Girl's Section V Swimming and Diving  Class A
                       October 26 & 31, November 3 2018
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 5: S 1:43.81   11/3/2017 Pittsford, Pittsford
                         B Evans, S Cooper, M Deuel, S Smith
      A MEET: @ 1:43.81   11/3/2017 Pittsford, Pittsford
                         B Evans, S Cooper, M Deuel, S Smith
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittsford                                         1:49.98    1:46.19 qAAC
     1) Linnea Braun FR                 2) r:0.16 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.44 Megan Deuel JR           4) r:0.55 Nora Smillie FR
              27.70       56.58 (28.88)     1:21.72 (25.14)     1:46.19 (24.47)
  2 Webster                                           1:57.66    1:53.59 q
     1) Vivian Nguyen 8                 2) r:0.16 Zoe Masters JR
     3) r:0.28 Nakisha Dinh 8           4) r:0.28 Rebecca Barnes SR
              29.31     1:01.14 (31.83)     1:28.03 (26.89)     1:53.59 (25.56)
  3 Penfield                                          1:55.68    1:55.38 q
     1) Maria Nenadic SR                2) r:0.15 Catherine Healy FR
     3) r:0.27 Madison Moore JR         4) r:0.57 Lauren Castellani FR
              28.63     1:02.77 (34.14)     1:30.28 (27.51)     1:55.38 (25.10)
  4 Greece                                            1:57.75    1:55.91 q
     1) Abby Funk FR                    2) r:0.24 Hannah Gentile FR
     3) r:0.18 Payton Wolcott SR        4) r:0.45 Sarah Gartner SR
              30.31     1:02.98 (32.67)     1:30.76 (27.78)     1:55.91 (25.15)
  5 Fairport                                          1:53.74    1:59.83 q
     1) Emma Baumhauer JR               2) r:0.50 Madeleine Keller JR
     3) r:0.23 Eve Clapp SR             4) r:0.33 Elyse Davis SR
              30.39     1:03.66 (33.27)     1:32.43 (28.77)     1:59.83 (27.40)
  6 Rush Henrietta                                    2:05.28    2:02.13 q
     1) Brianna Wind SR                 2) r:-0.04 Desi Herman JR
     3) r:0.02 Natalie Hunt SR          4) r:0.45 Emily Sinclair SR
              30.37     1:06.02 (35.65)     1:34.39 (28.37)     2:02.13 (27.74)
  7 Hilton                                            2:06.06    2:06.15 q
     1) Alexis Hill SR                  2) r:0.47 Rachel Knittel SR
     3) r:0.32 Emma Doughty JR          4) r:0.46 Venessa Thurston SR
              30.98     1:08.96 (37.98)     1:38.64 (29.68)     2:06.15 (27.51)
  8 Gates Chili                                       2:11.17    2:18.63 q
     1) Corrina Menz SO                 2) r:0.35 Jillian Yates JR
     3) r:0.44 Sinaiya Kerns JR         4) r:0.29 Darcy Butler JR
              35.72     1:12.78 (37.06)     1:48.05 (35.27)     2:18.63 (30.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pittsford  'B'                                    2:00.20   X1:56.70
     1) Alyssa James SO                 2) r:0.41 Iala Cropper 8
     3) r:0.27 Katherine Huang SO       4) r:0.28 Anne Kealy JR
              30.06     1:02.39 (32.33)     1:31.37 (28.98)     1:56.70 (25.33)
 -- Penfield  'B'                                     2:09.00   X2:05.52
     1) Jasmine Kiley JR                2) r:0.35 Elyse Brozost SR
     3) r:0.13 Madaliene Kennedy JR     4) r:0.55 Martha Casey FR
              32.77     1:07.71 (34.94)     1:38.88 (31.17)     2:05.52 (26.64)
 -- Greece  'B'                                       2:11.07   X2:08.01
     1) Gianna Zona 8                   2) r:0.35 Elizabeth Mellors JR
     3) r:0.02 Kayla Vary FR            4) r:0.32 Alara Ozkum SR
              32.22     1:08.63 (36.41)     1:39.88 (31.25)     2:08.01 (28.13)
 -- Victor-Bloomfield  'B'                            2:11.69   X2:10.72
     1) Alicia Redington JR             2) r:0.47 Emma Phelps SR
     3) r:0.16 Kelly Cardillo SR        4) r:0.39 Renee Merriman JR
              30.92     1:11.13 (40.21)     1:44.14 (33.01)     2:10.72 (26.58)
 -- Hilton  'B'                                       2:14.90   X2:10.86
     1) Taylor Lucas SO                 2) r:0.53 Sophie Amering FR
     3) r:0.54 Moriah Spry FR           4) r:0.42 Nicole Sommer JR
              33.25     1:11.02 (37.77)     1:42.56 (31.54)     2:10.86 (28.30)
 -- Webster  'B'                                      2:08.94   X2:11.19
     1) Rebecca Nicastro JR             2) r:0.19 Elizabeth King SR
     3) r:0.24 Abigail Goodridge SR     4) r:0.50 Elaina Olson JR
              32.33     1:10.63 (38.30)     1:42.06 (31.43)     2:11.19 (29.13)
 -- Fairport  'B'                                          NT   X2:11.52
     1) Aruna Ganesan SR                2) r:-0.01 Rachel Koonmen JR
     3) r:0.17 Lauren Radell FR         4) r:-0.15 Payton Harrington FR
              36.17     1:10.34 (34.17)     1:44.27 (33.93)     2:11.52 (27.25)
 -- Rush Henrietta  'B'                               2:27.04   X2:25.12
     1) Chelsea Maynard 8               2) r:0.06 Natalie Smith 8
     3) r:0.27 Shannon Bennett FR       4) r:0.51 Sara Bischoping FR
              33.07     1:16.19 (43.12)     1:51.87 (35.68)     2:25.12 (33.25)
 -- Victor-Bloomfield                                 1:52.81         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Erin Ritz JR                    2) r:0.33 Scarlett Ulatowski FR
     3) r:0.08 Emma Hawkins SO          4) r:-0.01 Alexis Worrall SO
              27.73       58.80 (31.07)     1:25.93 (27.13)          DQ (23.62)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 5: S 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
      A MEET: @ 1:48.77   11/3/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:20.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Brennan             JR Pittsford            1:55.83    1:53.21 qNYS
              26.46       55.58 (29.12)     1:24.66 (29.08)     1:53.21 (28.55)
  2 Erin Ritz                 JR Victor-Bloomfld      1:56.66    1:53.57 qNYS
              26.70       55.32 (28.62)     1:24.47 (29.15)     1:53.57 (29.10)
  3 Dana Witte                SO Webster              1:57.11    1:54.74 qNYS
              25.89       54.47 (28.58)     1:23.79 (29.32)     1:54.74 (30.95)
  4 Maria Naccarella          JR Penfield             1:58.79    1:54.86 qNYS
              26.22       55.22 (29.00)     1:24.94 (29.72)     1:54.86 (29.92)
