Girl's Section V Swimming and Diving  Class B
                       October 26, 30, November 2, 2018
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 5: S 1:43.81        2017 Pittsford
                         G.Chen, L.Michelsen, M.Palmer, S.Mestha
      B MEET: B 1:48.55
                         K Ware, R Turner, S Turek, K Ringhoff
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brighton                                                     1:49.87 qNYS
     1) Ming Na Xu 8                    2) r:0.33 Jessica E Gordon SR
     3) r:0.30 Mackenzi Doescher SR     4) r:0.29 Elizabeth Hahn SO
              27.44       58.74 (31.30)     1:25.13 (26.39)     1:49.87 (24.74)
  2 Canandaigua                                                  1:53.98 q
     1) Kaitlyn Ringhoff SR             2) r:-0.06 Ryland Turner JR
     3) r:0.04 Danielle Snyder SR       4) r:0.03 Molly Snyder FR
              29.42     1:00.15 (30.73)     1:28.40 (28.25)     1:53.98 (25.58)
  3 Our Lady Of Mercy                                            1:57.00 q
     1) Grace Baginski SR               2) r:0.10 Paige Eaton JR
     3) r:0.27 Olivia Obuhanych SR      4) r:0.51 Maggie Swartz SR
              31.87     1:02.94 (31.07)     1:30.75 (27.81)     1:57.00 (26.25)
  4 Brockport                                                    1:57.60 q
     1) Liliya Grego SO                 2) r:0.14 KhaVy Sangasy SR
     3) r:0.26 KhaNy Sangasy 8          4) r:0.52 Elizabeth Sagan SO
              32.80     1:03.61 (30.81)     1:32.28 (28.67)     1:57.60 (25.32)
  5 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                           1:59.64 q
     1) Anna Lazarus-Hall SR            2) r:0.17 Julia Lewis SR
     3) r:0.34 Abigail Baum SO          4) r:0.14 Kate Tanner SO
              29.56     1:03.83 (34.27)     1:32.78 (28.95)     1:59.64 (26.86)
  6 Spencerport                                                  2:03.07 q
     1) Hannah Rosipayla JR             2) r:0.56 Leah Ingraham SO
     3) r:0.56 Amelia Richards SO       4) r:0.22 Tessa Guzik FR
              32.15     1:06.96 (34.81)     1:35.89 (28.93)     2:03.07 (27.18)
  7 Churchville-Chili                                            2:04.69 q
     1) Allyson Burnett FR              2) r:0.37 Isabella Klewicki SR
     3) r:0.49 Charlotte Bromage FR     4) r:0.26 Taylor Calus SO
              33.23     1:07.04 (33.81)     1:37.87 (30.83)     2:04.69 (26.82)
  8 Irondequoit                                                  2:05.78 q
     1) Olivia Sciarabba SR             2) r:0.04 McKenzie Flynn SR
     3) r:0.46 Giovanna Guagliardo 7    4) r:0.29 Olivia Vogler SR
              34.42     1:08.87 (34.45)     1:38.79 (29.92)     2:05.78 (26.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newark                                                       2:12.09 q
     1) Danika Ritz SR                  2) r:0.25 McKenna Briggs JR
     3) r:0.42 Emma Correia SR          4) r:0.44 Jacqueline Furfaro SR
              34.09     1:13.45 (39.36)     1:43.91 (30.46)     2:12.09 (28.18)
 10 Batavia                                                      2:39.84 q
     1) Lilya Kotmel FR                 2) r:0.59 Lexia Davis SO
     3) r:0.26 Norah Janes JR           4) r:0.52 Tessa Cerefin SR
              44.52     1:38.67 (54.15)     2:10.22 (31.55)     2:39.84 (29.62)
 11 Eastridge                                                    2:48.85 q
     1) Emily Beaumont SR               2) r:+0.0 Jasmine Bigdoski SR
     3) r:-0.11 Ava Ciaccia SR          4) r:0.23 Sydney Petrie SR
              43.62                             2:12.27 ( )     2:48.85 (36.58)
 -- Canandaigua  'B'                                                  X
 -- Spencerport  'B'                                                  X
 -- Brighton  'B'                                               X2:09.50
     1) Hayley Stolberg SR              2) r:0.37 Tatiana Solodova SO
     3) r:0.47 Halle Silva 8            4) r:0.49 Kaitlin Black 8
              34.66     1:08.65 (33.99)     1:41.18 (32.53)     2:09.50 (28.32)
 -- Churchville-Chili  'B'                                      X2:14.31
     1) Madisyn Randolph JR             2) r:+0.0 Kaitlyn O'Mealia SR
     3) r:0.56 Bryanna Phillips JR      4) r:0.56 Kylie Camman FR
              31.78     1:09.74 (37.96)     1:47.70 (37.96)     2:14.31 (26.61)
 -- Our Lady Of Mercy  'B'                                      X2:14.39
     1) Claire Vitti FR                 2) r:0.24 Lily Steele JR
     3) r:0.24 Bryanna Laveck JR        4) r:0.18 Katie Holdsworth JR
              34.22     1:13.17 (38.95)     1:45.28 (32.11)     2:14.39 (29.11)
 -- Honeoye Falls-Lima  'B'                                     X2:14.82
     1) Kathryn McRae 7                 2) r:-0.43 Mackenzie Kettlehone FR
     3) r:0.32 Grace Norvell SO         4) r:0.42 Libby Church SR
              35.30     1:15.90 (40.60)     1:48.05 (32.15)     2:14.82 (26.77)
 -- Brockport  'B'                                              X2:16.47
     1) Margaret Hanson JR              2) r:0.67 Molly Rich SO
     3) r:0.40 Livia Stepanek JR        4) r:0.69 Emilie Weinbeck JR
              35.78     1:13.75 (37.97)     1:45.92 (32.17)     2:16.47 (30.55)
 -- Irondequoit  'B'                                                 XDQ
     1) Christina Aintablian SO         2) r:0.51 Ila Johnson 8
     3) r:0.25 Madison Carey 8          4) r:-0.05 Mary Kate Walsh SR
              35.82     1:12.60 (36.78)     1:46.60 (34.00)          DQ (27.11)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 5: S 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
      B MEET: B 1:52.78        2012 Sarah Baxter, Canandaigua
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:25.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzi Doescher         SR Brighton                        1:56.61 qNYS
              27.08       56.44 (29.36)     1:26.50 (30.06)     1:56.61 (30.11)
  2 Kathryn Shaw              FR Brighton                        1:58.04 qS5-B
              27.23       57.04 (29.81)     1:27.70 (30.66)     1:58.04 (30.34)
  3 Celeste Keyes             SO Spencerport                     1:59.78 qS5-B
              26.73       57.02 (30.29)     1:28.43 (31.41)     1:59.78 (31.35)
  4 Alison Branch             SR Irondequoit                     1:59.81 qS5-B
              27.20       56.58 (29.38)     1:27.50 (30.92)     1:59.81 (32.31)
  5 Sarah Bernard             SR Canandaigua                     2:04.63 qS5-B
              28.73     1:00.00 (31.27)     1:32.72 (32.72)     2:04.63 (31.91)
  6 Sydney Federico           JR Spencerport                     2:04.69 qS5-B
              28.18       59.66 (31.48)     1:32.74 (33.08)     2:04.69 (31.95)
  7 Marlayna DiFante          JR Brockport                       2:04.90 qS5-B
              28.64       59.96 (31.32)     1:32.36 (32.40)     2:04.90 (32.54)
