     1:07.21 (35.51)     1:43.85 (36.64)     2:21.00 (37.15)
        2:59.03 (38.03)     3:36.38 (37.35)     4:14.08 (37.70)     4:52.98 (38.90)
        5:30.99 (38.01)     6:06.05 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayden Waldon              7 Wellsville           6:04.32    6:09.01 qS5-C  
              31.94     1:07.35 (35.41)     1:44.21 (36.86)     2:22.61 (38.40)
        3:00.49 (37.88)     3:38.96 (38.47)     4:17.73 (38.77)     4:55.93 (38.20)
        5:34.26 (38.33)     6:09.01 (34.75)                                        
 10 Cleo McDermott            FR East Rochester       6:31.19    6:10.67 qS5-C  
              31.64     1:07.46 (35.82)     1:44.55 (37.09)     2:22.34 (37.79)
        3:00.54 (38.20)     3:39.03 (38.49)     4:17.20 (38.17)     4:56.19 (38.99)
        5:34.34 (38.15)     6:10.67 (36.33)                                        
 11 Amara Evans                8 Livonia              6:32.12    6:20.31 qS5-C  
              32.55     1:09.68 (37.13)     1:48.67 (38.99)     2:28.42 (39.75)
        3:07.95 (39.53)     3:46.82 (38.87)     4:26.22 (39.40)     5:04.51 (38.29)
        5:43.47 (38.96)     6:20.31 (36.84)                                        
 12 Mya Morphy                SO Livonia              6:28.66    6:20.67 qS5-C  
              33.80     1:11.82 (38.02)     1:51.18 (39.36)     2:30.16 (38.98)
        3:09.33 (39.17)     3:48.55 (39.22)     4:28.72 (40.17)     5:07.79 (39.07)
        5:45.46 (37.67)     6:20.67 (35.21)                                        
 13 Sydney Martin             JR Dansville            6:31.25    6:27.72 qS5-C  
              33.67     1:11.61 (37.94)     1:50.63 (39.02)     2:30.21 (39.58)
        3:10.00 (39.79)     3:49.83 (39.83)     4:30.00 (40.17)     5:09.69 (39.69)
        5:49.39 (39.70)     6:27.72 (38.33)                                        
 14 Morgan Cowan              FR Midlakes             6:38.25    6:31.60 qS5-C  
              33.79     1:12.05 (38.26)     1:52.31 (40.26)     2:32.86 (40.55)
        3:12.18 (39.32)     3:51.84 (39.66)     4:32.30 (40.46)     5:12.25 (39.95)
        5:53.08 (40.83)     6:31.60 (38.52)                                        
 15 Katherine McEwen          JR Pal-Mac              6:20.84    6:31.77 qS5-C  
              34.54     1:13.11 (38.57)     1:52.26 (39.15)     2:32.06 (39.80)
        3:12.06 (40.00)     3:52.37 (40.31)     4:32.88 (40.51)     5:13.74 (40.86)
        5:53.51 (39.77)     6:31.77 (38.26)                                        
 16 Madison Prober            FR Marcus Whitman       6:32.30    6:36.44 qS5-C  
              37.32     1:17.87 (40.55)     1:59.02 (41.15)     2:40.22 (41.20)
        3:20.61 (40.39)     4:00.48 (39.87)     4:41.20 (40.72)     5:20.42 (39.22)
        6:00.01 (39.59)     6:36.44 (36.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison Evans             SR Livonia              6:43.62    6:36.91 S5-C   
              35.04     1:14.31 (39.27)     1:54.61 (40.30)                    
            3:15.89 ( )     3:56.96 (41.07)     4:37.68 (40.72)                    
            5:58.85 ( )     6:36.91 (38.06)                                        
 18 Nayeli Morales            SO NR-W-RC              6:44.27    6:51.03        
              35.39     1:15.82 (40.43)     1:57.09 (41.27)     2:39.92 (42.83)
        3:22.27 (42.35)     4:05.22 (42.95)     4:47.71 (42.49)     5:30.25 (42.54)
        6:11.29 (41.04)     6:51.03 (39.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ellie LaBenne              8 Wellsville           6:36.41    6:54.69        
              36.69     1:17.61 (40.92)     1:59.68 (42.07)     2:42.47 (42.79)
        3:25.69 (43.22)                             4:51.66 ( )     5:34.14 (42.48)
        6:15.54 (41.40)     6:54.69 (39.15)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 5: S 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford                                  
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
        MEET: @ 1:41.95        2003 HFL                                        