  5 Ella Guilfoil             FR Fairport             1:58.80    1:55.38 qNYS
              26.16       54.92 (28.76)     1:24.95 (30.03)     1:55.38 (30.43)
  6 Erin DeHollander           8 Victor-Bloomfld      2:00.97    1:56.93 qNYS
              27.41       56.99 (29.58)     1:27.23 (30.24)     1:56.93 (29.70)
  7 Allison Broccolo          SR Webster              2:02.04    1:57.20 qNYS
              26.24       55.26 (29.02)     1:25.79 (30.53)     1:57.20 (31.41)
  8 Meghan Corby              JR Pittsford            2:01.68    1:57.26 qS5-A
              26.86       56.24 (29.38)     1:26.59 (30.35)     1:57.26 (30.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Senglaub             SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:58.69    1:58.13 qS5-A
              27.06       57.07 (30.01)     1:27.74 (30.67)     1:58.13 (30.39)
 10 Lauren Schreiner          SO Webster              2:04.26    1:58.98 qS5-A
              27.45       56.96 (29.51)     1:27.92 (30.96)     1:58.98 (31.06)
 11 Abby Funk                 FR Greece               1:58.82    1:59.10 qS5-A
              27.79       58.07 (30.28)     1:29.06 (30.99)     1:59.10 (30.04)
 12 Lauren Brady              SR Fairport             2:04.55    1:59.45 qS5-A
              28.00       58.23 (30.23)     1:28.98 (30.75)     1:59.45 (30.47)
 13 Ellie VanHouten           SO Pittsford            2:05.50    2:00.57 qS5-A
              27.08       56.94 (29.86)     1:28.29 (31.35)     2:00.57 (32.28)
 14 Lauren Audi               JR Penfield             2:05.47    2:00.65 qS5-A
              27.15       57.19 (30.04)     1:28.81 (31.62)     2:00.65 (31.84)
 15 Nakai Chinogwenya          8 Pittsford            2:05.14    2:01.06 qS5-A
              27.74       57.93 (30.19)     1:29.45 (31.52)     2:01.06 (31.61)
 16 Sarah Gartner             SR Greece               2:03.01    2:01.54 qS5-A
              27.14       57.67 (30.53)     1:29.90 (32.23)     2:01.54 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Piper Miller              JR Fairport             2:08.05    2:03.81 S5-A
              28.16       59.14 (30.98)     1:31.44 (32.30)     2:03.81 (32.37)
 18 Elizabeth Fallat          FR Penfield             2:13.93    2:05.38 S5-A
              28.10       59.15 (31.05)     1:31.99 (32.84)     2:05.38 (33.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Natalie Hunt              SR Rush Henrietta       2:14.50    2:06.04 S5-A
              28.84     1:00.35 (31.51)     1:33.26 (32.91)     2:06.04 (32.78)
 20 Zoey Geoca                JR Penfield             2:11.30    2:07.72 S5-A
              29.15     1:01.36 (32.21)     1:34.50 (33.14)     2:07.72 (33.22)
 21 Claire Gorton              8 Webster              2:09.27    2:07.97 S5-A
              28.24       59.78 (31.54)     1:33.93 (34.15)     2:07.97 (34.04)
 22 Mary Evans                 8 Greece               2:11.25    2:09.65 S5-A
              29.74     1:02.07 (32.33)     1:35.82 (33.75)     2:09.65 (33.83)
 23 Abby Tucker               SO Fairport             2:13.04    2:10.71 S5-A
              30.13     1:02.95 (32.82)     1:37.03 (34.08)     2:10.71 (33.68)
 24 Rachel Bast               SO Rush Henrietta       2:16.67    2:12.20 S5-A
              29.68     1:02.93 (33.25)     1:37.85 (34.92)     2:12.20 (34.35)
 25 Nicole Sommer             JR Hilton               2:16.18    2:13.02 S5-A
              30.28     1:03.84 (33.56)     1:38.92 (35.08)     2:13.02 (34.10)
 26 Sophie Amering            FR Hilton               2:15.23    2:14.65 S5-A
              30.83     1:03.95 (33.12)     1:38.97 (35.02)     2:14.65 (35.68)
 27 Alicia Redington          JR Victor-Bloomfld      2:18.98    2:16.54 S5-A
              32.09     1:06.69 (34.60)     1:41.56 (34.87)     2:16.54 (34.98)
 28 Kristina Geraci           JR Greece               2:17.94    2:17.44 S5-A
              30.47     1:04.20 (33.73)     1:40.39 (36.19)     2:17.44 (37.05)
 29 Taylor Lucas              SO Hilton               2:19.98    2:19.14 S5-A
              30.86     1:05.56 (34.70)     1:42.53 (36.97)     2:19.14 (36.61)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 5: S 2:03.62        2017 Becca Evans, Pittsford
      A MEET: @ 2:06.56   11/6/2015 Natalie Zaravella, Victor
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:40.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Sokolowski        SO Webster              2:13.25    2:10.22 qNYS
              28.00     1:01.03 (33.03)     1:40.57 (39.54)     2:10.22 (29.65)
  2 Emma Hawkins              SO Victor-Bloomfld      2:14.01    2:12.31 qNYS
              28.07     1:01.32 (33.25)     1:41.48 (40.16)     2:12.31 (30.83)
  3 Lauren Romanick           JR Pittsford            2:17.53    2:14.06 qS5-A
              27.76     1:00.59 (32.83)     1:41.72 (41.13)     2:14.06 (32.34)
  4 Madison Monaghan          JR Gates Chili          2:16.60    2:14.54 qS5-A
              27.89     1:00.93 (33.04)     1:42.02 (41.09)     2:14.54 (32.52)
  5 Mia Baggett               SR Victor-Bloomfld      2:18.67    2:17.91 qS5-A
              30.17     1:04.31 (34.14)     1:44.23 (39.92)     2:17.91 (33.68)
  6 Scarlett Ulatowski        FR Victor-Bloomfld      2:22.51    2:19.76 qS5-A
              29.65     1:05.83 (36.18)     1:46.67 (40.84)     2:19.76 (33.09)
  7 Emma Baumhauer            JR Fairport             2:25.14    2:21.02 qS5-A
              30.44     1:03.24 (32.80)     1:47.79 (44.55)     2:21.02 (33.23)
  8 Paige Romanick            FR Pittsford            2:35.22    2:22.18 qS5-A
              30.13     1:06.10 (35.97)     1:49.43 (43.33)     2:22.18 (32.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brianna Wind              SR Rush Henrietta       2:27.36    2:24.42 qS5-A
              30.98     1:05.59 (34.61)     1:51.27 (45.68)     2:24.42 (33.15)
 10 Catherine Healy           FR Penfield             2:25.16    2:24.81 qS5-A
              30.92     1:06.65 (35.73)     1:51.01 (44.36)     2:24.81 (33.80)
 11 Katherine Huang           SO Pittsford            2:25.80    2:25.47 qS5-A
              29.71     1:06.03 (36.32)     1:52.70 (46.67)     2:25.47 (32.77)
 12 Madison Vadnais           SR Penfield             2:28.34    2:26.01 qS5-A
              31.48     1:08.27 (36.79)     1:51.65 (43.38)     2:26.01 (34.36)
