Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 5: S 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
      B MEET: B 5:06.16        2002 Lauren Timby, Irondequoit                  
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:40.00  S5-B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton             5:11.79    5:11.58 NYS     20  
              27.63       58.27 (30.64)     1:29.45 (31.18)     2:01.02 (31.57)
        2:32.76 (31.74)     3:04.73 (31.97)     3:37.20 (32.47)     4:09.89 (32.69)
        4:41.87 (31.98)     5:11.58 (29.71)                                        
  2 Kathryn Shaw        FR Brighton             5:15.09    5:19.85 S5-B    17  
              28.10       59.42 (31.32)     1:31.31 (31.89)     2:03.61 (32.30)
        2:36.05 (32.44)     3:08.25 (32.20)     3:40.99 (32.74)     4:14.56 (33.57)
        4:47.66 (33.10)     5:19.85 (32.19)                                        
  3 Emily LeFrois-Heat  FR HFL                  5:30.15    5:22.76 S5-B    16  
              27.83       59.38 (31.55)     1:32.31 (32.93)     2:05.70 (33.39)
        2:38.75 (33.05)     3:12.10 (33.35)     3:45.22 (33.12)     4:18.49 (33.27)
        4:51.31 (32.82)     5:22.76 (31.45)                                        
  4 Lily Werges          8 Canandaigua          5:33.12    5:31.53 S5-B    15  
              29.71     1:01.86 (32.15)     1:34.97 (33.11)     2:08.38 (33.41)
        2:42.10 (33.72)     3:16.21 (34.11)     3:49.64 (33.43)     4:24.30 (34.66)
        4:59.03 (34.73)     5:31.53 (32.50)                                        
  5 Alison Branch       SR Irondequoit          5:30.43    5:32.43 S5-B    14  
              30.17     1:03.05 (32.88)     1:36.71 (33.66)     2:10.96 (34.25)
        2:45.65 (34.69)     3:19.98 (34.33)     3:54.25 (34.27)     4:27.64 (33.39)
        5:00.86 (33.22)     5:32.43 (31.57)                                        
  6 Sydney Federico     JR Spencerport          5:34.85    5:37.41 S5-B    13  
              29.21     1:01.72 (32.51)     1:35.98 (34.26)     2:10.99 (35.01)
        2:45.30 (34.31)     3:20.05 (34.75)     3:54.73 (34.68)     4:29.23 (34.50)
        5:03.54 (34.31)     5:37.41 (33.87)                                        
  7 Logan Ware          FR Canandaigua          5:41.33    5:41.62 S5-B    12  
              31.66     1:05.59 (33.93)     1:40.26 (34.67)     2:14.85 (34.59)
        2:50.27 (35.42)     3:25.31 (35.04)     3:59.93 (34.62)     4:34.54 (34.61)
        5:09.07 (34.53)     5:41.62 (32.55)                                        
  8 Casey Walike        JR HFL                  5:44.78    5:45.31 S5-B    11  
              31.25     1:05.08 (33.83)     1:39.12 (34.04)     2:13.62 (34.50)
        2:48.19 (34.57)     3:23.58 (35.39)     3:59.51 (35.93)     4:34.94 (35.43)
        5:10.68 (35.74)     5:45.31 (34.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pearl Salonen-Rope  SO Brockport            5:47.28    5:42.33 S5-B     9  
              29.72     1:03.49 (33.77)     1:38.62 (35.13)     2:13.13 (34.51)
        2:48.05 (34.92)     3:23.18 (35.13)     3:58.27 (35.09)     4:33.43 (35.16)
        5:08.22 (34.79)     5:42.33 (34.11)                                        
 10 Hannah Zornow       SO HFL                  5:50.00    5:42.92 S5-B     7  
              31.21     1:05.41 (34.20)     1:40.10 (34.69)     2:15.13 (35.03)
        2:49.59 (34.46)     3:24.16 (34.57)     3:59.33 (35.17)     4:34.49 (35.16)
        5:09.63 (35.14)     5:42.92 (33.29)                                        
 11 Hannah Caldwell      7 Churchville-Chil     5:48.82    5:48.45 S5-B     6  
              31.04     1:05.17 (34.13)     1:40.43 (35.26)     2:15.86 (35.43)
        2:51.05 (35.19)     3:26.63 (35.58)     4:02.83 (36.20)     4:39.13 (36.30)
        5:14.41 (35.28)     5:48.45 (34.04)                                        
 12 Delaney Emerson     SR Churchville-Chil     5:48.92    5:49.05 S5-B     5  
              31.16     1:06.88 (35.72)     1:43.16 (36.28)     2:19.10 (35.94)
        2:54.85 (35.75)     3:30.74 (35.89)     4:06.50 (35.76)     4:42.56 (36.06)
        5:16.42 (33.86)     5:49.05 (32.63)                                        
 13 Chloe Brassie       SO HFL                  5:51.48    5:49.70 S5-B     4  
              31.06     1:04.93 (33.87)     1:39.71 (34.78)     2:15.36 (35.65)
        2:51.23 (35.87)     3:27.46 (36.23)     4:03.59 (36.13)     4:39.65 (36.06)
        5:15.29 (35.64)     5:49.70 (34.41)                                        
 14 Natalie Vinton      JR Brighton             5:47.47    5:51.69 S5-B     3  
              30.53     1:04.27 (33.74)     1:39.24 (34.97)     2:14.85 (35.61)
        2:51.11 (36.26)     3:27.38 (36.27)     4:03.80 (36.42)     4:40.52 (36.72)
        5:16.62 (36.10)     5:51.69 (35.07)                                        
 15 Emma Diefendorf     SO Brighton             5:55.26    5:54.99 S5-B     2  
              32.23     1:08.23 (36.00)     1:44.37 (36.14)     2:20.37 (36.00)
        2:56.26 (35.89)     3:32.21 (35.95)     4:08.00 (35.79)     4:44.28 (36.28)
        5:19.66 (35.38)     5:54.99 (35.33)                                        
 16 Mary Kate Walsh     SR Irondequoit          5:56.56    5:57.94 S5-B     1  
              30.04     1:04.18 (34.14)     1:40.06 (35.88)     2:17.10 (37.04)
        2:54.39 (37.29)     3:31.63 (37.24)     4:08.70 (37.07)     4:45.89 (37.19)
        5:22.73 (36.84)     5:57.94 (35.21)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Allyson Burnett     FR Churchville-Chil     5:59.01                   
 18 Sara Bonfiglio      SR Spencerport          5:59.40                   
 19 Julia Lenahan       SR Irondequoit          6:01.37                   
 20 Amanda Giardina     SO Brockport            6:04.11                   
 21 Nina Palmer         JR Churchville-Chil     6:10.72                   
 22 Maddie Jenkins      SR Canandaigua          6:11.17                   
 23 Grace McNamara      FR Spencerport          6:13.78                   
 24 Norah Janes         JR Batavia              6:16.97                   
 25 Natalie Utz         FR Brockport            6:18.40                   
 26 Angie Pallini       JR Mercy                6:20.58                   
 27 Brienne Quigley     FR Spencerport          6:22.29                   
 28 Alena Von Rhedey    JR Canandaigua          6:25.64