                         Gardner,Magee,Mee,Snyder                          
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Livonia                                           1:48.41    1:48.54 q      
     1) Mackenzie Garger JR             2) r:0.42 Adrienne Weber SR       
     3) r:0.36 Lila Meyers 8            4) r:0.54 Lexi Mills JR           
              26.76       53.46 (26.70)     1:21.43 (27.97)     1:48.54 (27.11)
  2 Marcus Whitman                                    1:49.99    1:48.65 q      
     1) Hailey Rossi SR                 2) r:0.48 Morgan Smithling SR     
     3) r:0.62 Zoey Dean 8              4) r:0.54 Ashleigh Parsons JR     
              25.97       53.43 (27.46)     1:21.63 (28.20)     1:48.65 (27.02)
  3 Wellsville                                        1:50.34    1:50.17 q      
     1) Lauren Staba SO                 2) r:0.54 Loralai Crawford JR     
     3) r:0.56 Taylor Hurd JR           4) r:0.42 Emma Kinnicutt JR       
              27.47       57.09 (29.62)     1:24.08 (26.99)     1:50.17 (26.09)
  4 Midlakes                                          1:54.36    1:51.22 q      
     1) Emily Meissner JR               2) r:0.03 Cecelia Harris-Maxwell S
     3) r:0.47 Kennady Perri SO         4) r:0.26 Paige Mattoon SO        
              28.30       56.45 (28.15)     1:23.73 (27.28)     1:51.22 (27.49)
  5 Haverling                                         1:52.89    1:52.02 q      
     1) MacKenna Taggart SR             2) r:0.36 Bethany Smith SR        
     3) r:0.23 Emily Palmer JR          4) r:0.32 Tori Cleveland SR       
              26.85       55.84 (28.99)     1:23.52 (27.68)     1:52.02 (28.50)
  6 Palmyra-Macedon                                   1:52.52    1:53.41 q      
     1) Catherine Reid SR               2) r:0.35 Charlotte Sanson 8      
     3) r:0.30 Angelina Trapp 8         4) r:0.20 Rachael Mayou SR        
              28.61       57.27 (28.66)     1:26.26 (28.99)     1:53.41 (27.15)
  7 Wayland-Cohocton                                  1:53.04    1:54.35 q      
     1) Evyn Meldrum SR                 2) r:+0.0 Samantha Brown 8        
     3) r:0.62 Kendall Allen 8          4) r:0.57 Emma Baker SR           
              26.17       56.44 (30.27)     1:26.33 (29.89)     1:54.35 (28.02)
  8 Dansville                                         2:02.66    1:58.75 q      
     1) Alycia Wachtel JR               2) r:0.38 Alexandrea Kendall SR   
     3) r:0.51 Sydney Martin JR         4) r:0.62 Hannah Carnevale SR     
              30.72     1:00.10 (29.38)     1:31.01 (30.91)     1:58.75 (27.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Rose-Wolcott-Red Creek                      2:01.91    2:02.06 q      
     1) Kalin Reed FR                   2) r:0.13 Nayeli Morales SO       
     3) r:0.16 Kassidi Lake SR          4) r:0.07 Gabrielle Welsh SO      
              31.41     1:02.48 (31.07)     1:33.24 (30.76)     2:02.06 (28.82)
 10 Hornell                                           2:06.50    2:04.58 q      
     1) Kathryn Evans SR                2) r:+0.0 Helora Schlichting JR   
     3) r:0.48 Julia Day SO             4) r:0.70 Olivia Chace JR         
              31.86     1:03.95 (32.09)     1:34.84 (30.89)     2:04.58 (29.74)
 11 Wayne Central                                     2:09.55    2:08.71 q      
     1) Kyleigh Brooks FR               2) r:0.54 Julia Sponable FR       
     3) r:0.45 Zoe Monahan JR           4) r:0.47 Emma Wallace SO         
              30.32     1:07.28 (36.96)     1:38.80 (31.52)     2:08.71 (29.91)
 12 Letchworth                                        2:00.08    2:11.19 q      
     1) Marlene Eckhart JR              2) r:0.64 Emily Bandcroft SO      
     3) r:0.36 Natalie Shearing SR      4) r:0.67 Jane Bliss JR           
              34.25     1:07.74 (33.49)     1:40.29 (32.55)     2:11.19 (30.90)
 13 Gananda                                           1:52.81    2:15.47 q      
     1) Lillian Freeman FR              2) r:0.70 Kathryn Harms FR        
     3) r:0.50 Ashlyn Bolte-Pauley SO   4) r:0.42 Emma Linder SO          