  8 Jessica Furnum            SR Canandaigua                     2:07.42 qS5-B
              29.52     1:02.55 (33.03)     1:36.25 (33.70)     2:07.42 (31.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lily Werges                8 Canandaigua                     2:07.54 qS5-B
              28.17       59.56 (31.39)     1:33.18 (33.62)     2:07.54 (34.36)
 10 Meghan Black               8 Brighton                        2:07.70 qS5-B
              29.67     1:02.28 (32.61)     1:36.50 (34.22)     2:07.70 (31.20)
 11 Casey Walike              JR HFL                             2:07.79 qS5-B
              29.26     1:01.74 (32.48)     1:34.62 (32.88)     2:07.79 (33.17)
 12 Delaney Emerson           SR Churchville-Chil                2:09.87 qS5-B
              29.92     1:03.49 (33.57)     1:36.92 (33.43)     2:09.87 (32.95)
 13 Logan Ware                FR Canandaigua                     2:10.29 qS5-B
              30.51     1:03.70 (33.19)     1:37.85 (34.15)     2:10.29 (32.44)
 14 Hannah Zornow             SO HFL                             2:10.35 qS5-B
              30.22     1:02.90 (32.68)     1:36.59 (33.69)     2:10.35 (33.76)
 15 Emma Diefendorf           SO Brighton                        2:11.08 qS5-B
              30.26     1:04.22 (33.96)     1:37.67 (33.45)     2:11.08 (33.41)
 16 Pearl Salonen-Roperti     SO Brockport                       2:11.29 qS5-B
              29.73     1:03.45 (33.72)     1:38.34 (34.89)     2:11.29 (32.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruby Flanigen              7 Irondequoit                     2:11.34 S5-B
              28.78     1:01.36 (32.58)     1:36.07 (34.71)     2:11.34 (35.27)
 18 Ryann Tanner              FR HFL                             2:13.56 S5-B
              29.60     1:03.46 (33.86)     1:38.76 (35.30)     2:13.56 (34.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amanda Giardina           SO Brockport                       2:15.75 S5-B
              31.15     1:05.35 (34.20)     1:40.60 (35.25)     2:15.75 (35.15)
 20 Julia Lenahan             SR Irondequoit                     2:16.49 S5-B
              31.38     1:05.60 (34.22)     1:41.37 (35.77)     2:16.49 (35.12)
 21 Jacqueline Furfaro        SR Newark                          2:17.06 S5-B
              30.34     1:04.18 (33.84)     1:40.39 (36.21)     2:17.06 (36.67)
 22 Norah Janes               JR Batavia                         2:17.08 S5-B
              30.74     1:05.16 (34.42)     1:41.34 (36.18)     2:17.08 (35.74)
 23 Ella Beutner               7 HFL                             2:17.63 S5-B
              31.69     1:06.21 (34.52)     1:42.87 (36.66)     2:17.63 (34.76)
 24 Emilee Polvino            SO Spencerport                     2:18.29 S5-B
              30.20     1:04.72 (34.52)     1:40.87 (36.15)     2:18.29 (37.42)
 25 Angie Pallini             JR Mercy                           2:18.39 S5-B
              30.04     1:04.95 (34.91)     1:42.05 (37.10)     2:18.39 (36.34)
 26 Nina Palmer               JR Churchville-Chil                2:18.75 S5-B
              31.00     1:05.63 (34.63)     1:42.43 (36.80)     2:18.75 (36.32)
 27 Kennedy Weigel            FR Mercy                           2:20.95 S5-B
              30.48     1:07.12 (36.64)     1:44.90 (37.78)     2:20.95 (36.05)
 28 Kylie Camman              FR Churchville-Chil                2:21.69 S5-B
              32.78     1:09.04 (36.26)     1:45.74 (36.70)     2:21.69 (35.95)
 29 Taylor Winter             SR Spencerport                     2:22.08 S5-B
              32.40     1:08.32 (35.92)     1:45.03 (36.71)     2:22.08 (37.05)
 30 Kaitlyn O'Mealia          SR Churchville-Chil                2:22.79 S5-B
              32.43     1:08.39 (35.96)     1:45.73 (37.34)     2:22.79 (37.06)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 5: S 2:03.62        2017 Becca Evans, Pittsford
      B MEET: B 2:05.20        2007 Brittney Kuras, Canandaigua
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:48.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica E Gordon          SR Brighton                        2:09.36 qNYS
              27.15     1:00.74 (33.59)     1:38.99 (38.25)     2:09.36 (30.37)
  2 KhaVy Sangasy             SR Brockport                       2:11.28 qNYS
              28.56     1:02.78 (34.22)     1:40.57 (37.79)     2:11.28 (30.71)
  3 Alicia Wood               SO Irondequoit                     2:12.58 qNYS
              27.54     1:00.36 (32.82)     1:40.50 (40.14)     2:12.58 (32.08)
  4 Kathleen Taberski         SO Irondequoit                     2:18.97 qS5-B
              29.90     1:04.66 (34.76)     1:45.51 (40.85)     2:18.97 (33.46)
  5 Ryland Turner             JR Canandaigua                     2:20.06 qS5-B
              29.28     1:06.15 (36.87)     1:46.45 (40.30)     2:20.06 (33.61)
  6 Emily LeFrois-Heath       FR HFL                             2:20.53 qS5-B
              29.86     1:05.03 (35.17)     1:48.07 (43.04)     2:20.53 (32.46)
  7 Elena Solodova            FR Brighton                        2:21.44 qS5-B
              29.77     1:04.40 (34.63)     1:49.92 (45.52)     2:21.44 (31.52)
  8 Paige Eaton               JR Mercy                           2:21.51 qS5-B
              31.98     1:08.43 (36.45)     1:48.82 (40.39)     2:21.51 (32.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katie Taylor              JR Canandaigua                     2:21.80 qS5-B
              30.69     1:08.10 (37.41)     1:49.39 (41.29)     2:21.80 (32.41)
 10 Anna Amico                JR Batavia                         2:25.34 qS5-B
              30.42     1:05.92 (35.50)     1:49.01 (43.09)     2:25.34 (36.33)
 11 Taylor Calus              SO Churchville-Chil                2:26.26 qS5-B
              32.26     1:06.65 (34.39)     1:52.50 (45.85)     2:26.26 (33.76)
 12 Leah Ingraham             SO Spencerport                     2:27.10 qS5-B
              32.23     1:09.65 (37.42)     1:52.00 (42.35)     2:27.10 (35.10)
 13 Sophie Fulton             FR Batavia                         2:28.14 qS5-B
              31.64     1:08.53 (36.89)     1:54.78 (46.25)     2:28.14 (33.36)
 14 Hannah Caldwell            7 Churchville-Chil                2:30.75 qS5-B
              31.63     1:11.20 (39.57)     1:56.50 (45.30)     2:30.75 (34.25)
 15 Amelia Richards           SO Spencerport                     2:30.98 qS5-B
              29.92     1:09.29 (39.37)     1:54.19 (44.90)     2:30.98 (36.79)
 16 Graciela Simpson          SR Brighton                        2:32.44 qS5-B
              32.21     1:11.25 (39.04)     1:56.81 (45.56)     2:32.44 (35.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Livia Stepanek            JR Brockport                       2:33.46 S5-B
              33.10     1:11.02 (37.92)     1:58.10 (47.08)     2:33.46 (35.36)
 18 Emma Correia              SR Newark                          2:34.04 S5-B
