Girl's Section V Swimming and Diving  Class A                 
                       October 26 & 31, November 3 2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 5: S 1:43.81   11/3/2017 Pittsford, Pittsford                       
                         B Evans, S Cooper, M Deuel, S Smith               
      A MEET: @ 1:43.81   11/3/2017 Pittsford, Pittsford                       
                         B Evans, S Cooper, M Deuel, S Smith               
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pittsford                                   1:46.19    1:47.16 NYS     40  
     1) Linnea Braun FR                 2) r:0.22 Sarah Cooper SO         
     3) r:0.21 Megan Deuel JR           4) r:0.39 Nora Smillie FR         
              28.05       57.75 (29.70)     1:22.58 (24.83)     1:47.16 (24.58)
  2 Webster                                     1:53.59    1:53.44         34  
     1) Vivian Nguyen 8                 2) r:0.28 Zoe Masters JR          
     3) r:0.38 Nakisha Dinh 8           4) r:0.23 Rebecca Barnes SR       
              29.17     1:00.86 (31.69)     1:27.75 (26.89)     1:53.44 (25.69)
  3 Greece                                      1:55.91    1:55.38         32  
     1) Abby Funk FR                    2) r:0.11 Hannah Gentile FR       
     3) r:+0.0 Payton Wolcott SR        4) r:0.39 Sarah Gartner SR        
              29.75     1:02.56 (32.81)     1:30.13 (27.57)     1:55.38 (25.25)
  4 Penfield                                    1:55.38    1:56.31         30  
     1) Maria Nenadic SR                2) r:0.07 Catherine Healy FR      
     3) r:0.23 Madison Moore JR         4) r:0.31 Lauren Castellani FR    
              29.08     1:02.90 (33.82)     1:30.95 (28.05)     1:56.31 (25.36)
  5 Fairport                                    1:59.83    1:59.84         28  
     1) Emma Baumhauer JR               2) r:0.40 Madeleine Keller JR     
     3) r:0.19 Eve Clapp SR             4) r:0.20 Elyse Davis SR          
              30.15     1:03.93 (33.78)     1:32.89 (28.96)     1:59.84 (26.95)
  6 Rush Henrietta                              2:02.13    2:02.73         26  
     1) Brianna Wind SR                 2) r:0.21 Desi Herman JR          
     3) r:0.06 Natalie Hunt SR          4) r:0.05 Emily Sinclair SR       
              29.84     1:06.33 (36.49)     1:34.97 (28.64)     2:02.73 (27.76)
  7 Hilton                                      2:06.15    2:04.78         24  
     1) Alexis Hill SR                  2) r:0.34 Rachel Knittel SR       
     3) r:0.11 Emma Doughty JR          4) r:0.74 Venessa Thurston SR     
              30.25     1:06.99 (36.74)     1:36.88 (29.89)     2:04.78 (27.90)
  8 Gates Chili                                 2:18.63    2:17.33         22  
     1) Corrina Menz SO                 2) r:0.32 Jillian Yates JR        
     3) r:0.50 Sinaiya Kerns JR         4) r:0.01 Darcy Butler JR         
              34.63     1:11.99 (37.36)     1:47.13 (35.14)     2:17.33 (30.20)
Preliminaries
 -- Hilton  'B'                                 2:10.86         X         
     1) Taylor Lucas SO                 2) Sophie Amering FR              
     3) Moriah Spry FR                  4) Nicole Sommer JR               
 -- Webster  'B'                                2:11.19         X         
     1) Rebecca Nicastro JR             2) Elizabeth King SR              
     3) Abigail Goodridge SR            4) Elaina Olson JR                
 -- Fairport  'B'                               2:11.52         X         
     1) Aruna Ganesan SR                2) Rachel Koonmen JR              
     3) Lauren Radell FR                4) Payton Harrington FR           
 -- Pittsford  'B'                              1:56.70         X         
     1) Alyssa James SO                 2) Iala Cropper 8                 
     3) Katherine Huang SO              4) Anne Kealy JR                  
 -- Greece  'B'                                 2:08.01         X         
     1) Gianna Zona 8                   2) Elizabeth Mellors JR           
     3) Kayla Vary FR                   4) Alara Ozkum SR                 
 -- Rush Henrietta  'B'                         2:25.12         X         
     1) Chelsea Maynard 8               2) Natalie Smith 8                
     3) Shannon Bennett FR              4) Sara Bischoping FR             
 -- Penfield  'B'                               2:05.52         X         
     1) Jasmine Kiley JR                2) Elyse Brozost SR               
     3) Madaliene Kennedy JR            4) Martha Casey FR                
 -- Victor-Bloomfield  'B'                      2:10.72         X         
     1) Alicia Redington JR             2) Emma Phelps SR                 
     3) Kelly Cardillo SR               4) Renee Merriman JR              
 -- Victor-Bloomfield                               DQ                    
     1) Erin Ritz JR                    2) Scarlett Ulatowski FR          
     3) Emma Hawkins SO                 4) Alexis Worrall SO              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 5: S 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
      A MEET: @ 1:48.77   11/3/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:20.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford            1:53.21    1:51.85 NYS     20  
              25.83       54.15 (28.32)     1:22.74 (28.59)     1:51.85 (29.11)
  2 Dana Witte          SO Webster              1:54.74    1:52.72 NYS     17  
              26.29       54.65 (28.36)     1:23.52 (28.87)     1:52.72 (29.20)
  3 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld      1:53.57    1:53.04 NYS     16  
              26.37       54.48 (28.11)     1:23.53 (29.05)     1:53.04 (29.51)
  4 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield             1:54.86    1:54.18 NYS     15  
