Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 5: S 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
      A MEET: @ 4:46.80   11/5/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford                   
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:15.00  S5-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford            5:01.75    4:57.49 NYS     20  
              27.02       56.93 (29.91)     1:27.25 (30.32)     1:57.84 (30.59)
        2:28.00 (30.16)     2:58.18 (30.18)     3:28.56 (30.38)     3:58.70 (30.14)
        4:28.51 (29.81)     4:57.49 (28.98)                                        
  2 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld      5:03.77    4:58.83 NYS     17  
              27.99       57.80 (29.81)     1:28.15 (30.35)     1:58.29 (30.14)
        2:28.75 (30.46)     2:59.12 (30.37)     3:29.47 (30.35)     3:59.82 (30.35)
        4:29.93 (30.11)     4:58.83 (28.90)                                        
  3 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster              5:02.86    5:07.16 NYS     16  
              27.61       57.76 (30.15)     1:28.37 (30.61)     1:59.37 (31.00)
        2:30.47 (31.10)     3:01.98 (31.51)     3:33.20 (31.22)     4:04.80 (31.60)
        4:36.54 (31.74)     5:07.16 (30.62)                                        
  4 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport             5:08.50    5:10.20 NYS     15  
              27.79       58.12 (30.33)     1:29.09 (30.97)     2:00.40 (31.31)
        2:31.70 (31.30)     3:03.29 (31.59)     3:35.21 (31.92)     4:07.01 (31.80)
        4:38.98 (31.97)     5:10.20 (31.22)                                        
  5 Katie Senglaub      SO Victor-Bloomfld      5:13.90    5:14.83 S5-A    14  
              28.70       59.56 (30.86)     1:31.22 (31.66)     2:03.27 (32.05)
        2:35.26 (31.99)     3:07.16 (31.90)     3:39.20 (32.04)     4:11.16 (31.96)
        4:43.56 (32.40)     5:14.83 (31.27)                                        
  6 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford            5:14.57    5:15.66 S5-A    13  
              27.95       58.68 (30.73)     1:30.43 (31.75)     2:02.12 (31.69)
        2:34.12 (32.00)     3:06.39 (32.27)     3:39.19 (32.80)     4:12.08 (32.89)
        4:44.23 (32.15)     5:15.66 (31.43)                                        
  7 Abby Funk           FR Greece               5:21.76    5:18.69 S5-A    12  
              28.58     1:00.17 (31.59)     1:31.72 (31.55)     2:03.74 (32.02)
        2:36.13 (32.39)     3:08.92 (32.79)     3:41.59 (32.67)     4:14.57 (32.98)
        4:47.82 (33.25)     5:18.69 (30.87)                                        
  8 Lauren Brady        SR Fairport             5:19.83    5:25.22 S5-A    11  
              29.14     1:01.03 (31.89)     1:33.77 (32.74)     2:06.95 (33.18)
        2:40.07 (33.12)     3:13.36 (33.29)     3:46.68 (33.32)     4:19.85 (33.17)
        4:52.96 (33.11)     5:25.22 (32.26)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lauren Audi         JR Penfield             5:22.78    5:23.23 S5-A     9  
              28.30       59.73 (31.43)     1:32.04 (32.31)     2:04.58 (32.54)
        2:37.51 (32.93)     3:10.74 (33.23)     3:43.90 (33.16)     4:17.20 (33.30)
        4:50.55 (33.35)     5:23.23 (32.68)                                        
 10 Sarah Gartner       SR Greece               5:33.14    5:24.52 S5-A     7  
              28.52       59.89 (31.37)     1:32.35 (32.46)     2:04.51 (32.16)
        2:36.78 (32.27)     3:10.85 (34.07)     3:44.28 (33.43)     4:18.54 (34.26)
        4:51.96 (33.42)     5:24.52 (32.56)                                        
 11 Paige Romanick      FR Pittsford            5:24.25    5:28.99 S5-A     6  
              29.71     1:01.61 (31.90)     1:34.51 (32.90)     2:07.88 (33.37)
        2:41.36 (33.48)     3:14.95 (33.59)     3:48.91 (33.96)     4:22.46 (33.55)
        4:56.23 (33.77)     5:28.99 (32.76)                                        
 12 Ellie VanHouten     SO Pittsford            5:26.16    5:30.79 S5-A     5  
              28.39     1:00.04 (31.65)     1:32.52 (32.48)     2:05.53 (33.01)
        2:38.47 (32.94)     3:12.35 (33.88)     3:46.77 (34.42)     4:21.56 (34.79)
        4:56.57 (35.01)     5:30.79 (34.22)                                        
 13 Piper Miller        JR Fairport             5:31.96    5:33.00 S5-A     4  
              30.07     1:02.91 (32.84)     1:36.57 (33.66)     2:10.79 (34.22)
        2:44.76 (33.97)     3:18.87 (34.11)     3:52.53 (33.66)     4:26.47 (33.94)
        5:00.27 (33.80)     5:33.00 (32.73)                                        
 14 Zoey Geoca          JR Penfield             5:38.49    5:33.71 S5-A     3  
              29.67     1:02.47 (32.80)     1:36.06 (33.59)     2:10.13 (34.07)
        2:44.47 (34.34)     3:18.51 (34.04)     3:52.75 (34.24)     4:27.00 (34.25)
        5:00.99 (33.99)     5:33.71 (32.72)                                        
 15 Anna Baker          FR Webster              5:43.61    5:44.44 S5-A     2  
              29.83     1:02.77 (32.94)     1:37.20 (34.43)     2:12.36 (35.16)
        2:47.68 (35.32)     3:23.54 (35.86)     3:59.41 (35.87)     4:35.02 (35.61)
        5:10.51 (35.49)     5:44.44 (33.93)                                        
 16 Mary Evans           8 Greece               5:44.27    5:44.60 S5-A     1  
              30.21     1:03.43 (33.22)     1:38.10 (34.67)     2:13.07 (34.97)
        2:48.50 (35.43)     3:24.23 (35.73)     4:00.00 (35.77)     4:35.48 (35.48)
        5:10.51 (35.03)     5:44.60 (34.09)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sophie Amering      FR Hilton               5:49.27                   
 18 Lauren Radell       FR Fairport             5:49.55                   
 19 Nicole Sommer       JR Hilton               5:51.29                   
 20 Kayla Vary          FR Greece               5:52.18                   
 21 Alayna Miller       FR Hilton               5:52.60                   
 22 Jasmine Kiley       JR Penfield             5:59.10                   
 23 Elaina Olson        JR Webster              5:59.71                   
 24 Francesca Battista  JR Webster              6:09.74                   
 25 Madaliene Kennedy   JR Penfield             6:14.83                   
 26 Corrina Menz        SO Gates Chili          6:30.01