              31.06     1:09.57 (38.51)     1:57.25 (47.68)     2:34.04 (36.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Summer Jackel             JR Spencerport                     2:35.10 S5-B
              33.25     1:13.73 (40.48)     2:00.61 (46.88)     2:35.10 (34.49)
 20 Riley Tobin               FR Brighton                        2:36.83 S5-B
              33.12     1:12.17 (39.05)     1:58.43 (46.26)     2:36.83 (38.40)
 21 Chloe Brassie             SO HFL                             2:36.98 S5-B
              34.16     1:13.71 (39.55)     2:01.68 (47.97)     2:36.98 (35.30)
 22 Ivy Aman                  FR Mercy                           2:37.51 S5-B
              33.95     1:14.60 (40.65)     2:01.01 (46.41)     2:37.51 (36.50)
 23 Sarah Weinel              JR Canandaigua                     2:38.29 S5-B
              32.21     1:14.18 (41.97)     1:58.97 (44.79)     2:38.29 (39.32)
 24 Muriel Coyle               8 Brockport                       2:38.52 S5-B
              35.37     1:16.80 (41.43)     2:02.71 (45.91)     2:38.52 (35.81)
 25 Maddy Czora               SR HFL                             2:39.10 S5-B
              33.99     1:16.08 (42.09)     2:03.80 (47.72)     2:39.10 (35.30)
 26 Meadow Hughes             JR Spencerport                     2:39.73 S5-B
              32.18     1:15.14 (42.96)     2:03.94 (48.80)     2:39.73 (35.79)
 27 Grace Norvell             SO HFL                             2:43.93 S5-B
              33.72     1:15.75 (42.03)     2:08.04 (52.29)     2:43.93 (35.89)
 28 Alena Von Rhedey          JR Canandaigua                     2:43.96 S5-B
              36.21     1:15.59 (39.38)   2:43.96 (1:28.37)
 29 Emilena Wilck             FR Newark                          2:46.65 S5-B
              35.33     1:18.89 (43.56)     2:10.86 (51.97)     2:46.65 (35.79)
 30 Molly Rich                SO Brockport                       2:50.49
              38.23     1:21.25 (43.02)     2:10.67 (49.42)     2:50.49 (39.82)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 5: S 22.72        2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford
      B MEET: B 23.25        2012 Cari Stankaitis, HFL
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                29.50  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Maiya Reinhart            JR Batavia                           24.23 qNYS
  2 Elizabeth Hahn            SO Brighton                          24.78 qNYS
  3 Elizabeth Sagan           SO Brockport                         24.95 qS5-B
  4 Kaitlyn Ringhoff          SR Canandaigua                       25.17 qS5-B
  5 Olivia Obuhanych          SR Mercy                             25.31 qS5-B
  6 Molly Snyder              FR Canandaigua                       25.92 qS5-B
  7 Hailey Doescher           SO Brighton                          26.09 qS5-B
  8 Nicole Dates              SR Spencerport                       26.26 qS5-B
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Brinza              SO Canandaigua                       26.28 qS5-B
 10 Maggie Swartz             SR Mercy                             26.47 qS5-B
 11 KhaNy Sangasy              8 Brockport                         26.90 qS5-B
 12 Elle Fulton               SR Batavia                          J26.90 qS5-B
 13 Meghan Black               8 Brighton                          27.04 qS5-B
 14 Libby Church              SR HFL                               27.30 qS5-B
 15 Tessa Guzik               FR Spencerport                       27.31 qS5-B
 16 Kate Tanner               SO HFL                               27.34 qS5-B
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Vogler             SR Irondequoit                      J27.34 S5-B
 18 Emma Arnold               SR Mercy                             27.51 S5-B
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Danika Ritz               SR Newark                            27.53 S5-B
 20 Julia Carey               SO Canandaigua                       27.54 S5-B
 21 Sydney Vita               SR Mercy                             27.56 S5-B
 22 Aurore Lambert            JR HFL                               27.58 S5-B
 23 Brittany Ellsworth        SR Brockport                         27.70 S5-B
 24 Mary Kate Walsh           SR Irondequoit                       27.89 S5-B
 25 Olivia Sciarabba          SR Irondequoit                       28.07 S5-B
 26 Morgan Bellavia           SR HFL                               28.37 S5-B
 27 Kaitlin Black              8 Brighton                          28.94 S5-B
 28 Madison Dobbertin         SR Brockport                         29.34 S5-B
 28 Isabella Klewicki         SR Churchville-Chil                  29.34 S5-B
 30 Alivia Braman             JR Newark                            29.63
 31 Claudia Santonastaso      FR Spencerport                       29.87

===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Kate Tanner               SO HFL                              26.94 S5-B
  2 Olivia Vogler             SR Irondequoit                      27.07 S5-B

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 5: S 54.23        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford
      B MEET: B 57.31        2006 Heather Savage, Canandaigua
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:22.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Ming Na Xu                 8 Brighton                          59.16 qNYS
              27.36       59.16 (31.80)
  2 Maiya Reinhart            JR Batavia                           59.22 qNYS
              26.80       59.22 (32.42)
  3 Alicia Wood               SO Irondequoit                     1:00.08 qS5-B
              27.63     1:00.08 (32.45)
  4 Olivia Obuhanych          SR Mercy                           1:02.45 qS5-B
              28.43     1:02.45 (34.02)
  5 Danielle Snyder           SR Canandaigua                     1:02.56 qS5-B
              28.70     1:02.56 (33.86)
  6 Tatiana Solodova          SO Brighton                        1:02.90 qS5-B
              29.52     1:02.90 (33.38)
  7 Amelia Richards           SO Spencerport                     1:03.64 qS5-B
              30.04     1:03.64 (33.60)
  8 Abigail Baum              SO HFL                             1:05.29 qS5-B
              30.92     1:05.29 (34.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Carey               SO Canandaigua                     1:06.62 qS5-B
              31.43     1:06.62 (35.19)
 10 Meadow Hughes             JR Spencerport                     1:07.33 qS5-B
              31.88     1:07.33 (35.45)
 11 Sophie Fulton             FR Batavia                         1:07.68 qS5-B
              31.42     1:07.68 (36.26)
 12 Grace Baginski            SR Mercy                           1:08.22 qS5-B
              31.49     1:08.22 (36.73)
 13 KhaNy Sangasy              8 Brockport                       1:08.34 qS5-B
              31.94     1:08.34 (36.40)