 13 Anna Baker                FR Webster              2:31.83    2:27.41 qS5-A
              31.06     1:10.36 (39.30)     1:54.56 (44.20)     2:27.41 (32.85)
 14 Cloe Wemett               SR Webster              2:34.86    2:31.01 qS5-A
              31.19     1:09.30 (38.11)     1:56.37 (47.07)     2:31.01 (34.64)
 15 Grace Bennett             FR Pittsford            2:35.33    2:31.58 qS5-A
              33.18     1:11.65 (38.47)     1:56.14 (44.49)     2:31.58 (35.44)
 16 Rachel Knittel            SR Hilton               2:36.86    2:31.87 qS5-A
              32.19     1:10.35 (38.16)     1:56.36 (46.01)     2:31.87 (35.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Mellors         JR Greece               2:33.40    2:32.96 S5-A
              35.17     1:14.25 (39.08)     1:57.01 (42.76)     2:32.96 (35.95)
 18 Kayla Vary                FR Greece               2:38.81    2:34.96 S5-A
              31.41     1:11.01 (39.60)     2:00.31 (49.30)     2:34.96 (34.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Doughty              JR Hilton               2:36.00    2:35.64 S5-A
              31.02     1:08.93 (37.91)     1:57.74 (48.81)     2:35.64 (37.90)
 20 Hannah Uchal               8 Webster              2:39.65    2:40.52
              38.10     1:16.49 (38.39)     2:04.13 (47.64)     2:40.52 (36.39)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 5: S 22.72        2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford
      A MEET: @ 22.78   11/6/2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                29.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  29.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Serafina Viola            JR Penfield               24.40      23.72 qNYS
  2 Nora Smillie              FR Pittsford              25.57      24.55 qNYS
  3 Alexis Worrall            SO Victor-Bloomfld        25.08      24.66 qNYS
  4 Annie Ritter              SO Pittsford              25.52      24.70 qNYS
  5 Grace Kanaley             JR Fairport               24.92      24.87 qS5-A
  6 Lauren Castellani         FR Penfield               26.44      25.10 qS5-A
  7 Becky Park                SO Fairport               25.44      25.27 qS5-A
  8 Anne Kealy                JR Pittsford              27.02      25.80 qS5-A
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Snyder              FR Victor-Bloomfld        26.33      25.96 qS5-A
 10 Paige Felix               JR Victor-Bloomfld        27.02      26.09 qS5-A
 11 Rebecca Barnes            SR Webster                27.27      26.15 qS5-A
 12 Maya Podzorov              7 Webster                27.71      26.47 qS5-A
 13 Angelina Keyes             8 Greece                 26.83      26.50 qS5-A
 14 Martha Casey              FR Penfield               27.70      26.66 qS5-A
 15 Hannah Gentile            FR Greece                 27.22      26.78 qS5-A
 16 Renee Merriman            JR Victor-Bloomfld        28.15      26.82 qS5-A
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alyssa James              SO Pittsford              28.53      26.99 S5-A
 18 Venessa Thurston          SR Hilton                 27.53     J26.99 S5-A
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Melina Christodaro        JR Hilton                 27.62      27.02 S5-A
 20 Elyse Davis               SR Fairport               27.67      27.05 S5-A
 21 Jasmine Kiley             JR Penfield               28.13      27.70 S5-A
 22 Payton Harrington         FR Fairport               28.67      27.89 S5-A
 23 Alara Ozkum               SR Greece                 28.88      27.94 S5-A
 24 Madelyn Heckle             8 Greece                 28.53      27.99 S5-A
 25 Emily Sinclair            SR Rush Henrietta         28.57      28.27 S5-A
 26 Cloe Wemett               SR Webster                28.38      28.45 S5-A
 27 Chelsea Maynard            8 Rush Henrietta         28.85      28.57 S5-A
 28 Elizabeth King            SR Webster                28.44      29.12

  - Swim-off
  1 Alyssa James              SO Pittsford              26.99      26.51 S5-A
  2 Venessa Thurston          SR Hilton                 26.99      26.90 S5-A

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
   Section 5: S 560.25        2008 Jenny Chiang, Fairport
      A MEET: @ 560.20        2008 Jenny Chiang, Fairport
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alaina Kosko           GRE                       NP     515.00
  2 Isabella Antonini   SR Hilton                    NP     454.65
  3 Lara Phipps            PITTS                     NP     441.25
  4 Sophie Meuwissen       FPT                       NP     433.90
  5 Kate Cooper            PITTS                     NP     411.95
  6 Ashley LeClaire        WEBST                     NP     409.80
  7 Isabella Briggs     SO Hilton                    NP     401.60
  8 Jersey Dillman         VICT                      NP     392.40
  9 Carmen Kendall         PITTS                     NP     369.75
 10 Katie LeClaire         WEBST                     NP     365.10
 11 McKenna Tydings     FR Hilton                    NP     334.65
 12 Isabelle Price      FR Hilton                    NP     323.70
 13 Rebecca Halterman   JR Penfield                  NP     282.50
 14 Emma Olson             WEBST                     NP     260.15
 15 Kayla Dengler          RHSH                      NP     235.85
 16 Ashley Ziegelmann      VICT                      NP     223.20

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 5: S 55.04   11/3/2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford
      A MEET: @ 55.04   11/3/2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:14.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Deuel               JR Pittsford              56.82      56.04 qNYS
              26.06       56.04 (29.98)
  2 Sarah Cooper              SO Pittsford            1:01.86      59.38 qNYS
              27.23       59.38 (32.15)
  3 Emma Hawkins              SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:00.38      59.41 qNYS
              27.95       59.41 (31.46)
  4 Anne Kealy                JR Pittsford            1:03.06      59.83 qNYS
              28.17       59.83 (31.66)
  4 Lauren Romanick           JR Pittsford            1:02.64      59.83 qNYS
              27.37       59.83 (32.46)