              25.97       54.41 (28.44)     1:23.89 (29.48)     1:54.18 (30.29)
  5 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport             1:55.38    1:54.48 NYS     14  
              26.48       55.24 (28.76)     1:24.64 (29.40)     1:54.48 (29.84)
  6 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford            1:57.26    1:57.30 S5-A    13  
              26.84       56.57 (29.73)     1:27.11 (30.54)     1:57.30 (30.19)
  7 Erin DeHollander     8 Victor-Bloomfld      1:56.93    1:57.56 S5-A    12  
              27.18       56.64 (29.46)     1:27.34 (30.70)     1:57.56 (30.22)
  8 Allison Broccolo    SR Webster              1:57.20    1:57.83 S5-A    11  
              27.37       57.20 (29.83)     1:27.30 (30.10)     1:57.83 (30.53)
B - Final
  9 Emma Senglaub       SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:58.13    1:58.24 S5-A     9  
              27.27       57.08 (29.81)     1:27.93 (30.85)     1:58.24 (30.31)
 10 Abby Funk           FR Greece               1:59.10    1:58.30 S5-A     7  
              27.77       57.61 (29.84)     1:28.55 (30.94)     1:58.30 (29.75)
 11 Lauren Schreiner    SO Webster              1:58.98    1:59.32 S5-A     6  
              27.70       57.68 (29.98)     1:28.56 (30.88)     1:59.32 (30.76)
 12 Lauren Audi         JR Penfield             2:00.65    2:01.14 S5-A     5  
              27.58       58.19 (30.61)     1:29.63 (31.44)     2:01.14 (31.51)
 13 Nakai Chinogwenya    8 Pittsford            2:01.06    2:01.25 S5-A     4  
              27.74       58.07 (30.33)     1:29.86 (31.79)     2:01.25 (31.39)
 14 Ellie VanHouten     SO Pittsford            2:00.57    2:01.28 S5-A     3  
              27.38       57.67 (30.29)     1:29.17 (31.50)     2:01.28 (32.11)
 15 Lauren Brady        SR Fairport             1:59.45    2:01.69 S5-A     2  
              28.14       58.68 (30.54)     1:30.14 (31.46)     2:01.69 (31.55)
 16 Sarah Gartner       SR Greece               2:01.54    2:04.79 S5-A     1  
              27.70       59.14 (31.44)     1:31.86 (32.72)     2:04.79 (32.93)
Preliminaries
 17 Piper Miller        JR Fairport             2:03.81                   
 18 Elizabeth Fallat    FR Penfield             2:05.38                   
 19 Natalie Hunt        SR Rush Henrietta       2:06.04                   
 20 Zoey Geoca          JR Penfield             2:07.72                   
 21 Claire Gorton        8 Webster              2:07.97                   
 22 Mary Evans           8 Greece               2:09.65                   
 23 Abby Tucker         SO Fairport             2:10.71                   
 24 Rachel Bast         SO Rush Henrietta       2:12.20                   
 25 Nicole Sommer       JR Hilton               2:13.02                   
 26 Sophie Amering      FR Hilton               2:14.65                   
 27 Alicia Redington    JR Victor-Bloomfld      2:16.54                   
 28 Kristina Geraci     JR Greece               2:17.44                   
 29 Taylor Lucas        SO Hilton               2:19.14                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 5: S 2:03.62        2017 Becca Evans, Pittsford                     
      A MEET: @ 2:06.56   11/6/2015 Natalie Zaravella, Victor                  
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:40.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster              2:10.22    2:08.49 NYS     20  
              28.29     1:00.27 (31.98)     1:39.29 (39.02)     2:08.49 (29.20)
  2 Emma Hawkins        SO Victor-Bloomfld      2:12.31    2:11.73 NYS     17  
              28.01     1:00.51 (32.50)     1:40.48 (39.97)     2:11.73 (31.25)
  3 Madison Monaghan    JR Gates Chili          2:14.54    2:14.39 S5-A    16  
              28.83     1:02.17 (33.34)     1:42.32 (40.15)     2:14.39 (32.07)
  4 Lauren Romanick     JR Pittsford            2:14.06    2:15.83 S5-A    15  
              28.35     1:02.78 (34.43)     1:43.94 (41.16)     2:15.83 (31.89)
  5 Mia Baggett         SR Victor-Bloomfld      2:17.91    2:17.65 S5-A    14  
              28.98     1:04.38 (35.40)     1:43.01 (38.63)     2:17.65 (34.64)
  6 Scarlett Ulatowski  FR Victor-Bloomfld      2:19.76    2:19.58 S5-A    13  
              29.65     1:04.41 (34.76)     1:45.68 (41.27)     2:19.58 (33.90)
  7 Emma Baumhauer      JR Fairport             2:21.02    2:22.99 S5-A    12  
              30.96     1:04.12 (33.16)     1:49.58 (45.46)     2:22.99 (33.41)
  8 Paige Romanick      FR Pittsford            2:22.18    2:25.23 S5-A    11  
              30.50     1:06.59 (36.09)     1:51.54 (44.95)     2:25.23 (33.69)
B - Final
  9 Madison Vadnais     SR Penfield             2:26.01    2:22.01 S5-A     9  
              30.79     1:06.87 (36.08)     1:49.04 (42.17)     2:22.01 (32.97)
 10 Brianna Wind        SR Rush Henrietta       2:24.42    2:23.06 S5-A     7  
              30.87     1:05.41 (34.54)     1:50.40 (44.99)     2:23.06 (32.66)
 11 Katherine Huang     SO Pittsford            2:25.47    2:23.85 S5-A     6  
              29.14     1:05.20 (36.06)     1:51.59 (46.39)     2:23.85 (32.26)
 12 Anna Baker          FR Webster              2:27.41    2:26.03 S5-A     5  
              31.06     1:09.81 (38.75)     1:53.58 (43.77)     2:26.03 (32.45)
 13 Catherine Healy     FR Penfield             2:24.81    2:26.84 S5-A     4  
              31.55     1:07.03 (35.48)     1:52.69 (45.66)     2:26.84 (34.15)
 14 Cloe Wemett         SR Webster              2:31.01    2:29.92 S5-A     3  
              30.80     1:10.27 (39.47)     1:56.26 (45.99)     2:29.92 (33.66)
 15 Rachel Knittel      SR Hilton               2:31.87    2:30.20 S5-A     2  
              32.35     1:09.76 (37.41)     1:55.27 (45.51)     2:30.20 (34.93)
 16 Grace Bennett       FR Pittsford            2:31.58    2:32.32 S5-A     1  