 14 Emma Correia              SR Newark                          1:09.25 qS5-B
              31.50     1:09.25 (37.75)
 15 Graciela Simpson          SR Brighton                        1:09.40 qS5-B
              32.58     1:09.40 (36.82)
 16 Giovanna Guagliardo        7 Irondequoit                     1:09.59 qS5-B
              30.89     1:09.59 (38.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charlotte Bromage         FR Churchville-Chil                1:09.85 S5-B
              31.79     1:09.85 (38.06)
 18 Kennedy Weigel            FR Mercy                           1:09.99 S5-B
              31.51     1:09.99 (38.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Livia Stepanek            JR Brockport                       1:10.63 S5-B
              32.90     1:10.63 (37.73)
 20 Molly Snyder              FR Canandaigua                     1:10.81 S5-B
              32.07     1:10.81 (38.74)
 21 Hannah Rosipayla          JR Spencerport                     1:11.06 S5-B
              33.03     1:11.06 (38.03)
 22 Halle Silva                8 Brighton                        1:11.43 S5-B
              33.44     1:11.43 (37.99)
 23 Maddy Czora               SR HFL                             1:12.38 S5-B
              34.08     1:12.38 (38.30)
 24 Ella Beutner               7 HFL                             1:12.65 S5-B
              33.80     1:12.65 (38.85)
 25 Grace Norvell             SO HFL                             1:14.69 S5-B
              34.45     1:14.69 (40.24)
 26 Emilena Wilck             FR Newark                          1:16.28 S5-B
              36.16     1:16.28 (40.12)
 27 Madison Carey              8 Irondequoit                     1:16.87 S5-B
              33.78     1:16.87 (43.09)
 28 Bryanna Laveck            JR Mercy                           1:16.90 S5-B
              33.30     1:16.90 (43.60)
 29 Anna Burkhartzmeyer       JR Brockport                       1:16.97 S5-B
              34.52     1:16.97 (42.45)
 30 Bryanna Phillips          JR Churchville-Chil                1:17.40 S5-B
              36.35     1:17.40 (41.05)
 31 Ava Ciaccia               SR Eastridge                       1:17.48 S5-B
              34.60     1:17.48 (42.88)
 32 Abby Russell               7 Spencerport                     1:17.78 S5-B
              33.97     1:17.78 (43.81)
 33 Sophia Podszebka          JR Churchville-Chil                1:19.24 S5-B
              37.63     1:19.24 (41.61)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 5: S 50.37        2017 Toni Naccarella, Penfield
      B MEET: B 50.45        2012 Cari Stankaitis, HFL
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:05.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Hahn            SO Brighton                          54.22 qNYS
              25.99       54.22 (28.23)
  2 Jessica E Gordon          SR Brighton                          54.37 qS5-B
              26.11       54.37 (28.26)
  3 Elizabeth Sagan           SO Brockport                         56.30 qS5-B
              26.90       56.30 (29.40)
  4 Anna Lazarus-Hall         SR HFL                               56.35 qS5-B
              27.37       56.35 (28.98)
  5 Christine Seeger          SO Mercy                             56.90 qS5-B
              27.05       56.90 (29.85)
  6 Maggie Swartz             SR Mercy                             57.77 qS5-B
              27.42       57.77 (30.35)
  7 Marlayna DiFante          JR Brockport                         58.00 qS5-B
              27.61       58.00 (30.39)
  8 Hailey Doescher           SO Brighton                          58.07 qS5-B
              27.77       58.07 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellen Patterson           SO Irondequoit                       58.08 qS5-B
              27.78       58.08 (30.30)
 10 Molly Sifling             SO Brighton                          58.12 qS5-B
              27.54       58.12 (30.58)
 11 Jessica Furnum            SR Canandaigua                       58.17 qS5-B
              27.89       58.17 (30.28)
 12 Skyllar Weigert           JR Canandaigua                       58.39 qS5-B
              28.00       58.39 (30.39)
 13 Elle Fulton               SR Batavia                           58.48 qS5-B
              27.58       58.48 (30.90)
 14 Grace Brinza              SO Canandaigua                       58.60 qS5-B
              28.19       58.60 (30.41)
 15 McKenzie Flynn            SR Irondequoit                       58.65 qS5-B
              28.15       58.65 (30.50)
 16 Ruby Flanigen              7 Irondequoit                       59.60 qS5-B
              28.69       59.60 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Skyler Weber              JR Mercy                             59.79 S5-B
              28.76       59.79 (31.03)
 18 Aurore Lambert            JR HFL                             1:00.45 S5-B
              28.72     1:00.45 (31.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sydney Vita               SR Mercy                           1:00.63 S5-B
              28.25     1:00.63 (32.38)
 20 Ryann Tanner              FR HFL                             1:01.01 S5-B
              28.79     1:01.01 (32.22)
 21 Tessa Guzik               FR Spencerport                     1:01.39 S5-B
              29.16     1:01.39 (32.23)
 22 Summer Jackel             JR Spencerport                     1:01.50 S5-B
              29.66     1:01.50 (31.84)
 23 Emma Kidd                 FR HFL                             1:01.51 S5-B
              28.94     1:01.51 (32.57)
 24 Jacqueline Furfaro        SR Newark                          1:01.93 S5-B
              29.60     1:01.93 (32.33)
 25 Madisyn Randolph          JR Churchville-Chil                1:02.03 S5-B
              29.44     1:02.03 (32.59)
 26 Danika Ritz               SR Newark                          1:02.80 S5-B
              29.43     1:02.80 (33.37)
 27 Liliya Grego              SO Brockport                       1:02.85 S5-B
              30.03     1:02.85 (32.82)
 28 Brittany Ellsworth        SR Brockport                       1:03.76 S5-B
              30.46     1:03.76 (33.30)
 29 McKenna Briggs            JR Newark                          1:04.03 S5-B
              30.91     1:04.03 (33.12)
 30 Brienne Quigley           FR Spencerport                     1:04.53 S5-B
              29.91     1:04.53 (34.62)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 5: S 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
      B MEET: B 5:06.16        2002 Lauren Timby, Irondequoit
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:40.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzi Doescher         SR Brighton                        5:11.79 qNYS
              27.33       57.65 (30.32)     1:29.04 (31.39)     2:00.66 (31.62)
        2:32.19 (31.53)     3:04.07 (31.88)     3:36.38 (32.31)     4:09.08 (32.70)
        4:41.12 (32.04)     5:11.79 (30.67)