  6 Katie Senglaub            SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:03.03    1:00.65 qS5-A
              28.33     1:00.65 (32.32)
  7 Emma Senglaub             SO Victor-Bloomfld      1:00.70    1:01.02 qS5-A
              28.01     1:01.02 (33.01)
  8 Payton Wolcott            SR Greece               1:02.01    1:01.10 qS5-A
              28.75     1:01.10 (32.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madison Moore             JR Penfield             1:03.25    1:01.12 qS5-A
              28.53     1:01.12 (32.59)
 10 Vivian Nguyen              8 Webster              1:04.05    1:02.04 qS5-A
              28.19     1:02.04 (33.85)
 11 Nakisha Dinh               8 Webster              1:03.79    1:02.46 qS5-A
              28.35     1:02.46 (34.11)
 12 Maria Nenadic             SR Penfield             1:04.79    1:02.95 qS5-A
              29.23     1:02.95 (33.72)
 13 Natalie Hunt              SR Rush Henrietta       1:07.75    1:05.16 qS5-A
              29.83     1:05.16 (35.33)
 14 Maya Podzorov              7 Webster              1:09.74    1:05.20 qS5-A
              30.72     1:05.20 (34.48)
 15 Jenna Goodridge            8 Webster              1:07.15    1:05.32 qS5-A
              30.77     1:05.32 (34.55)
 16 Madeleine Keller          JR Fairport             1:06.83    1:05.56 qS5-A
              29.91     1:05.56 (35.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elyse Davis               SR Fairport             1:10.00    1:07.52 S5-A
              30.76     1:07.52 (36.76)
 18 Eve Clapp                 SR Fairport             1:10.56    1:07.74 S5-A
              30.76     1:07.74 (36.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Koonmen            JR Fairport             1:11.16    1:07.85 S5-A
              31.36     1:07.85 (36.49)
 20 Alayna Miller             FR Hilton               1:10.34    1:08.05 S5-A
              31.34     1:08.05 (36.71)
 21 Moriah Spry               FR Hilton               1:12.43    1:09.66 S5-A
              32.01     1:09.66 (37.65)
 22 Emma Doughty              JR Hilton               1:11.06    1:10.22 S5-A
              31.02     1:10.22 (39.20)
 23 Madison Vadnais           SR Penfield             1:13.44    1:10.29 S5-A
              32.53     1:10.29 (37.76)
 24 Madaliene Kennedy         JR Penfield             1:11.86    1:10.91 S5-A
              31.90     1:10.91 (39.01)
 25 Rachel Bast               SO Rush Henrietta       1:13.11    1:11.36 S5-A
              32.63     1:11.36 (38.73)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 5: S 50.37   11/3/2017 Toni Naccarella, Penfield
      A MEET: @ 50.37   11/3/2017 Toni Naccarella, Penfield
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:04.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Serafina Viola            JR Penfield               53.23      52.02 qNYS
              24.74       52.02 (27.28)
  2 Kyla Guilfoil             JR Fairport               56.43      52.89 qNYS
              25.03       52.89 (27.86)
  3 Alexis Worrall            SO Victor-Bloomfld        54.16      52.97 qNYS
              25.27       52.97 (27.70)
  4 Dana Witte                SO Webster                54.17      53.11 qNYS
              25.30       53.11 (27.81)
  5 Grace Kanaley             JR Fairport               55.07      54.25 qNYS
              25.60       54.25 (28.65)
  6 Allison Broccolo          SR Webster                56.05      54.45 qS5-A
              26.08       54.45 (28.37)
  7 Becky Park                SO Fairport               56.11      54.94 qS5-A
              26.60       54.94 (28.34)
  8 Lauren Schreiner          SO Webster                57.62      55.50 qS5-A
              27.09       55.50 (28.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nakai Chinogwenya          8 Pittsford              57.29      55.51 qS5-A
              26.71       55.51 (28.80)
 10 Nora Smillie              FR Pittsford              57.63      55.57 qS5-A
              26.74       55.57 (28.83)
 11 Linnea Braun              FR Pittsford              57.81      56.31 qS5-A
              26.95       56.31 (29.36)
 12 Grace McDowell            JR Hilton                 58.91      57.09 qS5-A
              27.81       57.09 (29.28)
 13 Lauren Castellani         FR Penfield               58.85      57.14 qS5-A
              27.11       57.14 (30.03)
 14 Paige Felix               JR Victor-Bloomfld        59.85      57.27 qS5-A
              27.26       57.27 (30.01)
 15 Zoe Masters               JR Webster                58.61      57.52 qS5-A
              27.48       57.52 (30.04)
 16 Elizabeth Fallat          FR Penfield             1:00.20      57.78 qS5-A
              27.63       57.78 (30.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Snyder              FR Victor-Bloomfld        57.61      58.16 S5-A
              27.33       58.16 (30.83)
 18 Renee Merriman            JR Victor-Bloomfld      1:00.35      58.57 S5-A
              28.51       58.57 (30.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Angelina Keyes             8 Greece                 58.87      58.94 S5-A
              28.10       58.94 (30.84)
 20 Melina Christodaro        JR Hilton               1:00.50      58.95 S5-A
              28.05       58.95 (30.90)
 21 Alexis Hill               SR Hilton                 59.07      59.20 S5-A
              27.84       59.20 (31.36)
 22 Iala Cropper               8 Pittsford            1:02.01      59.74 S5-A
              27.80       59.74 (31.94)
 23 Abby Tucker               SO Fairport             1:02.05    1:00.49 S5-A
              29.30     1:00.49 (31.19)
 24 Desi Herman               JR Rush Henrietta       1:00.91    1:00.74 S5-A
              29.02     1:00.74 (31.72)
 25 Martha Casey              FR Penfield             1:01.45    1:00.81 S5-A
              28.87     1:00.81 (31.94)
 26 Elvira Castro              8 Greece               1:01.60    1:00.97 S5-A
              29.15     1:00.97 (31.82)
 27 Venessa Thurston          SR Hilton               1:02.05    1:01.19 S5-A
              28.54     1:01.19 (32.65)
 28 Jessica Reminder          FR Greece               1:03.80    1:02.89 S5-A
              30.08     1:02.89 (32.81)
 29 Alara Ozkum               SR Greece               1:03.51    1:03.09 S5-A