              32.96     1:08.89 (35.93)   2:15.47 (1:06.58)                    
 -- Palmyra-Macedon  'B'                              2:05.00         X         
     1) Zoe Wissick JR                  2) Brinley Bruening SO            
     3) Katherine McEwen JR             4) Madison Sproul SR              
 -- Midlakes  'B'                                          NT   X1:59.73        
     1) Emma Curran JR                  2) r:0.30 Maggie Mahoney FR       
     3) r:0.40 Morgan Cowan FR          4) r:0.48 Elaina Harris-Maxwell FR
              30.63     1:00.00 (29.37)     1:30.78 (30.78)     1:59.73 (28.95)
 -- Marcus Whitman  'B'                                    NT   X2:00.37        
     1) Hannah Schaubert SR             2) r:0.38 Evelyn Ekdahl 7         
     3) r:0.50 Aubrey Bagley JR         4) r:0.59 Avah Gladle SO          
              30.66     1:00.44 (29.78)     1:30.80 (30.36)     2:00.37 (29.57)
 -- Wellsville  'B'                                        NT   X2:02.82        
     1) Kennedy Butler FR               2) r:0.37 Kaelyn Crawford FR      
     3) r:0.61 Grace Kinnicutt SR       4) r:0.73 Leah McCormick SO       
              29.26     1:00.70 (31.44)     1:32.86 (32.16)     2:02.82 (29.96)
 -- Livonia  'B'                                      2:23.62   X2:13.36        
     1) Ella Sexton SO                  2) r:0.62 Kaelin Bastian FR       
     3) r:0.69 Anna Noragong 8          4) r:0.53 Mary Noragong JR        
              32.14     1:09.83 (37.69)     1:41.79 (31.96)     2:13.36 (31.57)
 -- Wayland-Cohocton  'B'                             2:25.58   X2:21.82        
     1) Abby Gleason FR                 2) r:+0.0 Emily Feely 8           
     3) r:0.27 Chelsie Mehlenbacher FR  4) r:0.33 Mia Barratt FR          
              31.33     1:04.77 (33.44)     1:46.74 (41.97)     2:21.82 (35.08)
 -- Dansville  'B'                                    2:15.00   X2:23.54        
     1) Bailey Rossborough FR           2) r:0.17 Holley Thomas SR        
     3) r:0.31 Michelle Jefferson SO    4) r:0.10 Taylor Coburn JR        
              32.07     1:05.36 (33.29)     1:39.48 (34.12)     2:23.54 (44.06)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 5: S 54.83        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford                       
        MEET: @ 58.27   11/4/2012 Danyel Johnson, Dansville                    
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:24.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Darby McNamara            SR Gananda              1:02.54    1:03.66 qS5-C  
              30.84     1:03.66 (32.82)                                        
  2 Amy Smithling             SO Marcus Whitman       1:06.77    1:07.02 qS5-C  
              32.48     1:07.02 (34.54)                                        
  3 Mackenzie Garger          JR Livonia              1:13.23    1:08.50 qS5-C  
              33.26     1:08.50 (35.24)                                        
  4 Lauren Staba              SO Wellsville           1:07.77    1:08.72 qS5-C  
              32.65     1:08.72 (36.07)                                        
  5 Tiernee Brandes            8 Wellsville           1:08.76    1:08.93 qS5-C  
              33.72     1:08.93 (35.21)                                        
  6 Taylor Hurd               JR Wellsville           1:10.09    1:10.13 qS5-C  
              33.71     1:10.13 (36.42)                                        
  7 Katrina Bown              JR Hornell              1:12.14    1:10.85 qS5-C  
              32.99     1:10.85 (37.86)                                        
  8 Alexandrea Kendall        SR Dansville            1:13.98    1:11.39 qS5-C  
              34.04     1:11.39 (37.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Delaney Leeson            SR Pal-Mac              1:10.64    1:12.07 qS5-C  
              34.85     1:12.07 (37.22)                                        
 10 Emma Wallace              SO Wayne Central        1:11.49    1:12.55 qS5-C  
              34.73     1:12.55 (37.82)                                        