  2 Kathryn Shaw              FR Brighton                        5:15.09 qS5-B
              28.68       59.90 (31.22)     1:31.81 (31.91)     2:03.32 (31.51)
        2:35.11 (31.79)     3:07.14 (32.03)     3:39.31 (32.17)     4:11.50 (32.19)
        4:43.69 (32.19)     5:15.09 (31.40)
  3 Emily LeFrois-Heath       FR HFL                             5:30.15 qS5-B
              28.41     1:00.72 (32.31)     1:34.68 (33.96)     2:08.84 (34.16)
        2:42.89 (34.05)     3:16.44 (33.55)     3:50.89 (34.45)     4:24.51 (33.62)
        4:57.73 (33.22)     5:30.15 (32.42)
  4 Alison Branch             SR Irondequoit                     5:30.43 qS5-B
              29.62     1:02.68 (33.06)     1:35.46 (32.78)     2:09.32 (33.86)
        2:43.39 (34.07)     3:17.82 (34.43)     3:52.04 (34.22)     4:25.51 (33.47)
        4:58.58 (33.07)     5:30.43 (31.85)
  5 Lily Werges                8 Canandaigua                     5:33.12 qS5-B
              30.37     1:02.36 (31.99)     1:35.55 (33.19)     2:09.67 (34.12)
        2:44.12 (34.45)     3:18.53 (34.41)     3:52.95 (34.42)     4:27.09 (34.14)
        5:00.51 (33.42)     5:33.12 (32.61)
  6 Sydney Federico           JR Spencerport                     5:34.85 qS5-B
              29.45     1:01.76 (32.31)     1:35.65 (33.89)     2:10.36 (34.71)
        2:44.97 (34.61)     3:19.32 (34.35)     3:53.71 (34.39)     4:28.13 (34.42)
        5:02.34 (34.21)     5:34.85 (32.51)
  7 Logan Ware                FR Canandaigua                     5:41.33 qS5-B
              30.92     1:05.15 (34.23)     1:39.88 (34.73)     2:14.25 (34.37)
        2:48.55 (34.30)     3:23.16 (34.61)     3:58.71 (35.55)     4:33.73 (35.02)
        5:08.12 (34.39)     5:41.33 (33.21)
  8 Casey Walike              JR HFL                             5:44.78 qS5-B
              30.74     1:04.57 (33.83)     1:38.37 (33.80)     2:12.72 (34.35)
        2:47.57 (34.85)     3:22.64 (35.07)     3:58.19 (35.55)     4:33.88 (35.69)
        5:09.73 (35.85)     5:44.78 (35.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pearl Salonen-Roperti     SO Brockport                       5:47.28 qS5-B
              30.40     1:03.55 (33.15)     1:38.25 (34.70)     2:13.59 (35.34)
        2:49.18 (35.59)     3:24.32 (35.14)     4:00.57 (36.25)     4:37.24 (36.67)
        5:12.89 (35.65)     5:47.28 (34.39)
 10 Natalie Vinton            JR Brighton                        5:47.47 qS5-B
              31.07     1:04.92 (33.85)     1:39.58 (34.66)     2:14.75 (35.17)
        2:50.15 (35.40)     3:25.70 (35.55)     4:01.72 (36.02)     4:37.64 (35.92)
        5:13.54 (35.90)     5:47.47 (33.93)
 11 Hannah Caldwell            7 Churchville-Chil                5:48.82 qS5-B
              30.84     1:04.62 (33.78)     1:39.86 (35.24)     2:15.74 (35.88)
        2:51.60 (35.86)     3:27.31 (35.71)     4:03.36 (36.05)     4:39.54 (36.18)
        5:15.03 (35.49)     5:48.82 (33.79)
 12 Delaney Emerson           SR Churchville-Chil                5:48.92 qS5-B
              30.95     1:06.16 (35.21)     1:42.59 (36.43)     2:18.50 (35.91)
        2:54.46 (35.96)     3:30.03 (35.57)     4:06.11 (36.08)     4:41.40 (35.29)
        5:15.78 (34.38)     5:48.92 (33.14)
 13 Hannah Zornow             SO HFL                             5:50.00 qS5-B
              31.66     1:06.37 (34.71)     1:41.53 (35.16)     2:16.32 (34.79)
        2:51.36 (35.04)     3:26.77 (35.41)     4:02.63 (35.86)     4:38.70 (36.07)
        5:14.94 (36.24)     5:50.00 (35.06)
 14 Chloe Brassie             SO HFL                             5:51.48 qS5-B
              31.77     1:06.10 (34.33)     1:40.99 (34.89)     2:16.51 (35.52)
        2:51.81 (35.30)     3:27.83 (36.02)     4:03.96 (36.13)     4:40.16 (36.20)
        5:16.21 (36.05)     5:51.48 (35.27)
 15 Emma Diefendorf           SO Brighton                        5:55.26 qS5-B
              31.86     1:07.37 (35.51)     1:43.51 (36.14)     2:19.86 (36.35)
        2:56.19 (36.33)     3:32.22 (36.03)     4:08.03 (35.81)     4:44.07 (36.04)
        5:20.21 (36.14)     5:55.26 (35.05)
 16 Mary Kate Walsh           SR Irondequoit                     5:56.56 qS5-B
              30.98     1:05.44 (34.46)     1:41.77 (36.33)     2:18.10 (36.33)
        2:54.38 (36.28)     3:31.12 (36.74)     4:08.03 (36.91)     4:45.07 (37.04)
        5:21.71 (36.64)     5:56.56 (34.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allyson Burnett           FR Churchville-Chil                5:59.01 S5-B
              31.96     1:08.17 (36.21)     1:44.80 (36.63)     2:21.98 (37.18)
        2:58.43 (36.45)     3:35.90 (37.47)     4:13.03 (37.13)     4:50.01 (36.98)
        5:25.74 (35.73)     5:59.01 (33.27)
 18 Sara Bonfiglio            SR Spencerport                     5:59.40 S5-B
              31.70     1:07.82 (36.12)     1:44.26 (36.44)     2:21.38 (37.12)
        2:58.16 (36.78)     3:35.26 (37.10)     4:12.26 (37.00)     4:48.78 (36.52)
        5:25.11 (36.33)     5:59.40 (34.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Lenahan             SR Irondequoit                     6:01.37 S5-B
              31.63     1:07.46 (35.83)     1:44.27 (36.81)     2:21.02 (36.75)
        2:58.08 (37.06)     3:34.75 (36.67)     4:12.12 (37.37)     4:49.55 (37.43)
        5:26.80 (37.25)     6:01.37 (34.57)
 20 Amanda Giardina           SO Brockport                       6:04.11 S5-B
              32.68     1:08.34 (35.66)     1:45.13 (36.79)     2:22.26 (37.13)
        2:59.66 (37.40)     3:37.30 (37.64)     4:14.96 (37.66)     4:52.38 (37.42)
        5:29.02 (36.64)     6:04.11 (35.09)
 21 Nina Palmer               JR Churchville-Chil                6:10.72 S5-B
              32.64     1:09.15 (36.51)     1:47.14 (37.99)     2:25.85 (38.71)
        3:04.76 (38.91)     3:42.66 (37.90)     4:20.49 (37.83)     4:58.68 (38.19)
        5:35.51 (36.83)     6:10.72 (35.21)
 22 Maddie Jenkins            SR Canandaigua                     6:11.17 S5-B
              31.77     1:06.74 (34.97)     1:43.85 (37.11)     2:21.50 (37.65)
        2:59.36 (37.86)     3:37.58 (38.22)     4:16.21 (38.63)     4:55.84 (39.63)
        5:34.18 (38.34)     6:11.17 (36.99)
 23 Grace McNamara            FR Spencerport                     6:13.78 S5-B
              32.41     1:08.60 (36.19)     1:46.33 (37.73)     2:24.47 (38.14)
        3:02.56 (38.09)     3:41.08 (38.52)     4:20.29 (39.21)     4:59.23 (38.94)
        5:37.14 (37.91)     6:13.78 (36.64)
 24 Norah Janes               JR Batavia                         6:16.97 S5-B
              32.51     1:08.75 (36.24)     1:46.33 (37.58)     2:24.74 (38.41)
        3:03.42 (38.68)     3:41.84 (38.42)     4:20.74 (38.90)     5:00.16 (39.42)
        5:39.21 (39.05)     6:16.97 (37.76)
 25 Natalie Utz               FR Brockport                       6:18.40 S5-B
              32.63     1:09.24 (36.61)     1:47.48 (38.24)     2:25.94 (38.46)