              30.23     1:03.09 (32.86)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 5: S 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
      A MEET: @ 4:46.80   11/5/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:15.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  6:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Brennan             JR Pittsford            5:07.29    5:01.75 qNYS
              26.91       56.44 (29.53)     1:27.21 (30.77)     1:58.36 (31.15)
        2:29.50 (31.14)     2:59.94 (30.44)     3:30.28 (30.34)     4:00.83 (30.55)
        4:31.87 (31.04)     5:01.75 (29.88)
  2 Suzanne Sokolowski        SO Webster              5:14.55    5:02.86 qNYS
              27.55       57.73 (30.18)     1:28.33 (30.60)     1:59.22 (30.89)
        2:30.16 (30.94)     3:00.72 (30.56)     3:31.54 (30.82)     4:02.15 (30.61)
        4:33.20 (31.05)     5:02.86 (29.66)
  3 Erin Ritz                 JR Victor-Bloomfld      5:11.15    5:03.77 qNYS
              28.25       58.96 (30.71)     1:29.91 (30.95)     2:00.66 (30.75)
        2:31.28 (30.62)     3:02.07 (30.79)     3:32.79 (30.72)     4:03.45 (30.66)
        4:34.06 (30.61)     5:03.77 (29.71)
  4 Ella Guilfoil             FR Fairport             5:20.95    5:08.50 qNYS
              27.92       58.40 (30.48)     1:29.78 (31.38)     2:00.95 (31.17)
        2:32.41 (31.46)     3:03.91 (31.50)     3:35.08 (31.17)     4:06.23 (31.15)
        4:37.60 (31.37)     5:08.50 (30.90)
  5 Katie Senglaub            SO Victor-Bloomfld      5:23.29    5:13.90 qNYS
              28.49       59.35 (30.86)     1:31.09 (31.74)     2:03.16 (32.07)
        2:35.23 (32.07)     3:06.98 (31.75)     3:39.29 (32.31)     4:11.22 (31.93)
        4:43.15 (31.93)     5:13.90 (30.75)
  6 Meghan Corby              JR Pittsford            5:27.74    5:14.57 qNYS
              28.05       58.48 (30.43)     1:30.01 (31.53)     2:01.70 (31.69)
        2:33.98 (32.28)     3:06.26 (32.28)     3:38.74 (32.48)     4:11.26 (32.52)
        4:43.53 (32.27)     5:14.57 (31.04)
  7 Lauren Brady              SR Fairport             5:29.47    5:19.83 qS5-A
              28.83     1:00.53 (31.70)     1:32.73 (32.20)     2:05.44 (32.71)
        2:38.11 (32.67)     3:10.55 (32.44)     3:42.94 (32.39)     4:15.49 (32.55)
        4:48.06 (32.57)     5:19.83 (31.77)
  8 Abby Funk                 FR Greece               5:23.65    5:21.76 qS5-A
              28.83     1:00.47 (31.64)     1:32.46 (31.99)     2:05.46 (33.00)
        2:37.67 (32.21)     3:10.75 (33.08)     3:43.83 (33.08)     4:16.89 (33.06)
        4:49.94 (33.05)     5:21.76 (31.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lauren Audi               JR Penfield             5:32.35    5:22.78 qS5-A
              28.35       59.30 (30.95)     1:31.36 (32.06)     2:04.19 (32.83)
        2:37.06 (32.87)     3:09.98 (32.92)     3:43.45 (33.47)     4:16.77 (33.32)
        4:49.98 (33.21)     5:22.78 (32.80)
 10 Paige Romanick            FR Pittsford            5:36.80    5:24.25 qS5-A
              29.45     1:01.05 (31.60)     1:33.59 (32.54)     2:06.23 (32.64)
        2:39.11 (32.88)     3:12.07 (32.96)     3:45.48 (33.41)     4:18.44 (32.96)
        4:51.70 (33.26)     5:24.25 (32.55)
 11 Ellie VanHouten           SO Pittsford            5:34.97    5:26.16 qS5-A
              28.30       59.34 (31.04)     1:31.61 (32.27)     2:04.76 (33.15)
        2:37.62 (32.86)     3:10.83 (33.21)     3:44.64 (33.81)     4:18.58 (33.94)
        4:52.86 (34.28)     5:26.16 (33.30)
 12 Piper Miller              JR Fairport             5:34.61    5:31.96 qS5-A
              29.30     1:01.60 (32.30)     1:35.00 (33.40)     2:08.83 (33.83)
        2:42.52 (33.69)     3:16.51 (33.99)     3:50.50 (33.99)     4:24.49 (33.99)
        4:58.36 (33.87)     5:31.96 (33.60)
 13 Sarah Gartner             SR Greece               5:26.67    5:33.14 qS5-A
              28.00       59.43 (31.43)     1:32.54 (33.11)     2:05.60 (33.06)
        2:39.55 (33.95)     3:14.26 (34.71)     3:49.17 (34.91)     4:24.66 (35.49)
        4:59.62 (34.96)     5:33.14 (33.52)
 14 Zoey Geoca                JR Penfield             5:48.00    5:38.49 qS5-A
              29.59     1:02.30 (32.71)     1:35.96 (33.66)     2:10.74 (34.78)
        2:45.63 (34.89)     3:20.37 (34.74)     3:54.98 (34.61)     4:29.53 (34.55)
        5:04.49 (34.96)     5:38.49 (34.00)
 15 Anna Baker                FR Webster              5:58.77    5:43.61 qS5-A
              30.55     1:04.38 (33.83)     1:38.96 (34.58)     2:14.03 (35.07)
        2:49.55 (35.52)     3:25.36 (35.81)     4:00.39 (35.03)     4:35.77 (35.38)
        5:10.25 (34.48)     5:43.61 (33.36)
 16 Mary Evans                 8 Greece               5:47.08    5:44.27 qS5-A
              31.25     1:05.18 (33.93)     1:39.53 (34.35)     2:14.32 (34.79)
        2:49.02 (34.70)     3:24.22 (35.20)     3:59.57 (35.35)     4:34.90 (35.33)
        5:09.77 (34.87)     5:44.27 (34.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sophie Amering            FR Hilton               5:55.82    5:49.27 S5-A
              32.33     1:06.84 (34.51)     1:41.76 (34.92)     2:16.57 (34.81)
        2:51.98 (35.41)     3:27.65 (35.67)     4:04.05 (36.40)     4:39.89 (35.84)
        5:15.45 (35.56)     5:49.27 (33.82)
 18 Lauren Radell             FR Fairport             5:56.50    5:49.55 S5-A
              29.93     1:03.71 (33.78)     1:39.09 (35.38)     2:14.95 (35.86)
        2:50.77 (35.82)     3:26.64 (35.87)     4:02.47 (35.83)     4:37.99 (35.52)
        5:14.74 (36.75)     5:49.55 (34.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicole Sommer             JR Hilton               5:58.67    5:51.29 S5-A
              31.33     1:06.89 (35.56)     1:42.99 (36.10)     2:18.63 (35.64)
        2:54.86 (36.23)     3:30.88 (36.02)     4:06.92 (36.04)     4:42.97 (36.05)
        5:17.95 (34.98)     5:51.29 (33.34)
 20 Kayla Vary                FR Greece               6:03.54    5:52.18 S5-A
              30.86     1:06.13 (35.27)     1:41.87 (35.74)     2:18.07 (36.20)
        2:54.56 (36.49)     3:30.98 (36.42)     4:07.76 (36.78)     4:43.56 (35.80)
        5:19.41 (35.85)     5:52.18 (32.77)
 21 Alayna Miller             FR Hilton               5:54.38    5:52.60 S5-A
              30.96     1:05.82 (34.86)     1:41.88 (36.06)     2:18.19 (36.31)