              34.39     1:12.19 (37.80)     1:57.27 (45.08)     2:32.32 (35.05)
Preliminaries
 17 Elizabeth Mellors   JR Greece               2:32.96                   
 18 Kayla Vary          FR Greece               2:34.96                   
 19 Emma Doughty        JR Hilton               2:35.64                   
 20 Hannah Uchal         8 Webster              2:40.52                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 5: S 22.72        2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford                       
      A MEET: @ 22.78   11/6/2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford                       
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                29.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield               23.72      23.72 NYS     20  
  2 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport               24.87      24.26 NYS     17  
  3 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld        24.66      24.39 NYS     16  
  4 Nora Smillie        FR Pittsford              24.55      24.58 NYS     15  
  5 Annie Ritter        SO Pittsford              24.70      24.90 S5-A    14  
  6 Lauren Castellani   FR Penfield               25.10      25.36 S5-A    13  
  7 Becky Park          SO Fairport               25.27      25.38 S5-A    12  
  8 Anne Kealy          JR Pittsford              25.80      25.75 S5-A    11  
B - Final
  9 Paige Felix         JR Victor-Bloomfld        26.09      25.82 S5-A     9  
 10 Grace Snyder        FR Victor-Bloomfld        25.96      25.92 S5-A     7  
 11 Maya Podzorov        7 Webster                26.47      26.24 S5-A     6  
 12 Angelina Keyes       8 Greece                 26.50      26.50 S5-A     5  
 13 Rebecca Barnes      SR Webster                26.15      26.53 S5-A     4  
 14 Renee Merriman      JR Victor-Bloomfld        26.82      26.84 S5-A     3  
 15 Hannah Gentile      FR Greece                 26.78      26.85 S5-A     2  
 16 Martha Casey        FR Penfield               26.66      27.19 S5-A     1  
Preliminaries
 17 Alyssa James        SO Pittsford              26.99                   
 18 Venessa Thurston    SR Hilton                J26.99                   
 19 Melina Christodaro  JR Hilton                 27.02                   
 20 Elyse Davis         SR Fairport               27.05                   
 21 Jasmine Kiley       JR Penfield               27.70                   
 22 Payton Harrington   FR Fairport               27.89                   
 23 Alara Ozkum         SR Greece                 27.94                   
 24 Madelyn Heckle       8 Greece                 27.99                   
 25 Emily Sinclair      SR Rush Henrietta         28.27                   
 26 Cloe Wemett         SR Webster                28.45                   
 27 Chelsea Maynard      8 Rush Henrietta         28.57                   
 28 Elizabeth King      SR Webster                29.12                   
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
   Section 5: S 560.25        2008 Jenny Chiang, Fairport                      
      A MEET: @ 560.20        2008 Jenny Chiang, Fairport                      
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alaina Kosko        SR Greece                          515.00         20  
  2 Isabella Antonini   SR Hilton                          454.65         17  
  3 Lara Phipps         SO Pittsford                       441.25         16  
  4 Sophie Meuwissen     8 Fairport                        433.90         15  
  5 Katie Cooper         8 Pittsford                       411.95         14  
  6 Ashley LeClaire     FR Webster                         409.80         13  
  7 Isabella Briggs     SO Hilton                          401.60         12  
  8 Jersey Dillman-Had  JR Victor-Bloomfld                 392.40         11  
  9 Carmen Kendall       8 Pittsford                       369.75          9  
 10 Katie LeClaire      JR Webster                         365.10          7  
 11 McKenna Tydings     FR Hilton                          334.65          6  
 12 Isabelle Price      FR Hilton                          323.70          5  
 13 Rebecca Halterman   JR Penfield                        282.50          4  
 14 Emma Olson          FR Webster                         260.15          3  
 15 Kayla Dengler       FR Rush Henrietta                  235.85          2  
 16 Ashley Ziegelmann   JR Victor-Bloomfld                 223.20          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 5: S 55.04   11/3/2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford                       
      A MEET: @ 55.04   11/3/2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford                       
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:14.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford              56.04      55.28 AAC     20  
              25.97       55.28 (29.31)                                        
  2 Sarah Cooper        SO Pittsford              59.38      59.90 NYS     17  
              27.91       59.90 (31.99)                                        
  3 Emma Hawkins        SO Victor-Bloomfld        59.41      59.96 NYS     16  
              28.24       59.96 (31.72)                                        
  4 Anne Kealy          JR Pittsford              59.83    1:00.23 S5-A    15  
              28.06     1:00.23 (32.17)                                        
  5 Emma Senglaub       SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:01.02    1:00.63 S5-A    14  
              28.05     1:00.63 (32.58)                                        
  6 Payton Wolcott      SR Greece               1:01.10    1:00.75 S5-A    13  
              28.49     1:00.75 (32.26)                                        