 11 Mya Morphy                SO Livonia              1:12.62    1:12.80 qS5-C  
 12 Elizabeth Veley           JR Haverling            1:15.31    1:12.89 qS5-C  
              35.24     1:12.89 (37.65)                                        
 13 Mady DeWater              JR Livonia              1:17.09    1:14.52 qS5-C  
              35.80     1:14.52 (38.72)                                        
 14 Emma Curran               JR Midlakes             1:15.57    1:15.11 qS5-C  
              36.43     1:15.11 (38.68)                                        
 15 Elaina Harris-Maxwell     FR Midlakes             1:19.15    1:15.13 qS5-C  
              36.05     1:15.13 (39.08)                                        
 16 Brooke Noel               JR Letchworth           1:22.49    1:16.18 qS5-C  
              36.47     1:16.18 (39.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Milan Kinsman             JR Pal-Mac              1:18.16    1:17.92 S5-C   
              37.81     1:17.92 (40.11)                                        
 18 Julia Aumick              SO NR-W-RC              1:18.72    1:18.00 S5-C   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kansas Knight             FR Haverling            1:23.28    1:18.53 S5-C   
 20 Leah McCormick            SO Wellsville           1:19.18    1:20.11 S5-C   
 21 Emily Feely                8 Way-Co               1:21.01    1:20.16 S5-C   
              39.41     1:20.16 (40.75)                                        
 22 Madison Sproul            SR Pal-Mac              1:20.26    1:21.25 S5-C   
              38.26     1:21.25 (42.99)                                        
 23 Bailey Rossborough        FR Dansville            1:18.42    1:21.43 S5-C   
              39.48     1:21.43 (41.95)                                        
 24 Ashlyn Bolte-Pauley       SO Gananda              1:23.71    1:22.62 S5-C   
              40.84     1:22.62 (41.78)                                        
 25 Samantha Brown             8 Way-Co               1:20.31    1:23.57 S5-C   
 26 Kalin Reed                FR NR-W-RC              1:22.70    1:23.59 S5-C   
              40.14     1:23.59 (43.45)                                        
 27 Abby Gleason              FR Way-Co               1:23.79    1:24.15        
              41.03     1:24.15 (43.12)                                        
 28 Brinley Bruening          SO Pal-Mac              1:23.47    1:24.32        
              41.46     1:24.32 (42.86)                                        
 -- Anna Evans                JR Livonia              1:15.91         DQ        
      False start
              36.03          DQ (38.11)                                        
 -- Emma Linder               SO Gananda              1:19.26        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8            
   Section 5: S 1:04.52        2015 Grace Baumer, HFL                          
        MEET: @ 1:06.23   11/6/2015 Courtney Copper, Marcus Whitman            
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:28.00  S5-C
 Meet Qualifying:  1:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Parsons          JR Marcus Whitman       1:12.03    1:11.51 qS5-C  
              33.16     1:11.51 (38.35)                                        
  2 Emma Kinnicutt            JR Wellsville           1:14.92    1:15.19 qS5-C  
              34.37     1:15.19 (40.82)                                        
  3 MaKenna Wilkins           JR Livonia              1:16.92    1:16.36 qS5-C  
              36.11     1:16.36 (40.25)                                        
  4 Aubrey Bagley             JR Marcus Whitman       1:20.91    1:19.15 qS5-C  
              37.11     1:19.15 (42.04)                                        
  5 Angela Tewksbury          FR Livonia              1:18.92    1:19.49 qS5-C  
              38.81     1:19.49 (40.68)                                        
  6 Maggie Mahoney            FR Midlakes             1:22.60    1:21.72 qS5-C  
              38.11     1:21.72 (43.61)                                        