        2:53.69 (35.50)     3:30.06 (36.37)     4:06.66 (36.60)     4:42.39 (35.73)
        5:18.25 (35.86)     5:52.60 (34.35)
 22 Jasmine Kiley             JR Penfield             5:58.69    5:59.10 S5-A
              31.14     1:06.90 (35.76)     1:43.53 (36.63)     2:20.14 (36.61)
        2:56.47 (36.33)     3:33.11 (36.64)     4:09.93 (36.82)     4:46.67 (36.74)
        5:23.13 (36.46)     5:59.10 (35.97)
 23 Elaina Olson              JR Webster              5:58.71    5:59.71 S5-A
              31.01     1:05.17 (34.16)     1:40.94 (35.77)     2:17.47 (36.53)
        2:54.74 (37.27)     3:31.88 (37.14)     4:09.22 (37.34)     4:46.64 (37.42)
        5:24.04 (37.40)     5:59.71 (35.67)
 24 Francesca Battista        JR Webster              6:01.16    6:09.74 S5-A
              31.61     1:08.64 (37.03)     1:47.00 (38.36)     2:25.20 (38.20)
        3:03.79 (38.59)     3:41.88 (38.09)     4:20.12 (38.24)     4:57.23 (37.11)
        5:34.24 (37.01)     6:09.74 (35.50)
 25 Madaliene Kennedy         JR Penfield             6:11.42    6:14.83 S5-A
              31.63     1:08.09 (36.46)     1:45.98 (37.89)     2:24.79 (38.81)
        3:03.53 (38.74)     3:42.29 (38.76)     4:21.22 (38.93)     4:59.75 (38.53)
        5:37.79 (38.04)     6:14.83 (37.04)
 26 Corrina Menz              SO Gates Chili          6:13.36    6:30.01
              32.74     1:09.95 (37.21)     1:48.55 (38.60)     2:28.10 (39.55)
        3:08.39 (40.29)     3:48.37 (39.98)     4:29.39 (41.02)     5:10.40 (41.01)
        5:50.70 (40.30)     6:30.01 (39.31)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 5: S 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
      A MEET: @ 1:34.22   11/6/2015 Pittsford, Pittsford
                         B Evans, E Corby, L Stone, K Smith
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                         1:40.72    1:38.69 qNYS
     1) Molly Brennan JR                2) r:0.44 Annie Ritter SO
     3) r:0.43 Nora Smillie FR          4) r:0.27 Lauren Romanick JR
              24.85       49.67 (24.82)     1:14.56 (24.89)     1:38.69 (24.13)
  2 Webster                                           1:42.15    1:39.76 qNYS
     1) Allison Broccolo SR             2) r:0.26 Lauren Schreiner SO
     3) r:0.25 Suzanne Sokolowski SO    4) r:0.21 Dana Witte SO
              25.31       50.49 (25.18)     1:15.43 (24.94)     1:39.76 (24.33)
  3 Penfield                                          1:42.02    1:39.99 qNYS
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.31 Catherine Healy FR
     3) r:0.49 Lauren Castellani FR     4) r:0.58 Serafina Viola JR
              24.77       50.52 (25.75)     1:16.11 (25.59)     1:39.99 (23.88)
  4 Victor-Bloomfield                                 1:42.85    1:43.09 q
     1) Grace Snyder FR                 2) r:0.28 Scarlett Ulatowski FR
     3) r:0.25 Erin DeHollander 8       4) r:0.53 Emma Senglaub SO
              26.45       52.28 (25.83)     1:17.19 (24.91)     1:43.09 (25.90)
  5 Greece                                            1:46.93    1:45.97 q
     1) Sarah Gartner SR                2) r:0.25 Hannah Gentile FR
     3) r:-0.05 Angelina Keyes 8        4) r:0.22 Abby Funk FR
              25.63       53.13 (27.50)     1:19.51 (26.38)     1:45.97 (26.46)
  6 Fairport                                          1:41.80    1:47.16 q
     1) Madeleine Keller JR             2) r:0.40 Elyse Davis SR
     3) r:0.33 Piper Miller JR          4) r:0.18 Lauren Brady SR
              27.09       54.56 (27.47)     1:20.68 (26.12)     1:47.16 (26.48)
  7 Hilton                                            1:51.47    1:51.84 q
     1) Melina Christodaro JR           2) r:0.13 Emma Doughty JR
     3) r:0.58 Venessa Thurston SR      4) r:0.68 Alayna Miller FR
              27.46       55.40 (27.94)     1:23.14 (27.74)     1:51.84 (28.70)
  8 Gates Chili                                       1:55.95    1:55.89 q
     1) Madison Monaghan JR             2) r:0.14 Jillian Yates JR
     3) r:0.41 Sinaiya Kerns JR         4) r:0.40 Corrina Menz SO
              25.20       54.18 (28.98)     1:24.98 (30.80)     1:55.89 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pittsford  'B'                                    1:46.10   X1:44.08
     1) Katherine Huang SO              2) r:0.38 Nakai Chinogwenya 8
     3) r:0.27 Anne Kealy JR            4) r:0.44 Ellie VanHouten SO
              27.41       52.28 (24.87)     1:18.00 (25.72)     1:44.08 (26.08)
 -- Webster  'B'                                      1:52.47   X1:51.02
     1) Maya Podzorov 7                 2) r:0.38 Grace Warren JR
     3) r:0.30 Anna Baker FR            4) r:0.12 Cloe Wemett SR
              27.30       55.86 (28.56)     1:23.64 (27.78)     1:51.02 (27.38)
 -- Fairport  'B'                                          NT   X1:53.47
     1) Aruna Ganesan SR                2) r:+0.0 Payton Harrington FR
     3) r:0.36 Abby Tucker SO           4) r:0.25 Rachel Koonmen JR
              30.07       57.87 (27.80)     1:26.78 (28.91)     1:53.47 (26.69)
 -- Penfield  'B'                                     2:06.00   X1:59.80
     1) Elizabeth Fallat FR             2) r:-0.48 Madaliene Kennedy JR
     3) r:0.44 Casey Kocher JR          4) r:0.61 Rhamsi Foley SR
              27.13       55.50 (28.37)     1:27.65 (32.15)     1:59.80 (32.15)
 -- Rush Henrietta  'B'                               2:12.53   X2:12.04
     1) Sara Bischoping FR              2) r:0.48 Shannon Bennett FR
     3) r:0.51 Kayla Dengler FR         4) r:0.25 Natalie Smith 8
              32.34     1:04.64 (32.30)     1:38.41 (33.77)     2:12.04 (33.63)
 -- Greece  'B'                                       1:56.00        XDQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Jessica Reminder FR             2) r:0.01 Gianna Zona 8
     3) r:0.43 Madelyn Heckle 8         4) r:-0.30 Elvira Castro 8
              29.01       59.75 (30.74)     1:28.70 (28.95)          DQ (28.48)
 -- Rush Henrietta                                    1:55.20         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Emily Sinclair SR               2) r:0.19 Rachel Bast SO
     3) r:-0.06 Chelsea Maynard 8       4) r:0.01 Berfin Gul JR
              28.20       56.96 (28.76)     1:24.26 (27.30)          DQ (33.19)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 5: S 54.83        2017 Megan Deuel, Pittsford