  7 Lauren Romanick     JR Pittsford              59.83    1:00.83 S5-A    12  
              28.18     1:00.83 (32.65)                                        
  8 Katie Senglaub      SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:00.65    1:01.41 S5-A    11  
              28.59     1:01.41 (32.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nakisha Dinh         8 Webster              1:02.46    1:02.69 S5-A     8  
              29.27     1:02.69 (33.42)                                        
  9 Vivian Nguyen        8 Webster              1:02.04    1:02.69 S5-A     8  
              28.44     1:02.69 (34.25)                                        
 11 Madison Moore       JR Penfield             1:01.12    1:02.80 S5-A     6  
              28.89     1:02.80 (33.91)                                        
 12 Maria Nenadic       SR Penfield             1:02.95    1:03.21 S5-A     5  
              29.18     1:03.21 (34.03)                                        
 13 Jenna Goodridge      8 Webster              1:05.32    1:04.37 S5-A     4  
              29.83     1:04.37 (34.54)                                        
 14 Madeleine Keller    JR Fairport             1:05.56    1:04.52 S5-A     3  
              30.05     1:04.52 (34.47)                                        
 15 Maya Podzorov        7 Webster              1:05.20    1:05.61 S5-A     2  
              30.21     1:05.61 (35.40)                                        
 16 Natalie Hunt        SR Rush Henrietta       1:05.16    1:06.12 S5-A     1  
              30.51     1:06.12 (35.61)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Elyse Davis         SR Fairport             1:07.52                   
 18 Eve Clapp           SR Fairport             1:07.74                   
 19 Rachel Koonmen      JR Fairport             1:07.85                   
 20 Alayna Miller       FR Hilton               1:08.05                   
 21 Moriah Spry         FR Hilton               1:09.66                   
 22 Emma Doughty        JR Hilton               1:10.22                   
 23 Madison Vadnais     SR Penfield             1:10.29                   
 24 Madaliene Kennedy   JR Penfield             1:10.91                   
 25 Rachel Bast         SO Rush Henrietta       1:11.36                   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 5: S 50.37   11/3/2017 Toni Naccarella, Penfield                    
      A MEET: @ 50.37   11/3/2017 Toni Naccarella, Penfield                    
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:04.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield               52.02      51.59 NYS     20  
              24.26       51.59 (27.33)                                        
  2 Dana Witte          SO Webster                53.11      52.97 NYS     17  
              25.38       52.97 (27.59)                                        
  3 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld        52.97      53.51 NYS     16  
              25.21       53.51 (28.30)                                        
  4 Kyla Guilfoil       JR Fairport               52.89      53.94 NYS     15  
              25.29       53.94 (28.65)                                        
  5 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport               54.25      54.17 NYS     14  
              25.72       54.17 (28.45)                                        
  6 Allison Broccolo    SR Webster                54.45      54.20 NYS     13  
              25.95       54.20 (28.25)                                        
  7 Lauren Schreiner    SO Webster                55.50      55.19 S5-A    12  
              26.77       55.19 (28.42)                                        
  8 Becky Park          SO Fairport               54.94      55.23 S5-A    11  
              26.30       55.23 (28.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nora Smillie        FR Pittsford              55.57      54.94 S5-A     9  
              26.73       54.94 (28.21)                                        
 10 Nakai Chinogwenya    8 Pittsford              55.51      55.67 S5-A     7  
              26.84       55.67 (28.83)                                        
 11 Linnea Braun        FR Pittsford              56.31      55.99 S5-A     6  
              26.84       55.99 (29.15)                                        
 12 Grace McDowell      JR Hilton                 57.09      56.71 S5-A     5  
              27.34       56.71 (29.37)                                        
 13 Paige Felix         JR Victor-Bloomfld        57.27      57.18 S5-A     4  
              27.34       57.18 (29.84)                                        
 14 Elizabeth Fallat    FR Penfield               57.78      57.23 S5-A     3  
              27.54       57.23 (29.69)                                        
 15 Zoe Masters         JR Webster                57.52      57.52 S5-A     2  
              27.42       57.52 (30.10)                                        
 16 Lauren Castellani   FR Penfield               57.14      58.08 S5-A     1  
              27.45       58.08 (30.63)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Grace Snyder        FR Victor-Bloomfld        58.16                   
 18 Renee Merriman      JR Victor-Bloomfld        58.57                   
 19 Angelina Keyes       8 Greece                 58.94                   
 20 Melina Christodaro  JR Hilton                 58.95                   
 21 Alexis Hill         SR Hilton                 59.20                   
 22 Iala Cropper         8 Pittsford              59.74                   
 23 Abby Tucker         SO Fairport             1:00.49                   
 24 Desi Herman         JR Rush Henrietta       1:00.74                   