        3:05.11 (39.17)     3:44.31 (39.20)     4:24.41 (40.10)     5:03.52 (39.11)
        5:42.00 (38.48)     6:18.40 (36.40)
 26 Angie Pallini             JR Mercy                           6:20.58 S5-B
              32.21     1:08.74 (36.53)     1:47.34 (38.60)     2:27.15 (39.81)
        3:06.13 (38.98)     3:44.38 (38.25)     4:22.74 (38.36)     5:03.59 (40.85)
        5:43.28 (39.69)     6:20.58 (37.30)
 27 Brienne Quigley           FR Spencerport                     6:22.29 S5-B
              32.69     1:09.08 (36.39)     1:47.18 (38.10)     2:26.05 (38.87)
        3:05.31 (39.26)     3:45.09 (39.78)     4:24.69 (39.60)     5:03.93 (39.24)
        5:43.63 (39.70)     6:22.29 (38.66)
 28 Alena Von Rhedey          JR Canandaigua                     6:25.64 S5-B
              33.01     1:09.92 (36.91)     1:48.43 (38.51)     2:27.63 (39.20)
        3:07.17 (39.54)     3:47.03 (39.86)     4:27.10 (40.07)     5:07.93 (40.83)
        5:47.48 (39.55)     6:25.64 (38.16)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 5: S 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
      B MEET: B 1:38.31        2013 Canandaigua
                         S Wied, A Baker, H Chrisman, S Baxter
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Brockport                                                    1:43.00 q
     1) KhaVy Sangasy SR                2) r:0.29 Marlayna DiFante JR
     3) r:0.38 KhaNy Sangasy 8          4) r:0.55 Elizabeth Sagan SO
              25.08       51.28 (26.20)     1:17.66 (26.38)     1:43.00 (25.34)
  2 Irondequoit                                                  1:43.50 q
     1) Alicia Wood SO                  2) r:0.17 Olivia Vogler SR
     3) r:0.38 Kathleen Taberski SO     4) r:0.31 Alison Branch SR
              25.35       51.90 (26.55)     1:17.97 (26.07)     1:43.50 (25.53)
  3 Brighton                                                     1:43.57 q
     1) Elena Solodova FR               2) r:0.46 Molly Sifling SO
     3) r:0.46 Hailey Doescher SO       4) r:0.29 Kathryn Shaw FR
              26.64       52.97 (26.33)     1:18.53 (25.56)     1:43.57 (25.04)
  4 Canandaigua                                                  1:43.62 q
     1) Ryland Turner JR                2) r:0.31 Molly Snyder FR
     3) r:0.10 Grace Brinza SO          4) r:0.12 Katie Taylor JR
              25.04       51.38 (26.34)     1:17.73 (26.35)     1:43.62 (25.89)
  5 Batavia                                                      1:44.26 q
     1) Anna Amico JR                   2) r:0.51 Sophie Fulton FR
     3) r:0.54 Elle Fulton SR           4) r:0.33 Maiya Reinhart JR
              26.27       53.34 (27.07)     1:20.06 (26.72)     1:44.26 (24.20)
  6 Spencerport                                                  1:45.76 q
     1) Celeste Keyes SO                2) r:0.31 Nicole Dates SR
     3) r:0.24 Tessa Guzik FR           4) r:0.37 Sydney Federico JR
              25.69       52.06 (26.37)     1:19.27 (27.21)     1:45.76 (26.49)
  7 Our Lady Of Mercy                                            1:48.61 q
     1) Paige Eaton JR                  2) r:0.35 Emma Arnold SR
     3) r:0.35 Skyler Weber JR          4) r:0.47 Sydney Vita SR
              27.05       54.02 (26.97)     1:21.13 (27.11)     1:48.61 (27.48)
  8 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                           1:50.95 q
     1) Ryann Tanner FR                 2) r:0.34 Aurore Lambert JR
     3) r:0.35 Kate Tanner SO           4) r:0.42 Emily LeFrois-Heath FR
              28.01       55.64 (27.63)     1:23.24 (27.60)     1:50.95 (27.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newark                                                       1:53.11 q
     1) Jacqueline Furfaro SR           2) r:0.06 Danika Ritz SR
     3) r:0.24 Emilena Wilck FR         4) r:0.53 Emma Correia SR
              28.46       55.45 (26.99)     1:24.92 (29.47)     1:53.11 (28.19)
 10 Churchville-Chili                                            1:55.10 q
     1) Charlotte Bromage FR            2) r:0.53 Kaitlyn O'Mealia SR
     3) r:0.51 Hannah Caldwell 7        4) r:0.21 Isabella Klewicki SR
              28.49       58.48 (29.99)     1:28.53 (30.05)     1:55.10 (26.57)
 -- Canandaigua  'B'                                                  X
 -- Spencerport  'B'                                                  X
 -- Irondequoit  'B'                                            X1:52.87
     1) McKenzie Flynn SR               2) r:0.37 Ruby Flanigen 7
     3) r:0.39 Olivia Sciarabba SR      4) r:0.16 Mary Kate Walsh SR
              27.82       55.52 (27.70)     1:24.47 (28.95)     1:52.87 (28.40)
 -- Our Lady Of Mercy  'B'                                      X1:53.10
     1) Ivy Aman FR                     2) r:0.41 Katie Holdsworth JR
     3) r:0.27 Kennedy Weigel FR        4) r:0.60 Meagan Martin SR
              27.71       56.67 (28.96)     1:24.60 (27.93)     1:53.10 (28.50)
 -- Honeoye Falls-Lima  'B'                                     X1:55.67
     1) Emma Kidd FR                    2) r:0.44 Mackenzie Kettlehone FR
     3) r:0.21 Morgan Bellavia SR       4) r:0.21 Libby Church SR
              28.44       58.85 (30.41)     1:27.52 (28.67)     1:55.67 (28.15)
 -- Churchville-Chili  'B'                                      X1:59.63
     1) Madisyn Randolph JR             2) r:0.67 Sophia Podszebka JR
     3) r:0.59 Nina Palmer JR           4) r:0.38 Bryanna Phillips JR
              28.75       59.72 (30.97)     1:29.38 (29.66)     1:59.63 (30.25)
 -- Brockport  'B'                                              X1:59.78
     1) Mya Enderle JR                  2) r:0.37 Emilie Weinbeck JR
     3) r:0.57 Madison Dobbertin SR     4) r:0.09 Brittany Ellsworth SR
              30.96     1:01.25 (30.29)     1:31.74 (30.49)     1:59.78 (28.04)
 -- Brighton  'B'                                               X2:03.71
     1) Graciela Simpson SR             2) r:0.10 Hayley Stolberg SR
     3) r:0.38 Halle Silva 8            4) r:0.63 Kaitlin Black 8
              29.57     1:00.94 (31.37)     1:33.84 (32.90)     2:03.71 (29.87)
 -- Eastridge                                                         DQ
     1) Emily Beaumont SR               2) r:0.73 Jasmine Bigdoski SR
     3) r:-0.09 Aurore Paquin JR        4) r:-0.24 Sydney Petrie SR
              34.96     1:11.43 (36.47)        DQ (1:17.57)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 5: S 54.83        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford
      B MEET: B 58.18        1995 Dena Loftus, HFL
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:20.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Ming Na Xu                 8 Brighton                          58.81 qNYS
              28.22       58.81 (30.59)
  2 Celeste Keyes             SO Spencerport                     1:02.41 qS5-B
              30.03     1:02.41 (32.38)
  3 Anna Lazarus-Hall         SR HFL                             1:03.56 qS5-B