  7 Emma Brooks               JR Pal-Mac              1:22.66    1:22.26 qS5-C  
              38.51     1:22.26 (43.75)                                        
  8 Bethany Smith             SR Haverling            1:22.73    1:23.65 qS5-C  
              40.40     1:23.65 (43.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan Smithling          SR Marcus Whitman       1:20.07    1:25.33 qS5-C  
 10 Alycia Wachtel            JR Dansville            1:25.83    1:25.48 qS5-C  
              40.43     1:25.48 (45.05)                                        
 11 Autumn Davenport          SO NR-W-RC              1:25.87    1:27.81 qS5-C  
              41.76     1:27.81 (46.05)                                        
 12 Kaelyn Crawford           FR Wellsville           1:27.67    1:28.54 q      
              42.47     1:28.54 (46.07)                                        
 13 Kennedy Butler            FR Wellsville           1:27.23    1:29.69 q      
              43.07     1:29.69 (46.62)                                        
 14 Kendall Allen              8 Way-Co               1:26.95    1:31.02 q      
              43.46     1:31.02 (47.56)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 5: S 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford                                  
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
        MEET: @ 3:39.11  10/30/2011 Dansville                                  
                         E Doe, K Mosca, S Mosca, D Johnson                
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gananda                                           3:56.30    3:57.26 q      
     1) Krista Willard SR               2) r:0.27 Alexis Whitney SR       
     3) r:0.28 Jocelyn Roos JR          4) r:0.35 Darby McNamara SR       
              26.69       56.80 (56.80)     1:26.27 (29.47)   1:59.11 (1:02.31)
        2:27.56 (28.45)   2:59.94 (1:00.83)     3:26.36 (26.42)     3:57.26 (57.32)
  2 Livonia                                           4:10.46    4:06.63 q      
     1) Adrienne Weber SR               2) r:0.27 Angela Tewksbury FR     
     3) r:0.59 MaKenna Wilkins JR       4) r:0.66 Lexi Mills JR           
              28.88   1:00.80 (1:00.80)     1:29.81 (29.01)   2:02.79 (1:01.99)
        2:33.58 (30.79)   3:06.23 (1:03.44)     3:34.62 (28.39)   4:06.63 (1:00.40)
  3 Midlakes                                          4:12.11    4:09.23 q      
     1) Kennady Perri SO                2) r:0.13 Cecelia Harris-Maxwell S
     3) r:0.58 Emily Meissner JR        4) r:0.38 Paige Mattoon SO        
              29.20   1:00.87 (1:00.87)     1:31.06 (30.19)   2:05.43 (1:04.56)
        2:35.12 (29.69)   3:07.24 (1:01.81)     3:36.59 (29.35)   4:09.23 (1:01.99)
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                                   4:09.57    4:13.87 q      
     1) Charlotte Sanson 8              2) r:0.33 Brynn Grandusky JR      
     3) r:0.51 Angelina Trapp 8         4) r:0.28 Rachael Mayou SR        
              30.39   1:02.58 (1:02.58)     1:34.27 (31.69)   2:09.94 (1:07.36)
        2:40.63 (30.69)   3:14.16 (1:04.22)     3:42.20 (28.04)     4:13.87 (59.71)
  5 Marcus Whitman                                    4:02.41    4:15.07 q      
     1) Aubrey Bagley JR                2) r:0.59 Avah Gladle SO          
     3) r:0.48 Amy Smithling SO         4) r:0.66 Zoey Dean 8             
              31.94   1:09.09 (1:09.09)     1:38.17 (29.08)   2:10.98 (1:01.89)
        2:26.13 (15.15)   3:12.47 (1:01.49)     3:42.02 (29.55)   4:15.07 (1:02.60)
  6 Wayland-Cohocton                                  4:15.05    4:16.98 q      
     1) Evyn Meldrum SR                 2) r:0.61 Samantha Brown 8        
     3) r:0.55 Kendall Allen 8          4) r:0.59 Emma Baker SR           
              27.85       57.91 (57.91)     1:30.63 (32.72)   2:08.18 (1:10.27)
        2:39.24 (31.06)   3:13.93 (1:05.75)     3:42.94 (29.01)   4:16.98 (1:03.05)
  7 Letchworth                                        4:29.27    4:19.64 q      