 25 Martha Casey        FR Penfield             1:00.81                   
 26 Elvira Castro        8 Greece               1:00.97                   
 27 Venessa Thurston    SR Hilton               1:01.19                   
 28 Jessica Reminder    FR Greece               1:02.89                   
 29 Alara Ozkum         SR Greece               1:03.09                   
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 5: S 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
      A MEET: @ 4:46.80   11/5/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:15.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford            5:01.75    4:57.49 NYS     20  
              27.02       56.93 (29.91)     1:27.25 (30.32)     1:57.84 (30.59)
        2:28.00 (30.16)     2:58.18 (30.18)     3:28.56 (30.38)     3:58.70 (30.14)
        4:28.51 (29.81)     4:57.49 (28.98)                                        
  2 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld      5:03.77    4:58.83 NYS     17  
              27.99       57.80 (29.81)     1:28.15 (30.35)     1:58.29 (30.14)
        2:28.75 (30.46)     2:59.12 (30.37)     3:29.47 (30.35)     3:59.82 (30.35)
        4:29.93 (30.11)     4:58.83 (28.90)                                        
  3 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster              5:02.86    5:07.16 NYS     16  
              27.61       57.76 (30.15)     1:28.37 (30.61)     1:59.37 (31.00)
        2:30.47 (31.10)     3:01.98 (31.51)     3:33.20 (31.22)     4:04.80 (31.60)
        4:36.54 (31.74)     5:07.16 (30.62)                                        
  4 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport             5:08.50    5:10.20 NYS     15  
              27.79       58.12 (30.33)     1:29.09 (30.97)     2:00.40 (31.31)
        2:31.70 (31.30)     3:03.29 (31.59)     3:35.21 (31.92)     4:07.01 (31.80)
        4:38.98 (31.97)     5:10.20 (31.22)                                        
  5 Katie Senglaub      SO Victor-Bloomfld      5:13.90    5:14.83 S5-A    14  
              28.70       59.56 (30.86)     1:31.22 (31.66)     2:03.27 (32.05)
        2:35.26 (31.99)     3:07.16 (31.90)     3:39.20 (32.04)     4:11.16 (31.96)
        4:43.56 (32.40)     5:14.83 (31.27)                                        
  6 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford            5:14.57    5:15.66 S5-A    13  
              27.95       58.68 (30.73)     1:30.43 (31.75)     2:02.12 (31.69)
        2:34.12 (32.00)     3:06.39 (32.27)     3:39.19 (32.80)     4:12.08 (32.89)
        4:44.23 (32.15)     5:15.66 (31.43)                                        
  7 Abby Funk           FR Greece               5:21.76    5:18.69 S5-A    12  
              28.58     1:00.17 (31.59)     1:31.72 (31.55)     2:03.74 (32.02)
        2:36.13 (32.39)     3:08.92 (32.79)     3:41.59 (32.67)     4:14.57 (32.98)
        4:47.82 (33.25)     5:18.69 (30.87)                                        
  8 Lauren Brady        SR Fairport             5:19.83    5:25.22 S5-A    11  
              29.14     1:01.03 (31.89)     1:33.77 (32.74)     2:06.95 (33.18)
        2:40.07 (33.12)     3:13.36 (33.29)     3:46.68 (33.32)     4:19.85 (33.17)
        4:52.96 (33.11)     5:25.22 (32.26)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lauren Audi         JR Penfield             5:22.78    5:23.23 S5-A     9  
              28.30       59.73 (31.43)     1:32.04 (32.31)     2:04.58 (32.54)
        2:37.51 (32.93)     3:10.74 (33.23)     3:43.90 (33.16)     4:17.20 (33.30)
        4:50.55 (33.35)     5:23.23 (32.68)                                        
 10 Sarah Gartner       SR Greece               5:33.14    5:24.52 S5-A     7  
              28.52       59.89 (31.37)     1:32.35 (32.46)     2:04.51 (32.16)
        2:36.78 (32.27)     3:10.85 (34.07)     3:44.28 (33.43)     4:18.54 (34.26)
        4:51.96 (33.42)     5:24.52 (32.56)                                        
 11 Paige Romanick      FR Pittsford            5:24.25    5:28.99 S5-A     6  
              29.71     1:01.61 (31.90)     1:34.51 (32.90)     2:07.88 (33.37)
        2:41.36 (33.48)     3:14.95 (33.59)     3:48.91 (33.96)     4:22.46 (33.55)
        4:56.23 (33.77)     5:28.99 (32.76)                                        
 12 Ellie VanHouten     SO Pittsford            5:26.16    5:30.79 S5-A     5  
              28.39     1:00.04 (31.65)     1:32.52 (32.48)     2:05.53 (33.01)
        2:38.47 (32.94)     3:12.35 (33.88)     3:46.77 (34.42)     4:21.56 (34.79)
        4:56.57 (35.01)     5:30.79 (34.22)                                        
 13 Piper Miller        JR Fairport             5:31.96    5:33.00 S5-A     4  
              30.07     1:02.91 (32.84)     1:36.57 (33.66)     2:10.79 (34.22)
        2:44.76 (33.97)     3:18.87 (34.11)     3:52.53 (33.66)     4:26.47 (33.94)
        5:00.27 (33.80)     5:33.00 (32.73)                                        
 14 Zoey Geoca          JR Penfield             5:38.49    5:33.71 S5-A     3  
              29.67     1:02.47 (32.80)     1:36.06 (33.59)     2:10.13 (34.07)
        2:44.47 (34.34)     3:18.51 (34.04)     3:52.75 (34.24)     4:27.00 (34.25)
        5:00.99 (33.99)     5:33.71 (32.72)                                        
 15 Anna Baker          FR Webster              5:43.61    5:44.44 S5-A     2  
              29.83     1:02.77 (32.94)     1:37.20 (34.43)     2:12.36 (35.16)
        2:47.68 (35.32)     3:23.54 (35.86)     3:59.41 (35.87)     4:35.02 (35.61)
        5:10.51 (35.49)     5:44.44 (33.93)                                        
 16 Mary Evans           8 Greece               5:44.27    5:44.60 S5-A     1  
              30.21     1:03.43 (33.22)     1:38.10 (34.67)     2:13.07 (34.97)
        2:48.50 (35.43)     3:24.23 (35.73)     4:00.00 (35.77)     4:35.48 (35.48)