              30.97     1:03.56 (32.59)
  4 Kaitlyn Ringhoff          SR Canandaigua                     1:03.67 qS5-B
              30.43     1:03.67 (33.24)
  5 Molly Sifling             SO Brighton                        1:03.94 qS5-B
              30.95     1:03.94 (32.99)
  6 Nicole Dates              SR Spencerport                     1:04.51 qS5-B
              30.95     1:04.51 (33.56)
  7 Danielle Snyder           SR Canandaigua                     1:05.08 qS5-B
              31.57     1:05.08 (33.51)
  8 Taylor Calus              SO Churchville-Chil                1:05.76 qS5-B
              31.77     1:05.76 (33.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elena Solodova            FR Brighton                        1:05.85 qS5-B
              32.11     1:05.85 (33.74)
 10 Meagan Martin             SR Mercy                           1:06.90 qS5-B
              33.09     1:06.90 (33.81)
 11 Ellen Patterson           SO Irondequoit                     1:07.14 qS5-B
              32.98     1:07.14 (34.16)
 12 Christine Seeger          SO Mercy                           1:07.67 qS5-B
              33.27     1:07.67 (34.40)
 13 Grace Baginski            SR Mercy                           1:07.68 qS5-B
              32.63     1:07.68 (35.05)
 14 Skyllar Weigert           JR Canandaigua                     1:07.78 qS5-B
              33.14     1:07.78 (34.64)
 15 Abigail Baum              SO HFL                             1:08.94 qS5-B
              33.60     1:08.94 (35.34)
 16 Hannah Rosipayla          JR Spencerport                     1:09.19 qS5-B
              33.60     1:09.19 (35.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Vogler             SR Irondequoit                     1:09.43 S5-B
              33.67     1:09.43 (35.76)
 18 Natalie Vinton            JR Brighton                        1:09.59 S5-B
              34.17     1:09.59 (35.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anna Miller               FR Spencerport                     1:09.63 S5-B
              33.45     1:09.63 (36.18)
 20 Allyson Burnett           FR Churchville-Chil                1:10.78 S5-B
              34.11     1:10.78 (36.67)
 21 Liliya Grego              SO Brockport                       1:11.58 S5-B
              34.33     1:11.58 (37.25)
 22 Madisyn Randolph          JR Churchville-Chil                1:13.19 S5-B
 23 Olivia Sciarabba          SR Irondequoit                     1:13.72 S5-B
              35.17     1:13.72 (38.55)
 24 Marissa Salonen-Roperti   SR Brockport                       1:13.99 S5-B
              35.10     1:13.99 (38.89)
 25 Margaret Hanson           JR Brockport                       1:14.02 S5-B
              35.65     1:14.02 (38.37)
 26 Kathryn McRae              7 HFL                             1:15.01 S5-B
              36.39     1:15.01 (38.62)
 27 Lana Fisk                  8 HFL                             1:15.20 S5-B
              35.58     1:15.20 (39.62)
 28 Mya Enderle               JR Brockport                       1:15.50 S5-B
 29 Claire Vitti              FR Mercy                           1:16.01 S5-B
 30 Kylie Camman              FR Churchville-Chil                1:17.09 S5-B
              37.43     1:17.09 (39.66)
 31 Haley Brown               SR Newark                          1:17.35 S5-B
 32 Ava Ciaccia               SR Eastridge                       1:18.13 S5-B
 33 Christina Aintablian      SO Irondequoit                     1:19.03 S5-B

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 5: S 1:04.52        2015 Grace Baumer, HFL
      B MEET: B 1:04.52        2015 Grace Baumer, HFL
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:26.00  S5-B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 KhaVy Sangasy             SR Brockport                       1:08.43 qNYS
              32.72     1:08.43 (35.71)
  2 Paige Eaton               JR Mercy                           1:09.37 qS5-B
              32.54     1:09.37 (36.83)
  3 Ryland Turner             JR Canandaigua                     1:10.93 qS5-B
              32.82     1:10.93 (38.11)
  4 Kathleen Taberski         SO Irondequoit                     1:11.20 qS5-B
              33.86     1:11.20 (37.34)
  5 Sarah Bernard             SR Canandaigua                     1:12.10 qS5-B
              34.82     1:12.10 (37.28)
  6 Tatiana Solodova          SO Brighton                        1:12.72 qS5-B
              34.30     1:12.72 (38.42)
  7 Katie Taylor              JR Canandaigua                     1:12.99 qS5-B
              33.75     1:12.99 (39.24)
  8 Anna Amico                JR Batavia                         1:14.82 qS5-B
              34.66     1:14.82 (40.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isabella Klewicki         SR Churchville-Chil                1:14.87 qS5-B
              35.13     1:14.87 (39.74)
 10 Leah Ingraham             SO Spencerport                     1:15.86 qS5-B
              35.84     1:15.86 (40.02)
 11 McKenzie Flynn            SR Irondequoit                     1:15.93 qS5-B
              35.52     1:15.93 (40.41)
 12 Ivy Aman                  FR Mercy                           1:16.20 qS5-B
              36.07     1:16.20 (40.13)
 13 Julia Lewis               SR HFL                             1:16.35 qS5-B
              36.86     1:16.35 (39.49)
 14 Claudia Santonastaso      FR Spencerport                     1:17.67 qS5-B
              36.66     1:17.67 (41.01)
 15 Skyler Weber              JR Mercy                           1:19.10 qS5-B
              37.34     1:19.10 (41.76)
 16 Kahri Silva               SO Brighton                        1:19.24 qS5-B
              37.62     1:19.24 (41.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Weinel              JR Canandaigua                     1:19.32 S5-B
              36.61     1:19.32 (42.71)
 18 Hannah Rees               FR Spencerport                     1:19.53 S5-B
              37.01     1:19.53 (42.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riley Tobin               FR Brighton                        1:19.93 S5-B
              37.55     1:19.93 (42.38)
 20 Ila Johnson                8 Irondequoit                     1:20.41 S5-B
              37.70     1:20.41 (42.71)
 21 Muriel Coyle               8 Brockport                       1:22.19 S5-B
              38.54     1:22.19 (43.65)
 22 Ava Hughes                FR Spencerport                     1:22.38 S5-B
              38.72     1:22.38 (43.66)
 23 Kaitlyn O'Mealia          SR Churchville-Chil                1:23.67 S5-B
              39.03     1:23.67 (44.64)
 24 Charlotte Bromage         FR Churchville-Chil                1:24.02 S5-B
              39.56     1:24.02 (44.46)
 25 Madeline Cherwonik        JR Brockport                       1:25.40 S5-B
              39.88     1:25.40 (45.52)
 26 Molly Rich                SO Brockport                       1:25.59 S5-B
