Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: N 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca-4                                   
                         Moheed, FrostClapp, Nicholson, Schickel           
   Section V: S 1:34.47        2013 Pittsford                                  
                         S.Ransford,Tanchick,Eslinger, P.Ransford          
     Class B: B 1:37.45        2015 Canandaigua                                
                         S.Carbary, A.Brion, S.Richardson, A.Baker         
                1:33.53  AA
                1:35.18  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Canandaigua  'A'                            1:40.30    1:40.11 NYS     40  
     1) Luca Olivieri MJR               2) r:0.19 Thomas Chapman MSR      
     3) r:0.19 Gabe Arthur MSO          4) r:0.16 Hayden Bement MSO       
     r:13.86  26.90       54.55 (27.65)     1:18.37 (23.82)     1:40.11 (21.74)
  2 Brighton  'A'                               1:44.17    1:43.24         34  
     1) Sam Rivera MSO                  2) r:0.48 Giovanni Leone MSR      
     3) r:0.24 Chris Wihlen MJR         4) r:0.44 Hudson Hall MFR         
     r:15.53  24.33       53.63 (29.30)     1:19.25 (25.62)     1:43.24 (23.99)
  3 Irondequoit  'A'                            1:45.67    1:44.58         32  
     1) Paul Tuttle MSO                 2) r:0.47 Jalen Manhertz MSO      
     3) r:0.35 Ethan Riester MSO        4) r:0.35 Jack Scacchitti MSR     
     r:12.89  26.37       56.91 (30.54)     1:22.18 (25.27)     1:44.58 (22.40)
  4 Newark  'A'                                 1:45.67    1:44.81         30  
     1) Zach Rodrick MSR                2) r:0.34 Talyn Pierce MSR        
     3) r:0.28 Jake Huber MSR           4) r:0.32 Brendan Briggs MJR      
     r:12.48  27.77       56.29 (28.52)     1:21.59 (25.30)     1:44.81 (23.22)
  5 Livonia  'A'                                1:46.91    1:45.32         28  
     1) James Frisbie MJR               2) r:0.17 Christian Tewksbury MSO 
     3) r:0.30 Robbie Stewart MSO       4) r:0.39 Logan Bronecki MJR      
     r:14.31  27.50       57.50 (30.00)     1:23.08 (25.58)     1:45.32 (22.24)
  6 Spencerport  'A'                            1:46.13    1:45.90         26  
     1) Ian Gillis MSR                  2) r:0.30 Colin Schultz MSR       
     3) r:0.34 Zach Edwards MSR         4) r:0.44 Jason Nau MSR           
              26.67       54.95 (28.28)     1:22.11 (27.16)     1:45.90 (23.79)
  7 Batavia-Notre Dame  'A'                     1:48.86    1:47.87         24  
     1) Cooper Mattice MSO              2) r:+0.0 Dan Nickerson MSR       
     3) r:+0.0 Harrison Southall M7     4) r:0.24 Aaron Treleaven M8      
              25.30       57.09 (31.79)     1:23.30 (26.21)     1:47.87 (24.57)
  8 Eastridge  'A'                              1:51.27    1:48.36         22  
     1) Rami Yasin MFR                  2) r:0.39 Jack Logothetis MJR     
     3) r:0.23 Gerald Porretta MJR      4) r:0.39 Michael Wolfe MSR       
     r:15.66  29.07       58.96 (29.89)     1:24.05 (25.09)     1:48.36 (24.31)
B - Final
  9 Geneva-Waterloo  'A'                        1:51.57    1:50.22         18  
     1) Dominic Fratto MSO              2) r:+0.0 Christopher Woody M8    
     3) r:0.24 Milo Coen De Peck MSO    4) r:0.46 Sam Puma MSR            
              26.15     1:00.82 (34.67)     1:25.00 (24.18)     1:50.22 (25.22)
 10 Brockport  'A'                              1:55.39    1:53.26         14  
     1) Mitchell DiFante MSO            2) r:0.25 Jacob Coogan MJR        
     3) r:0.37 Logan Kime MJR           4) r:0.26 Alex LaMere MSO         
              29.54     1:03.44 (33.90)     1:28.59 (25.15)     1:53.26 (24.67)
 11 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                        1:56.05    1:53.92         12  
     1) Blake Rose MSR                  2) r:0.08 Riley Cook MJR          
     3) r:0.25 Jack Fisher MJR          4) r:0.26 Cody Johnson MJR        
     r:13.14  29.15     1:00.21 (31.06)     1:28.45 (28.24)     1:53.92 (25.47)
 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                     1:53.56    1:54.72         10  
     1) Chris Skelton MFR               2) r:0.24 Owen Mallette MFR       
     3) r:0.51 Kyle McDougall MSR       4) r:0.22 Nathan Hargrave MJR     
              29.05     1:01.81 (32.76)     1:30.02 (28.21)     1:54.72 (24.70)
 13 Hornell  'A'                                2:20.53    2:17.88          8  
     1) Max Freas MSO                   2) r:0.17 Breccan Donlon MJR      
     3) r:0.51 Dane Thompson M8         4) r:0.05 Matt Sullivan MSO       
              34.11     1:12.58 (38.47)     1:49.54 (36.96)     2:17.88 (28.34)
Preliminaries
 -- Honeoye Falls-Lima  'B'                     2:09.56         X         
     1) Tucker Beckett MFR              2) Orestes Kassian MFR            
     3) Michael Laviani MSO             4) Connor Becker MFR              
 -- Canandaigua  'B'                            1:53.29         X         
     1) Joshua Catlin MJR               2) Kevin Dennis MJR               
     3) Julian Olivieri MFR             4) Jon Tran MSR                   
 -- Spencerport  'B'                            2:12.79         X         
     1) Garrett Petrykiewicz MFR        2) Aidan Hoffarth MFR             
     3) Joseph Kegler MFR               4) Alex Ingham MJR                
 -- Eastridge  'B'                              2:02.43         X         
     1) James Pollard MSR               2) Sean Read MSR                  
     3) Keaton Suhr MSR                 4) Kyle Egan MJR                  
 -- Batavia-Notre Dame  'B'                     2:05.00         X         
     1) Matthew Doeringer M7            2) Tyler Fuller MSR               
     3) Sammy Bowman MSR                4) Tyler Kleinbach MSO            
 -- Livonia  'B'                                2:00.47         X         
     1) Adam Neyhart MSO                2) Seth Vossler MSO               
     3) Cody VanNostrand MJR            4) Nick Treuthart MFR             
 -- Geneva-Waterloo  'B'                        2:07.44         X         
     1) Sarah Legg WSO                  2) Troy Snook MFR                 
     3) Jayden Hill WJR                 4) Abraham Porshet MSO            
 -- Palmyra-Macedon  'B'                            DQ          X         
     1) Nolan Schneggenburger MSO       2) Jaydon Anthony M8              
     3) Joey Pompeii MFR                4) Avery Fedor M8                 
 -- Brighton  'B'                                               X         
 -- Brockport  'B'                                 DFS          X