        5:10.51 (35.03)     5:44.60 (34.09)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sophie Amering      FR Hilton               5:49.27                   
 18 Lauren Radell       FR Fairport             5:49.55                   
 19 Nicole Sommer       JR Hilton               5:51.29                   
 20 Kayla Vary          FR Greece               5:52.18                   
 21 Alayna Miller       FR Hilton               5:52.60                   
 22 Jasmine Kiley       JR Penfield             5:59.10                   
 23 Elaina Olson        JR Webster              5:59.71                   
 24 Francesca Battista  JR Webster              6:09.74                   
 25 Madaliene Kennedy   JR Penfield             6:14.83                   
 26 Corrina Menz        SO Gates Chili          6:30.01                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 5: S 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford                                  
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
      A MEET: @ 1:34.22   11/6/2015 Pittsford, Pittsford                       
                         B Evans, E Corby, L Stone, K Smith                
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fairport                                    1:47.16    1:37.32 NYS     40  
     1) Grace Kanaley JR                2) r:0.34 Becky Park SO           
     3) r:0.24 Ella Guilfoil FR         4) r:0.28 Kyla Guilfoil JR        
              24.51       49.42 (24.91)     1:13.33 (23.91)     1:37.32 (23.99)
  2 Pittsford                                   1:38.69    1:38.87 NYS     34  
     1) Molly Brennan JR                2) r:0.44 Annie Ritter SO         
     3) r:0.42 Nora Smillie FR          4) r:0.16 Lauren Romanick JR      
              24.48       49.47 (24.99)     1:14.33 (24.86)     1:38.87 (24.54)
  3 Webster                                     1:39.76    1:39.22 NYS     32  
     1) Allison Broccolo SR             2) r:0.17 Lauren Schreiner SO     
     3) r:0.34 Suzanne Sokolowski SO    4) r:0.30 Dana Witte SO           
              24.96       50.36 (25.40)     1:15.01 (24.65)     1:39.22 (24.21)
  4 Penfield                                    1:39.99    1:39.60 NYS     30  
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.14 Catherine Healy FR      
     3) r:0.42 Lauren Castellani FR     4) r:0.43 Serafina Viola JR       
              24.88       50.29 (25.41)     1:15.70 (25.41)     1:39.60 (23.90)
  5 Victor-Bloomfield                           1:43.09    1:42.12         28  
     1) Grace Snyder FR                 2) r:0.20 Scarlett Ulatowski FR   
     3) r:0.38 Erin DeHollander 8       4) r:0.35 Emma Senglaub SO        
              25.78       51.15 (25.37)     1:16.74 (25.59)     1:42.12 (25.38)
  6 Greece                                      1:45.97    1:45.06         26  
     1) Sarah Gartner SR                2) r:0.35 Hannah Gentile FR       
     3) r:0.02 Angelina Keyes 8         4) r:+0.0 Abby Funk FR            
              25.98       52.86 (26.88)     1:19.04 (26.18)     1:45.06 (26.02)
  7 Hilton                                      1:51.84    1:48.52         24  
     1) Venessa Thurston SR             2) r:0.41 Melina Christodaro JR   
     3) r:0.20 Grace McDowell JR        4) r:0.18 Alayna Miller FR        
              28.22       54.95 (26.73)     1:21.18 (26.23)     1:48.52 (27.34)
  8 Gates Chili                                 1:55.89    1:53.82         22  
     1) Madison Monaghan JR             2) r:0.30 Jillian Yates JR        
     3) r:0.22 Sinaiya Kerns JR         4) r:0.34 Corrina Menz SO         
              25.17       53.86 (28.69)     1:24.11 (30.25)     1:53.82 (29.71)
Preliminaries
 -- Fairport  'B'                               1:53.47         X         
     1) Aruna Ganesan SR                2) Payton Harrington FR           
     3) Abby Tucker SO                  4) Rachel Koonmen JR              
 -- Webster  'B'                                1:51.02         X         
     1) Maya Podzorov 7                 2) Grace Warren JR                
     3) Anna Baker FR                   4) Cloe Wemett SR                 
 -- Pittsford  'B'                              1:44.08         X         
     1) Katherine Huang SO              2) Nakai Chinogwenya 8            
     3) Anne Kealy JR                   4) Ellie VanHouten SO             
 -- Rush Henrietta  'B'                         2:12.04         X         
     1) Sara Bischoping FR              2) Shannon Bennett FR             
     3) Kayla Dengler FR                4) Natalie Smith 8                
 -- Penfield  'B'                               1:59.80         X         
     1) Elizabeth Fallat FR             2) Madaliene Kennedy JR           
     3) Casey Kocher JR                 4) Rhamsi Foley SR                
 -- Greece  'B'                                     DQ          X         
     1) Jessica Reminder FR             2) Gianna Zona 8                  
     3) Madelyn Heckle 8                4) Elvira Castro 8                
 -- Rush Henrietta                                  DQ                    
     1) Emily Sinclair SR               2) Rachel Bast SO                 
     3) Chelsea Maynard 8               4) Berfin Gul JR                  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 5: S 54.83        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford                       
      A MEET: @ 55.18        2007 Jenny Lewis, Pittsford                       
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:14.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford              57.64      56.57 NYS     20  
              28.08       56.57 (28.49)                                        
  2 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield               59.94      58.14 NYS     17  
