Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 5: S 54.83        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford                       
        MEET: @ 58.27   11/4/2012 Danyel Johnson, Dansville                    
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:24.00  S5-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darby McNamara      SR Gananda              1:03.66    1:01.17 S5-C    20  
              29.38     1:01.17 (31.79)                                        
  2 Amy Smithling       SO Marcus Whitman       1:07.02    1:03.28 S5-C    17  
              30.36     1:03.28 (32.92)                                        
  3 Lauren Staba        SO Wellsville           1:08.72    1:08.32 S5-C    16  
              32.58     1:08.32 (35.74)                                        
  4 Tiernee Brandes      8 Wellsville           1:08.93    1:08.62 S5-C    15  
              33.22     1:08.62 (35.40)                                        
  5 Mackenzie Garger    JR Livonia              1:08.50    1:08.95 S5-C    14  
              33.37     1:08.95 (35.58)                                        
  6 Taylor Hurd         JR Wellsville           1:10.13    1:10.67 S5-C    13  
              33.91     1:10.67 (36.76)                                        
  7 Katrina Bown        JR Hornell              1:10.85    1:11.07 S5-C    12  
              33.63     1:11.07 (37.44)                                        
  8 Alexandrea Kendall  SR Dansville            1:11.39    1:11.16 S5-C    11  
              34.74     1:11.16 (36.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Delaney Leeson      SR Pal-Mac              1:12.07    1:10.63 S5-C     9  
              33.63     1:10.63 (37.00)                                        
 10 Elizabeth Veley     JR Haverling            1:12.89    1:11.97 S5-C     7  
              34.95     1:11.97 (37.02)                                        
 11 Emma Wallace        SO Wayne Central        1:12.55    1:12.79 S5-C     6  
              34.94     1:12.79 (37.85)                                        
 12 Mya Morphy          SO Livonia              1:12.80    1:13.51 S5-C     5  
              35.69     1:13.51 (37.82)                                        
 13 Mady DeWater        JR Livonia              1:14.52    1:14.53 S5-C     4  
              35.40     1:14.53 (39.13)                                        
 14 Emma Curran         JR Midlakes             1:15.11    1:14.95 S5-C     3  
              36.26     1:14.95 (38.69)                                        
 15 Elaina Harris-Maxw  FR Midlakes             1:15.13    1:16.24 S5-C     2  
              36.74     1:16.24 (39.50)                                        
 16 Brooke Noel         JR Letchworth           1:16.18    1:19.20 S5-C     1  
              38.26     1:19.20 (40.94)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Milan Kinsman       JR Pal-Mac              1:17.92                   
 18 Julia Aumick        SO NR-W-RC              1:18.00                   
 19 Kansas Knight       FR Haverling            1:18.53                   
 20 Leah McCormick      SO Wellsville           1:20.11                   
 21 Emily Feely          8 Way-Co               1:20.16                   
 22 Madison Sproul      SR Pal-Mac              1:21.25                   
 23 Bailey Rossborough  FR Dansville            1:21.43                   
 24 Ashlyn Bolte-Paule  SO Gananda              1:22.62                   
 25 Samantha Brown       8 Way-Co               1:23.57                   
 26 Kalin Reed          FR NR-W-RC              1:23.59                   
 27 Abby Gleason        FR Way-Co               1:24.15                   
 28 Brinley Bruening    SO Pal-Mac              1:24.32                   
 -- Anna Evans          JR Livonia                  DQ                    
 -- Emma Linder         SO Gananda