      A MEET: @ 55.18        2007 Jenny Lewis, Pittsford
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:14.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Deuel               JR Pittsford              57.85      57.64 qNYS
              28.57       57.64 (29.07)
  2 Linnea Braun              FR Pittsford            1:00.23      58.65 qNYS
              28.40       58.65 (30.25)
  3 Kyla Guilfoil             JR Fairport             1:01.56      59.34 qNYS
              29.03       59.34 (30.31)
  4 Maria Naccarella          JR Penfield               59.36      59.94 qNYS
              28.60       59.94 (31.34)
  5 Maria Nenadic             SR Penfield             1:04.17    1:01.28 qS5-A
              29.50     1:01.28 (31.78)
  6 Madison Monaghan          JR Gates Chili          1:04.03    1:01.77 qS5-A
              29.93     1:01.77 (31.84)
  7 Annie Ritter              SO Pittsford            1:02.32    1:01.80 qS5-A
              29.74     1:01.80 (32.06)
  8 Grace McDowell            JR Hilton               1:03.96    1:02.37 qS5-A
              30.76     1:02.37 (31.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vivian Nguyen              8 Webster              1:05.61    1:03.40 qS5-A
              30.07     1:03.40 (33.33)
 10 Emma Baumhauer            JR Fairport             1:04.04    1:03.74 qS5-A
              31.46     1:03.74 (32.28)
 11 Rebecca Barnes            SR Webster              1:05.77    1:04.08 qS5-A
              31.17     1:04.08 (32.91)
 12 Payton Wolcott            SR Greece               1:05.21    1:04.49 qS5-A
              31.38     1:04.49 (33.11)
 13 Alyssa James              SO Pittsford            1:09.01    1:05.41 qS5-A
              32.23     1:05.41 (33.18)
 14 Brianna Wind              SR Rush Henrietta       1:06.70    1:05.46 qS5-A
              31.70     1:05.46 (33.76)
 15 Eve Clapp                 SR Fairport             1:09.95    1:07.19 qS5-A
              32.57     1:07.19 (34.62)
 16 Alexis Hill               SR Hilton               1:08.30    1:07.49 qS5-A
              32.47     1:07.49 (35.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rebecca Nicastro          JR Webster              1:09.52    1:07.55 S5-A
              32.69     1:07.55 (34.86)
 18 Alicia Redington          JR Victor-Bloomfld      1:11.02    1:08.57 S5-A
              31.27     1:08.57 (37.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Knittel            SR Hilton               1:09.36    1:08.80 S5-A
              33.02     1:08.80 (35.78)
 20 Claire Gorton              8 Webster              1:09.61    1:09.65 S5-A
              33.83     1:09.65 (35.82)
 21 Taylor Lucas              SO Hilton               1:12.92    1:10.63 S5-A
              34.29     1:10.63 (36.34)
 22 Kristina Geraci           JR Greece               1:12.12    1:10.76 S5-A
              34.60     1:10.76 (36.16)
 23 Gianna Zona                8 Greece               1:13.95    1:11.29 S5-A
              34.76     1:11.29 (36.53)
 24 Kelly Cardillo            SR Victor-Bloomfld      1:12.31    1:11.66 S5-A
              34.28     1:11.66 (37.38)
 25 Emma Phelps               SR Victor-Bloomfld      1:13.97    1:12.00 S5-A
              34.52     1:12.00 (37.48)
 26 Carmen Ortiz              JR Greece               1:12.87    1:12.13 S5-A
            1:12.13         1:12.13 ( )

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 5: S 1:04.52        2015 Grace Baumer, HFL
      A MEET: @ 1:05.46        1999 Lindsay Kirchoff, Webster
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:22.00  S5-A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Cooper              SO Pittsford            1:08.64    1:05.67 qNYS
              30.59     1:05.67 (35.08)
  2 Erin DeHollander           8 Victor-Bloomfld      1:09.56    1:07.58 qNYS
              32.26     1:07.58 (35.32)
  3 Scarlett Ulatowski        FR Victor-Bloomfld      1:10.76    1:08.32 qNYS
              32.10     1:08.32 (36.22)
  4 Mia Baggett               SR Victor-Bloomfld      1:10.18    1:09.17 qS5-A
              32.18     1:09.17 (36.99)
  5 Zoe Masters               JR Webster              1:12.47    1:09.94 qS5-A
              31.89     1:09.94 (38.05)
  6 Madison Moore             JR Penfield             1:12.64    1:10.43 qS5-A
              32.90     1:10.43 (37.53)
  7 Iala Cropper               8 Pittsford            1:13.26    1:11.16 qS5-A
              33.21     1:11.16 (37.95)
  8 Hannah Gentile            FR Greece               1:15.48    1:13.76 qS5-A
              35.41     1:13.76 (38.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madeleine Keller          JR Fairport             1:14.43    1:14.18 qS5-A
              34.64     1:14.18 (39.54)
 10 Nakisha Dinh               8 Webster              1:16.40    1:14.36 qS5-A
              35.05     1:14.36 (39.31)
 11 Jenna Goodridge            8 Webster              1:18.54    1:15.35 qS5-A
              35.42     1:15.35 (39.93)
 12 Rachel Koonmen            JR Fairport             1:20.84    1:16.06 qS5-A
              36.28     1:16.06 (39.78)
 13 Catherine Healy           FR Penfield             1:16.17    1:16.39 qS5-A
              35.70     1:16.39 (40.69)
 14 Elyse Brozost             SR Penfield             1:19.56    1:16.89 qS5-A
              35.81     1:16.89 (41.08)
 15 Elizabeth Mellors         JR Greece               1:18.87    1:18.17 qS5-A
              36.64     1:18.17 (41.53)
 16 Grace Bennett             FR Pittsford            1:20.03    1:19.84 qS5-A
              38.24     1:19.84 (41.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katherine Huang           SO Pittsford            1:21.10    1:20.13 S5-A
              38.16     1:20.13 (41.97)
 18 Hannah Uchal               8 Webster              1:21.78    1:21.72 S5-A
              38.80     1:21.72 (42.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Desi Herman               JR Rush Henrietta       1:20.76         DQ
              37.97          DQ (43.88)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 5: S 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
      A MEET: @ 3:27.89   11/6/2015 Pittsford, Pittsford
                         L Stone, E Corby, B Evans, K Smith