              28.28       58.14 (29.86)                                        
  3 Linnea Braun        FR Pittsford              58.65      59.08 NYS     16  
              28.65       59.08 (30.43)                                        
  4 Annie Ritter        SO Pittsford            1:01.80    1:00.80 S5-A    15  
              29.26     1:00.80 (31.54)                                        
  5 Kyla Guilfoil       JR Fairport               59.34    1:00.88 S5-A    14  
              29.57     1:00.88 (31.31)                                        
  6 Maria Nenadic       SR Penfield             1:01.28    1:01.67 S5-A    13  
              29.85     1:01.67 (31.82)                                        
  7 Madison Monaghan    JR Gates Chili          1:01.77    1:01.90 S5-A    12  
              30.23     1:01.90 (31.67)                                        
  8 Grace McDowell      JR Hilton               1:02.37    1:02.82 S5-A    11  
              30.42     1:02.82 (32.40)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rebecca Barnes      SR Webster              1:04.08    1:03.42 S5-A     9  
              30.70     1:03.42 (32.72)                                        
 10 Emma Baumhauer      JR Fairport             1:03.74    1:03.52 S5-A     7  
              31.45     1:03.52 (32.07)                                        
 11 Alyssa James        SO Pittsford            1:05.41    1:04.07 S5-A     6  
              31.65     1:04.07 (32.42)                                        
 12 Vivian Nguyen        8 Webster              1:03.40    1:04.29 S5-A     5  
              30.35     1:04.29 (33.94)                                        
 13 Payton Wolcott      SR Greece               1:04.49    1:05.24 S5-A     4  
              31.95     1:05.24 (33.29)                                        
 14 Brianna Wind        SR Rush Henrietta       1:05.46    1:06.02 S5-A     3  
              31.83     1:06.02 (34.19)                                        
 15 Eve Clapp           SR Fairport             1:07.19    1:06.55 S5-A     2  
              32.11     1:06.55 (34.44)                                        
 16 Alexis Hill         SR Hilton               1:07.49    1:06.63 S5-A     1  
              31.82     1:06.63 (34.81)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Rebecca Nicastro    JR Webster              1:07.55                   
 18 Alicia Redington    JR Victor-Bloomfld      1:08.57                   
 19 Rachel Knittel      SR Hilton               1:08.80                   
 20 Claire Gorton        8 Webster              1:09.65                   
 21 Taylor Lucas        SO Hilton               1:10.63                   
 22 Kristina Geraci     JR Greece               1:10.76                   
 23 Gianna Zona          8 Greece               1:11.29                   
 24 Kelly Cardillo      SR Victor-Bloomfld      1:11.66                   
 25 Emma Phelps         SR Victor-Bloomfld      1:12.00                   
 26 Carmen Ortiz        JR Greece               1:12.13                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8            
   Section 5: S 1:04.52        2015 Grace Baumer, HFL                          
      A MEET: @ 1:05.46        1999 Lindsay Kirchoff, Webster                  
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:22.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Cooper        SO Pittsford            1:05.67    1:06.97 NYS     20  
              31.76     1:06.97 (35.21)                                        
  2 Erin DeHollander     8 Victor-Bloomfld      1:07.58    1:07.09 NYS     17  
              32.04     1:07.09 (35.05)                                        
  3 Scarlett Ulatowski  FR Victor-Bloomfld      1:08.32    1:08.17 NYS     16  
              32.32     1:08.17 (35.85)                                        
  4 Mia Baggett         SR Victor-Bloomfld      1:09.17    1:09.38 S5-A    15  
              31.71     1:09.38 (37.67)                                        
  5 Iala Cropper         8 Pittsford            1:11.16    1:10.27 S5-A    14  
              33.26     1:10.27 (37.01)                                        
  6 Zoe Masters         JR Webster              1:09.94    1:10.43 S5-A    13  
              32.28     1:10.43 (38.15)                                        
  7 Madison Moore       JR Penfield             1:10.43    1:11.63 S5-A    12  
              33.44     1:11.63 (38.19)                                        
  8 Hannah Gentile      FR Greece               1:13.76    1:13.86 S5-A    11  
              34.53     1:13.86 (39.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Madeleine Keller    JR Fairport             1:14.18    1:14.62 S5-A     9  
              34.42     1:14.62 (40.20)                                        
 10 Nakisha Dinh         8 Webster              1:14.36    1:15.19 S5-A     7  
              34.98     1:15.19 (40.21)                                        
 11 Jenna Goodridge      8 Webster              1:15.35    1:15.81 S5-A     6  
              35.02     1:15.81 (40.79)                                        
 12 Catherine Healy     FR Penfield             1:16.39    1:15.85 S5-A     5  
              35.17     1:15.85 (40.68)                                        
 13 Rachel Koonmen      JR Fairport             1:16.06    1:16.29 S5-A     4  
              35.28     1:16.29 (41.01)                                        
 14 Elyse Brozost       SR Penfield             1:16.89    1:16.45 S5-A     3  
              35.49     1:16.45 (40.96)                                        
 15 Elizabeth Mellors   JR Greece               1:18.17    1:17.92 S5-A     2  
              36.21     1:17.92 (41.71)                                        
