Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 5: S 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford                                  
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
        MEET: @ 3:39.11  10/30/2011 Dansville                                  
                         E Doe, K Mosca, S Mosca, D Johnson                
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gananda                                     3:57.26    3:50.44         40  
     1) Krista Willard SR               2) r:0.31 Alexis Whitney SR       
     3) r:0.25 Jocelyn Roos JR          4) r:0.25 Darby McNamara SR       
              26.05       55.22 (55.22)     1:24.55 (29.33)   1:56.68 (1:01.46)
        2:24.65 (27.97)     2:56.25 (59.57)     3:21.69 (25.44)     3:50.44 (54.19)
  2 Livonia                                     4:06.63    4:00.12         34  
     1) MaKenna Wilkins JR              2) r:0.44 Adrienne Weber SR       
     3) r:0.53 Lila Meyers 8            4) r:0.65 Lexi Mills JR           
              28.79   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:29.76 (27.90)     2:01.08 (59.22)
        2:30.02 (28.94)     3:00.94 (59.86)     3:28.85 (27.91)     4:00.12 (59.18)
  3 Midlakes                                    4:09.23    4:02.39         32  
     1) Paige Mattoon SO                2) r:0.05 Cecelia Harris-Maxwell S
     3) r:0.72 Kennady Perri SO         4) r:0.36 Emily Meissner JR       
              28.03       59.64 (59.64)     1:29.10 (29.46)   2:02.77 (1:03.13)
        2:31.26 (28.49)     3:02.52 (59.75)     3:31.66 (29.14)     4:02.39 (59.87)
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                             4:13.87    4:05.97         30  
     1) Charlotte Sanson 8              2) r:0.31 Brynn Grandusky JR      
     3) r:0.36 Angelina Trapp 8         4) r:0.04 Rachael Mayou SR        
              29.61   1:01.21 (1:01.21)     1:32.32 (31.11)   2:06.99 (1:05.78)
        2:36.44 (29.45)   3:08.70 (1:01.71)     3:35.96 (27.26)     4:05.97 (57.27)
  5 Marcus Whitman                              4:15.07    4:10.09         28  
     1) Aubrey Bagley JR                2) r:0.66 Avah Gladle SO          
     3) r:0.61 Amy Smithling SO         4) r:0.65 Zoey Dean 8             
              31.50   1:08.09 (1:08.09)     1:37.63 (29.54)                    
            2:37.23 ( )         3:08.25 ( )     3:37.71 (29.46)   4:10.09 (1:01.84)
  6 Wellsville                                  4:20.62    4:14.28         26  
     1) Hayden Waldon 7                 2) r:0.25 Loralai Crawford JR     
     3) r:0.35 Tiernee Brandes 8        4) r:0.47 Lauren Staba SO         
              29.35   1:02.61 (1:02.61)     1:33.49 (30.88)   2:09.55 (1:06.94)
        2:40.53 (30.98)   3:14.80 (1:05.25)     3:42.58 (27.78)     4:14.28 (59.48)
  7 Wayland-Cohocton                            4:16.98    4:17.86         24  
     1) Evyn Meldrum SR                 2) r:0.69 Madison Spencer 8       
     3) r:0.43 Kendall Allen 8          4) r:0.40 Emma Baker SR           
              27.81       58.27 (58.27)     1:29.55 (31.28)   2:07.33 (1:09.06)
        2:38.64 (31.31)   3:13.87 (1:06.54)     3:43.26 (29.39)   4:17.86 (1:03.99)
  8 Letchworth                                  4:19.64    4:19.69         22  
     1) Lauren Royce JR                 2) r:0.36 Isabelle Talley 8       
     3) r:0.39 Jane Bliss JR            4) r:0.55 Emily Greene FR         
              28.70   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:33.78 (32.80)   2:13.26 (1:12.28)
        2:45.41 (32.15)   3:22.51 (1:09.25)     3:49.69 (27.18)     4:19.69 (57.18)
B - Final
  9 Haverling                                   4:27.37    4:25.42         18  
     1) Elizabeth Veley JR              2) r:0.39 Kailyn Anderson SO      
     3) r:0.15 Kansas Knight FR         4) r:0.20 Tori Cleveland SR       
              30.50   1:04.09 (1:04.09)     1:35.33 (31.24)   2:11.00 (1:06.91)
        2:43.90 (32.90)   3:22.41 (1:11.41)     3:51.93 (29.52)   4:25.42 (1:03.01)
 10 Hornell                                     4:41.46    4:38.12         14  
     1) Julia Day SO                    2) r:0.02 Cecilia Wall 8          
     3) r:0.38 Brooklyn Ribble 8        4) r:0.52 Katrina Bown JR         
              32.81   1:09.51 (1:09.51)     1:43.38 (33.87)   2:24.54 (1:15.03)
        2:59.29 (34.75)   3:35.65 (1:11.11)     4:05.36 (29.71)   4:38.12 (1:02.47)
 11 Dansville                                   4:49.32    4:45.73         12  
     1) Sydney Martin JR                2) r:0.36 Holley Thomas SR        
     3) r:0.42 Alycia Wachtel JR        4) r:0.63 Bailey Rossborough FR   
              32.72   1:09.44 (1:09.44)     1:43.21 (33.77)   2:21.46 (1:12.02)
        2:56.51 (35.05)   3:35.27 (1:13.81)     4:08.37 (33.10)   4:45.73 (1:10.46)
 12 North Rose-Wolcott-Red Creek                4:51.10    4:53.64         10  
     1) Kalin Reed FR                   2) r:+0.0 Autumn Davenport SO     
     3) r:0.53 Kassidi Lake SR          4) r:0.54 Nayeli Morales SO       
              33.11   1:16.84 (1:16.84)     1:48.38 (31.54)   2:27.68 (1:10.84)
        3:02.53 (34.85)   3:41.36 (1:13.68)     4:15.93 (34.57)   4:53.64 (1:12.28)
Preliminaries
 -- Palmyra-Macedon  'B'                        4:47.56         X         
     1) Brinley Bruening SO             2) Madison Sproul SR              
     3) Milan Kinsman JR                4) Emma Brooks JR                 
 -- Wellsville  'B'                             4:43.80         X         
     1) Ellie LaBenne 8                 2) Grace Kinnicutt SR             
     3) Kennedy Butler FR               4) Jennifer Dickens 7             
 -- Dansville  'B'                                              X         
     1) Michelle Jefferson SO           2) Meghan Schledorn FR            
     3) Elizabeth Fox JR                4) Emma Rossborough JR            
 -- Wayland-Cohocton  'B'                       4:58.12         X         
     1) Tabea Nothnagel SR              2) Grace Hanggi FR                
     3) Emma Huber FR                   4) Kyra Trimboli FR               
 -- Livonia  'B'                                5:10.20         X         
     1) Kim Serio JR                    2) Ella Sexton SO                 
     3) Julia Millen FR                 4) Nadia Bajan FR