              40.37     1:25.59 (45.22)
 27 Lily Steele               JR Mercy                           1:26.89
              39.67     1:26.89 (47.22)
 -- Kate Tanner               SO HFL                                 DFS
 -- Taylor Shakeshaft         SR Churchville-Chil                    DFS

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 5: S 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
      B MEET: B 3:34.82        2013 Canandaigua
                         H Chrisman, K Loforte, A Sullivan, S Baxter
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton                                                     3:41.53 qNYS
     1) Ming Na Xu 8                    2) r:0.42 Mackenzi Doescher SR
     3) r:0.20 Elizabeth Hahn SO        4) r:0.16 Jessica E Gordon SR
              26.58       55.13 (55.13)     1:22.37 (27.24)     1:52.36 (57.23)
        2:17.95 (25.59)     2:46.78 (54.42)     3:12.50 (25.72)     3:41.53 (54.75)
  2 Irondequoit                                                  3:48.99 q
     1) Alicia Wood SO                  2) r:0.21 Alison Branch SR
     3) r:0.48 Ellen Patterson SO       4) r:0.29 Kathleen Taberski SO
              26.35       54.56 (54.56)     1:21.63 (27.07)     1:50.95 (56.39)
        2:19.31 (28.36)   2:50.95 (1:00.00)     3:18.38 (27.43)     3:48.99 (58.04)
  3 Batavia                                                      3:52.13 q
     1) Elle Fulton SR                  2) r:0.53 Sophie Fulton FR
     3) r:0.38 Anna Amico JR            4) r:-0.26 Maiya Reinhart JR
              28.23       59.14 (59.14)     1:27.74 (28.60)     1:58.61 (59.47)
        2:26.64 (28.03)     2:57.83 (59.22)     3:23.17 (25.34)     3:52.13 (54.30)
  4 Our Lady Of Mercy                                            3:53.60 q
     1) Olivia Obuhanych SR             2) r:0.49 Sydney Vita SR
     3) r:0.28 Christine Seeger SO      4) r:0.70 Maggie Swartz SR
              26.77       56.90 (56.90)     1:25.42 (28.52)   1:58.21 (1:01.31)
        2:25.57 (27.36)     2:55.56 (57.35)     3:22.68 (27.12)     3:53.60 (58.04)
  5 Spencerport                                                  3:57.21 q
     1) Celeste Keyes SO                2) r:0.36 Summer Jackel JR
     3) r:-0.07 Nicole Dates SR         4) r:0.19 Sydney Federico JR
              27.16       56.24 (56.24)     1:25.25 (29.01)   1:57.69 (1:01.45)
        2:25.23 (27.54)   2:58.12 (1:00.43)     3:25.94 (27.82)     3:57.21 (59.09)
  6 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                           4:01.90 q
     1) Emily LeFrois-Heath FR          2) r:0.35 Ryann Tanner FR
     3) r:0.58 Aurore Lambert JR        4) r:0.37 Anna Lazarus-Hall SR
              28.87   1:00.74 (1:00.74)     1:29.47 (28.73)   2:01.52 (1:00.78)
        2:30.56 (29.04)   3:02.32 (1:00.80)     3:30.40 (28.08)     4:01.90 (59.58)
  7 Canandaigua                                                  4:03.97 q
     1) Lily Werges 8                   2) r:0.06 Jessica Furnum SR
     3) r:0.37 Skyllar Weigert JR       4) r:0.20 Sarah Bernard SR
              29.21   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:29.42 (28.20)   2:01.66 (1:00.44)
        2:30.17 (28.51)     3:01.13 (59.47)     3:30.67 (29.54)   4:03.97 (1:02.84)
  8 Brockport                                                    4:06.32 q
     1) Livia Stepanek JR               2) r:0.28 Brittany Ellsworth SR
     3) r:-0.54 Pearl Salonen-Roperti S 4) r:0.44 Marlayna DiFante JR
              28.57   1:01.64 (1:01.64)     1:19.36 (17.72)   2:05.95 (1:04.31)
        2:34.21 (28.26)   3:07.48 (1:01.53)     3:35.28 (27.80)     4:06.32 (58.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Churchville-Chili                                            4:12.53 q
     1) Taylor Calus SO                 2) r:0.58 Allyson Burnett FR
     3) r:0.44 Hannah Caldwell 7        4) r:0.21 Delaney Emerson SR
              29.89   1:04.19 (1:04.19)     1:36.22 (32.03)   2:10.55 (1:06.36)
        2:40.54 (29.99)   3:13.15 (1:02.60)     3:41.47 (28.32)     4:12.53 (59.38)
 10 Newark                                                       4:37.44 q
     1) McKenna Briggs JR               2) r:0.19 Alivia Braman JR
     3) r:0.26 Haley Brown SR           4) r:0.29 Emilena Wilck FR
              31.24   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:36.52 (31.20)   2:12.03 (1:06.71)
        2:49.61 (37.58)   3:30.74 (1:18.71)     4:02.36 (31.62)   4:37.44 (1:06.70)
 -- Spencerport  'B'                                                  X
 -- Canandaigua  'B'                                                  X
 -- Brighton  'B'                                               X4:11.78
     1) Elena Solodova FR               2) r:0.40 Emma Diefendorf SO
     3) r:0.26 Hayley Stolberg SR       4) r:0.69 Graciela Simpson SR
              27.91       57.66 (57.66)     1:26.68 (29.02)   2:00.12 (1:02.46)
        2:32.48 (32.36)   3:06.84 (1:06.72)     3:37.98 (31.14)   4:11.78 (1:04.94)
 -- Honeoye Falls-Lima  'B'                                     X4:12.19
     1) Libby Church SR                 2) r:0.54 Kathryn McRae 7
     3) r:0.50 Emma Kidd FR             4) r:0.25 Abigail Baum SO
              29.01   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:33.97 (31.75)   2:09.06 (1:06.84)
        2:38.77 (29.71)   3:11.99 (1:02.93)     3:40.70 (28.71)   4:12.19 (1:00.20)
 -- Irondequoit  'B'                                            X4:13.65
     1) Ruby Flanigen 7                 2) r:0.40 Giovanna Guagliardo 7
     3) r:0.58 Madison Carey 8          4) r:0.52 Julia Lenahan SR
              28.92   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:29.88 (28.96)   2:02.24 (1:01.32)
                          3:11.25 (1:09.01)     3:40.55 (29.30)   4:13.65 (1:02.40)
 -- Our Lady Of Mercy  'B'                                      X4:15.75
     1) Meagan Martin SR                2) r:0.40 Angie Pallini JR
     3) r:0.06 Kennedy Weigel FR        4) r:0.31 Grace Baginski SR
              30.74   1:03.47 (1:03.47)     1:32.59 (29.12)   2:06.11 (1:02.64)
        2:36.39 (30.28)   3:11.01 (1:04.90)     3:41.75 (30.74)   4:15.75 (1:04.74)
 -- Brockport  'B'                                              X4:35.61
     1) Amanda Giardina SO              2) r:0.34 Muriel Coyle 8
     3) r:-0.07 Molly Rich SO           4) r:0.51 Marissa Salonen-Roperti
              31.77   1:06.37 (1:06.37)     1:40.80 (34.43)   2:19.26 (1:12.89)
                          3:28.65 (1:09.39)     3:59.66 (31.01)   4:35.61 (1:06.96)
 -- Churchville-Chili  'B'                                      X4:35.63
     1) Kylie Camman FR                 2) r:0.58 Bryanna Phillips JR
     3) r:0.50 Sophia Podszebka JR      4) r:0.60 Nina Palmer JR
              33.66   1:09.26 (1:09.26)     1:42.27 (33.01)   2:17.92 (1:08.66)
        2:52.41 (34.49)   3:30.39 (1:12.47)     4:01.50 (31.11)   4:35.63 (1:05.24)