     1) Lauren Royce JR                 2) r:0.04 Isabelle Talley 8       
     3) r:0.41 Jane Bliss JR            4) r:0.71 Emily Greene FR         
              28.69       59.96 (59.96)     1:33.65 (33.69)   2:12.73 (1:12.77)
        2:45.39 (32.66)   3:22.19 (1:09.46)     3:49.56 (27.37)     4:19.64 (57.45)
  8 Wellsville                                        4:22.03    4:20.62 q      
     1) Hayden Waldon 7                 2) r:0.31 Loralai Crawford JR     
     3) r:0.10 Tiernee Brandes 8        4) r:0.47 Lauren Staba SO         
              30.00   1:04.33 (1:04.33)     1:35.70 (31.37)   2:13.00 (1:08.67)
        2:44.40 (31.40)   3:19.95 (1:06.95)     3:48.30 (28.35)   4:20.62 (1:00.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haverling                                         4:28.67    4:27.37 q      
     1) Elizabeth Veley JR              2) r:+0.0 Kailyn Anderson SO      
     3) r:0.57 Kansas Knight FR         4) r:0.36 Tori Cleveland SR       
              30.52   1:04.36 (1:04.36)     1:37.92 (33.56)   2:12.30 (1:07.94)
        2:45.54 (33.24)   3:26.79 (1:14.49)     3:53.70 (26.91)   4:27.37 (1:00.58)
 10 Hornell                                           4:45.56    4:41.46 q      
     1) Julia Day SO                    2) r:0.21 Cecilia Wall 8          
     3) r:0.62 Brooklyn Ribble 8        4) r:0.46 Katrina Bown JR         
              32.45   1:09.65 (1:09.65)     1:43.43 (33.78)   2:25.21 (1:15.56)
        3:00.53 (35.32)   3:38.15 (1:12.94)     4:07.86 (29.71)   4:41.46 (1:03.31)
 11 Dansville                                         4:34.79    4:49.32 q      
     1) Sydney Martin JR                2) r:0.09 Holley Thomas SR        
     3) r:0.32 Alycia Wachtel JR        4) r:0.60 Bailey Rossborough FR   
              34.24   1:13.04 (1:13.04)     1:47.75 (34.71)   2:27.82 (1:14.78)
        3:01.06 (33.24)   3:38.76 (1:10.94)     4:11.98 (33.22)   4:49.32 (1:10.56)
 12 North Rose-Wolcott-Red Creek                      4:42.01    4:51.10 q      
     1) Kalin Reed FR                   2) r:0.36 Autumn Davenport SO     
     3) r:0.37 Kassidi Lake SR          4) r:0.36 Nayeli Morales SO       
              33.61   1:11.65 (1:11.65)     1:49.07 (37.42)   2:27.76 (1:16.11)
        3:01.36 (33.60)   3:38.48 (1:10.72)     4:13.00 (34.52)   4:51.10 (1:12.62)
 -- Dansville  'B'                                    4:50.00         X         
     1) Michelle Jefferson SO           2) Meghan Schledorn FR            
     3) Elizabeth Fox JR                4) Emma Rossborough JR            
 -- Wellsville  'B'                                        NT   X4:43.80        
     1) Ellie LaBenne 8                 2) r:0.54 Grace Kinnicutt SR      
     3) r:0.74 Kennedy Butler FR        4) r:0.11 Jennifer Dickens 7      
              36.26   1:15.39 (1:15.39)     1:51.34 (35.95)   2:28.66 (1:13.27)
        3:01.24 (32.58)   3:37.60 (1:08.94)     4:09.09 (31.49)   4:43.80 (1:06.20)
 -- Palmyra-Macedon  'B'                                   NT   X4:47.56        
     1) Brinley Bruening SO             2) r:-0.14 Madison Sproul SR      
     3) r:0.10 Milan Kinsman JR         4) r:0.62 Emma Brooks JR          
              36.58   1:16.64 (1:16.64)     1:48.72 (32.08)                    
            3:00.05 ( )         3:37.43 ( )     4:10.41 (32.98)   4:47.56 (1:10.13)
 -- Wayland-Cohocton  'B'                             4:50.23   X4:58.12        
     1) Tabea Nothnagel SR              2) r:+0.0 Grace Hanggi FR         
     3) r:0.74 Emma Huber FR            4) r:0.59 Kyra Trimboli FR        
              31.69   1:07.85 (1:07.85)     1:44.28 (36.43)   2:24.36 (1:16.51)
        3:01.10 (36.74)   3:41.82 (1:17.46)     3:57.09 (15.27)   4:58.12 (1:16.30)
 -- Livonia  'B'                                      5:14.31   X5:10.20        
     1) Kim Serio JR                    2) r:0.26 Ella Sexton SO          
     3) r:0.64 Julia Millen FR          4) r:0.33 Nadia Bajan FR          
              31.96   1:06.83 (1:06.83)     1:41.10 (34.27)   2:22.07 (1:15.24)
        3:05.15 (43.08)   3:51.56 (1:29.49)     4:29.13 (37.57)   5:10.20 (1:18.64)