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                         3:40.09    3:34.43 qNYS
     1) Meghan Corby JR                 2) r:0.46 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.17 Molly Brennan JR         4) r:0.41 Megan Deuel JR
              26.41       54.43 (54.43)     1:20.04 (25.61)     1:48.70 (54.27)
        2:14.59 (25.89)     2:42.66 (53.96)     3:07.54 (24.88)     3:34.43 (51.77)
  2 Victor-Bloomfield                                 3:40.51    3:36.96 qNYS
     1) Erin Ritz JR                    2) r:0.54 Emma Senglaub SO
     3) r:0.19 Emma Hawkins SO          4) r:0.33 Alexis Worrall SO
              26.12       53.73 (53.73)     1:20.63 (26.90)     1:49.87 (56.14)
        2:16.27 (26.40)     2:44.76 (54.89)     3:09.42 (24.66)     3:36.96 (52.20)
  3 Penfield                                          3:45.57    3:37.81 qNYS
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.33 Lauren Audi JR
     3) r:0.33 Maria Nenadic SR         4) r:0.54 Serafina Viola JR
              26.43       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.02 (25.90)     1:50.62 (55.50)
        2:16.97 (26.35)     2:45.91 (55.29)     3:10.83 (24.92)     3:37.81 (51.90)
  4 Webster                                           3:42.19    3:38.06 qNYS
     1) Allison Broccolo SR             2) r:0.19 Lauren Schreiner SO
     3) r:0.27 Suzanne Sokolowski SO    4) r:0.16 Dana Witte SO
              26.20       54.63 (54.63)     1:21.12 (26.49)     1:49.95 (55.32)
        2:15.79 (25.84)     2:44.85 (54.90)     3:09.84 (24.99)     3:38.06 (53.21)
  5 Fairport                                          3:43.49    3:53.04 q
     1) Ella Guilfoil FR                2) r:0.67 Emma Baumhauer JR
     3) r:0.41 Piper Miller JR          4) r:0.32 Lauren Brady SR
              25.98       54.26 (54.26)     1:23.04 (28.78)     1:53.62 (59.36)
        2:21.95 (28.33)   2:53.83 (1:00.21)     3:22.02 (28.19)     3:53.04 (59.21)
  6 Hilton                                            4:01.00    3:59.02 q
     1) Alayna Miller FR                2) r:0.64 Alexis Hill SR
     3) r:-0.13 Melina Christodaro JR   4) r:0.17 Grace McDowell JR
              29.28   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:30.14 (28.87)   2:02.43 (1:01.16)
        2:29.59 (27.16)     3:00.92 (58.49)     3:28.70 (27.78)     3:59.02 (58.10)
  7 Rush Henrietta                                    4:13.85    4:03.25 q
     1) Brianna Wind SR                 2) r:0.14 Rachel Bast SO
     3) r:0.40 Desi Herman JR           4) r:0.32 Natalie Hunt SR
              28.21       58.61 (58.61)     1:28.53 (29.92)   2:01.67 (1:03.06)
        2:32.37 (30.70)   3:05.82 (1:04.15)     3:32.77 (26.95)     4:03.25 (57.43)
  8 Gates Chili                                       4:27.52    4:22.28 q
     1) Madison Monaghan JR             2) r:0.45 Jillian Yates JR
     3) r:0.49 Sinaiya Kerns JR         4) r:0.30 Corrina Menz SO
              26.79       56.37 (56.37)     1:27.41 (31.04)   2:00.93 (1:04.56)
        2:34.22 (33.29)   3:11.49 (1:10.56)     3:44.28 (32.79)   4:22.28 (1:10.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pittsford  'B'                                         NT         X
 -- Victor-Bloomfield  'B'                            4:02.69   X3:54.93
     1) Katie Senglaub SO               2) r:0.64 Alli Haugh SR
     3) r:0.52 Paige Felix JR           4) r:0.38 Renee Merriman JR
              27.83       57.35 (57.35)     1:26.58 (29.23)   1:58.71 (1:01.36)
        2:25.61 (26.90)     2:56.29 (57.58)     3:24.45 (28.16)     3:54.93 (58.64)
 -- Penfield  'B'                                     4:08.00   X4:09.42
     1) Madison Vadnais SR              2) r:0.59 Jasmine Kiley JR
     3) r:0.43 Zoey Geoca JR            4) r:0.46 Martha Casey FR
              30.15   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:32.83 (29.25)   2:06.39 (1:02.81)
        2:35.32 (28.93)   3:07.58 (1:01.19)     3:36.73 (29.15)   4:09.42 (1:01.84)
 -- Webster  'B'                                      4:10.32   X4:10.20
     1) Claire Gorton 8                 2) r:0.51 Grace Warren JR
     3) r:0.33 Elaina Olson JR          4) r:0.21 Rebecca Nicastro JR
              29.11   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:31.69 (30.30)   2:05.65 (1:04.26)
        2:36.30 (30.65)   3:09.82 (1:04.17)     3:38.58 (28.76)   4:10.20 (1:00.38)
 -- Fairport  'B'                                          NT   X4:15.06
     1) Aruna Ganesan SR                2) r:-0.06 Payton Harrington FR
     3) r:-0.01 Lauren Radell FR        4) r:0.50 Abby Tucker SO
              32.20   1:08.12 (1:08.12)     1:37.03 (28.91)   2:09.67 (1:01.55)
        2:38.46 (28.79)   3:12.32 (1:02.65)     3:42.14 (29.82)   4:15.06 (1:02.74)
 -- Hilton  'B'                                       4:12.49   X4:16.07
     1) Taylor Lucas SO                 2) r:0.36 Nicole Sommer JR
     3) r:0.67 Sophie Amering FR        4) r:0.17 Rachel Knittel SR
              31.10   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:34.76 (30.52)   2:08.80 (1:04.56)
        2:40.05 (31.25)   3:14.09 (1:05.29)     3:42.89 (28.80)   4:16.07 (1:01.98)
 -- Greece  'B'                                       4:23.18   X4:23.92
     1) Kristina Geraci JR              2) r:0.27 Kayla Vary FR
     3) r:0.47 Madelyn Heckle 8         4) r:0.10 Carmen Ortiz JR
              30.22   1:02.89 (1:02.89)     1:32.52 (29.63)   2:06.16 (1:03.27)
        2:36.90 (30.74)   3:12.81 (1:06.65)     3:46.86 (34.05)   4:23.92 (1:11.11)
 -- Rush Henrietta  'B'                               4:34.89   X4:31.71
     1) Emily Sinclair SR               2) r:+0.0 Chelsea Maynard 8
     3) r:0.18 Shannon Bennett FR       4) r:0.23 Berfin Gul JR
              30.54   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:33.84 (30.64)   2:07.18 (1:03.98)
        2:40.83 (33.65)   3:17.29 (1:10.11)     3:52.04 (34.75)   4:31.71 (1:14.42)
 -- Greece                                            3:59.18         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Angelina Keyes 8                2) r:-0.27 Elvira Castro 8
     3) r:0.26 Mary Evans 8             4) r:0.17 Payton Wolcott SR
              28.25       58.76 (58.76)     1:27.53 (28.77)   2:00.22 (1:01.46)
        2:30.27 (30.05)   3:03.22 (1:03.00)     3:31.47 (28.25)          DQ (58.51)