 16 Grace Bennett       FR Pittsford            1:19.84    1:19.18 S5-A     1  
              37.65     1:19.18 (41.53)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Katherine Huang     SO Pittsford            1:20.13                   
 18 Hannah Uchal         8 Webster              1:21.72                   
 -- Desi Herman         JR Rush Henrietta           DQ                    
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 5: S 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford                                  
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
      A MEET: @ 3:27.89   11/6/2015 Pittsford, Pittsford                       
                         L Stone, E Corby, B Evans, K Smith                
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pittsford                                   3:34.43    3:32.67 NYS     40  
     1) Meghan Corby JR                 2) r:0.32 Sarah Cooper SO         
     3) r:0.18 Molly Brennan JR         4) r:0.18 Megan Deuel JR          
              26.38       54.72 (54.72)     1:20.39 (25.67)     1:49.12 (54.40)
        2:13.96 (24.84)     2:41.09 (51.97)     3:05.68 (24.59)     3:32.67 (51.58)
  2 Victor-Bloomfield                           3:36.96    3:35.51 NYS     34  
     1) Erin Ritz JR                    2) r:0.39 Emma Senglaub SO        
     3) r:0.36 Emma Hawkins SO          4) r:0.36 Alexis Worrall SO       
              25.87       53.16 (53.16)     1:19.22 (26.06)     1:48.01 (54.85)
        2:14.29 (26.28)     2:42.69 (54.68)     3:07.27 (24.58)     3:35.51 (52.82)
  3 Fairport                                    3:53.04    3:36.98 NYS     32  
     1) Ella Guilfoil FR                2) r:0.32 Grace Kanaley JR        
     3) r:0.29 Becky Park SO            4) r:0.20 Kyla Guilfoil JR        
              25.76       53.45 (53.45)     1:18.32 (24.87)     1:47.00 (53.55)
        2:13.10 (26.10)     2:42.53 (55.53)     3:07.86 (25.33)     3:36.98 (54.45)
  4 Webster                                     3:38.06    3:37.47 NYS     30  
     1) Lauren Schreiner SO             2) r:0.14 Allison Broccolo SR     
     3) r:0.24 Suzanne Sokolowski SO    4) r:0.10 Dana Witte SO           
              27.22       55.93 (55.93)     1:21.42 (25.49)     1:49.69 (53.76)
        2:15.70 (26.01)     2:44.80 (55.11)     3:09.83 (25.03)     3:37.47 (52.67)
  5 Penfield                                    3:37.81    3:40.08 NYS     28  
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.40 Lauren Audi JR          
     3) r:0.13 Maria Nenadic SR         4) r:0.14 Serafina Viola JR       
              25.85       54.32 (54.32)     1:20.93 (26.61)     1:51.23 (56.91)
        2:17.86 (26.63)     2:47.36 (56.13)     3:12.31 (24.95)     3:40.08 (52.72)
  6 Rush Henrietta                              4:03.25    3:55.72         26  
     1) Brianna Wind SR                 2) r:0.22 Natalie Hunt SR         
     3) r:-0.06 Rachel Bast SO          4) r:0.03 Desi Herman JR          
              27.63       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.63 (27.03)     1:54.79 (57.19)
        2:23.40 (28.61)   2:56.37 (1:01.58)     3:24.40 (28.03)     3:55.72 (59.35)
  7 Hilton                                      3:59.02    3:57.61         24  
     1) Alexis Hill SR                  2) r:0.28 Melina Christodaro JR   
     3) r:0.06 Grace McDowell JR        4) r:0.47 Alayna Miller FR        
              28.27       59.89 (59.89)     1:27.11 (27.22)     1:58.02 (58.13)
        2:25.69 (27.67)     2:56.51 (58.49)     3:24.89 (28.38)   3:57.61 (1:01.10)
  8 Gates Chili                                 4:22.28    4:19.53         22  
     1) Madison Monaghan JR             2) r:0.22 Jillian Yates JR        
     3) r:0.26 Corrina Menz SO          4) r:0.44 Darcy Butler JR         
              27.04       56.95 (56.95)     1:27.30 (30.35)   2:01.41 (1:04.46)
        2:33.81 (32.40)   3:09.46 (1:08.05)     3:43.50 (34.04)   4:19.53 (1:10.07)
Preliminaries
 -- Pittsford  'B'                                              X         
 -- Hilton  'B'                                 4:16.07         X         
     1) Taylor Lucas SO                 2) Nicole Sommer JR               
     3) Sophie Amering FR               4) Rachel Knittel SR              
 -- Webster  'B'                                4:10.20         X         
     1) Claire Gorton 8                 2) Grace Warren JR                
     3) Elaina Olson JR                 4) Rebecca Nicastro JR            
 -- Fairport  'B'                               4:15.06         X         
     1) Aruna Ganesan SR                2) Payton Harrington FR           
     3) Lauren Radell FR                4) Abby Tucker SO                 
 -- Rush Henrietta  'B'                         4:31.71         X         
     1) Emily Sinclair SR               2) Chelsea Maynard 8              
     3) Shannon Bennett FR              4) Berfin Gul JR                  
 -- Greece  'B'                                 4:23.92         X         
     1) Kristina Geraci JR              2) Kayla Vary FR                  
     3) Madelyn Heckle 8                4) Carmen Ortiz JR                
 -- Penfield  'B'                               4:09.42         X         
     1) Madison Vadnais SR              2) Jasmine Kiley JR               
     3) Zoey Geoca JR                   4) Martha Casey FR                
 -- Victor-Bloomfield  'B'                      3:54.93         X         
     1) Katie Senglaub SO               2) Alli Haugh SR                  
     3) Paige Felix JR                  4) Renee Merriman JR              
 -- Greece                                          DQ                    
     1) Angelina Keyes 8                2) Elvira Castro 8                
     3) Mary Evans 8                    4) Payton Wolcott SR